New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

31st March 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Cody Harris 45pts
Craig Caldwell 40pts
Darren Herewini 28pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark Cleaver 27pts
Mark McGrath 26pts
Greg Moss 26pts
Bernie Smith 26pts
John Kelly 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Peter Hunt 11pts
Warren Parry 11pts
Haupai Puha 11pts

Top Women 2017/18
Tina Osborne 60pts
Desi Mercer 54pts
Sha Hohipa 47pts
Jo Steed 31pts
Judy Fenton 29pts
Tara Mears 24pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Wendy Harper 12pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

...

 

2016 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Kapi Mana 13th June 2015
 
  British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
 
NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: PUMA NZ MASTERS Date played: 18 June 2016
LADIES SINGLES
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
SHA HOHIPA
HELEN MAKIHA    
HELEN MAKIHA 4
HEATHER SIEBERS 3 HELEN MAKIHA 3
ROTU PENEHA        
HEATHER SIEBERS  
 
 
CHRIS HAY  
META REID        
CHRIS HAY 4 CHRIS HAY 5
PEGGY WIKAIRA 3
MICHAELA MAKIHA        
PEGGY WIKAIRA CHRIS HAY 3
 
 
JO STEED TINA OSBORNE 6
POLLY LUKE        
JO STEED 4 WINNER
LEAH PRICE 2 JO STEED 2
NICOLA CROOK        
LEAH PRICE  
 
 
KATEHANA PENEHA  
MELANIE EDWARDS        
MELANIE EDWARDS 2 TINA OSBORNE 5
TINA OSBORNE 4
ASHLEE REGNAUD    
TINA OSBORNE
NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: PUMA NZ MASTERS Date played: 18 June 2016
MENS SINGLES
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
CRAIG CALDWELL
ANARU MORGAN CRAIG CALDWELL 4
   
    CRAIG CALDWELL 3
DARREN HEREWINI DARREN HEREWINI 2    
TUHUNA IRWIN  
   
   
MIKE DAY  
TONY RAPIRA MIKE DAY 3    
    MARK CLEAVER 5
   
WAYNE CAREY MARK CLEAVER 4   2
MARK CLEAVER MARK CLEAVER  
 
 
PETER HUNT MARK MCGRATH  
MARK MCGRATH MARK MCGRATH 4   6
    WINNER
    MARK MCGRATH 5
TONY BULL STEVE PADGET 2    
STEVE PADGET  
 
 
CHARLES HAUTAPU  
BRIAN STEED BRIAN STEED 1    
    GREG MOSS 4
   
BARRY FOLEY GREG MOSS 4
GREG MOSS