New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

3rd April 2021

 

Top Men 2021
Warren Parry 20pts
Brent Edgerton 18pts
Ben Robb 14pts
Bryan Steed 12pts
Darren Dummingan 10pts
Craig Ross 10pts
Tukina Weko 10pts
Gary Boyland 8pts
Hayden Garing 8pts
Lucas Edwards 8pts
Johnny Webster 8pts
Steve Padget 8pts

Top Women 2021
Desi Mercer 24pts
Jo Steed 24pts
Vani Bakani 16pts
Wendy Harper 14pts
Tara Mears 10pts
Jess Wilson 10pts
Jane Harrington 8pts
Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens 8pts
Judy Fenton 6pts
Rachael Padget 6pts
Jo Taylor 6pts
Lyn Vaughan 6pts
Moeraima Wetere 6pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2019

Ladies

Tina Osborne

Men's

Mark McGrath

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

...

 

2016 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Kapi Mana 13th June 2015
 
  British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
 
NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: PUMA NZ MASTERS Date played: 18 June 2016
LADIES SINGLES
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
SHA HOHIPA
HELEN MAKIHA    
HELEN MAKIHA 4
HEATHER SIEBERS 3 HELEN MAKIHA 3
ROTU PENEHA        
HEATHER SIEBERS  
 
 
CHRIS HAY  
META REID        
CHRIS HAY 4 CHRIS HAY 5
PEGGY WIKAIRA 3
MICHAELA MAKIHA        
PEGGY WIKAIRA CHRIS HAY 3
 
 
JO STEED TINA OSBORNE 6
POLLY LUKE        
JO STEED 4 WINNER
LEAH PRICE 2 JO STEED 2
NICOLA CROOK        
LEAH PRICE  
 
 
KATEHANA PENEHA  
MELANIE EDWARDS        
MELANIE EDWARDS 2 TINA OSBORNE 5
TINA OSBORNE 4
ASHLEE REGNAUD    
TINA OSBORNE
NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: PUMA NZ MASTERS Date played: 18 June 2016
MENS SINGLES
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
CRAIG CALDWELL
ANARU MORGAN CRAIG CALDWELL 4
   
    CRAIG CALDWELL 3
DARREN HEREWINI DARREN HEREWINI 2    
TUHUNA IRWIN  
   
   
MIKE DAY  
TONY RAPIRA MIKE DAY 3    
    MARK CLEAVER 5
   
WAYNE CAREY MARK CLEAVER 4   2
MARK CLEAVER MARK CLEAVER  
 
 
PETER HUNT MARK MCGRATH  
MARK MCGRATH MARK MCGRATH 4   6
    WINNER
    MARK MCGRATH 5
TONY BULL STEVE PADGET 2    
STEVE PADGET  
 
 
CHARLES HAUTAPU  
BRIAN STEED BRIAN STEED 1    
    GREG MOSS 4
   
BARRY FOLEY GREG MOSS 4
GREG MOSS