New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

LEVIN OPEN

Ted Clements Memorial

Results by Years

Levin Open Results 2017

Ladies

Men's

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event Name:  Ted Clements Memorial (Ladies) Date played:  12 November 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9
Association Player Name Score Score Score
West City Tina Osborne 
Palmerston North Heather Siebers  Tina Osborne 3
Counties Manukau Taylor-Marsh Kahaki Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 2
Australia Mihi Reid Tina Osborne 4
Southland Desi Mercer Desi Mercer 0
Kapi Mana Leah Price Desi Mercer 3
Hutt Valley Chenesse Kauika Jo Steed 1
Far North Jo Steed Tina Osborne 5
Waihi Judy Fenton Tara Mears 4
Not Registered Polly Luke Judy Fenton 2
Sun City Tara Mears Tara Mears 3
Wainuiomata Josephine McAnallen Tara Mears 4
South Taranaki Maralyn Waitere Maralyn Waitere 3
Southland Michaela Makiha Maralyn Waitere 3
Waitara Jenette Harper Sha Hohipa 0
Gisborne Sha Hohipa

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event Name:   Ted Clements Memorial (Men's) Date played:  12 November 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
Player Name Score Score Score
Cody Harris
Tony Whale Cody Harris 4
Peter Hunt Peter Hunt 0
Craig Pullen Cody Harris 5
Greg Moss Greg Moss 1
Jacob Renata Greg Moss 4
Shane Battock Darren Herewini 2
Darren Herewini Cody Harris 6  
Mark McGrath Mark Cleaver 5  
John Kelly Mark McGrath 2
Mark Cleaver Mark Cleaver 4
Wayne Carey  Mark Cleaver 5
Tahuna Irwin Craig Caldwell 2
Joe Temarama Tahuna Irwin 3
Cairns Mason Craig Caldwell 4
Craig Caldwell

 

 

Levin Open Results 2016

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Ladies Date played: 13 November 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Tina Osborne 3
Heather Siebers 0 Tina Osborne 4
Jannette Jonathan 1 Kit Bennett 2
Kit Bennett 3 Tina Osborne 5
Peggy Wikaira 2 Judy Fenton 2
Polly Luke 3 Polly Luke 1
Treena Baker 0 Judy Fenton 4
Judy Fenton 3 Tina Osborne 4
Jo Steed 3 Sha Hohipa 6
Helen Makiha 0 Jo Steed 0
Chrissy Hay 0 Michaela Makiha 4
Michaela Makiha 3 Michaela Makiha 3
Taylor Marsh Kahaki 3 Sha Hohipa 5
Leah Price 0 Taylor Marsh Kahaki 3
Syndi Barbarich 0 Sha Hohipa 4
Sha Hohipa 3

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Men's Date played: 13 November 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Greg Moss 3
Bruce Evans 2 Greg Moss 4
Peter Hunt 3 Peter Hunt 0
Craig Dunn 0 Greg Moss 5
Mark McGrath 3 Mark Cleaver 4
Kelvin Greig 0 Mark McGrath 1
Howard Murden 0 Mark Cleaver 4
Mark Cleaver 3 Greg Moss 2
Craig Caldwell 3 Cody Harris 6
Terry Jowett 2 Craig Caldwell 3
Mike Day 2 Mick Lacey 4
Mick Lacey 3 Mick Lacey 3
Wayne Carey 1 Cody Harris 5
Darren Herewini 3 Darren Herewini 1
John Proctor 1 Cody Harris 4
Cody Harris 3

 

 

Levin Open Results 2015

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Ladies Date played:  15 November 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Tina Osbourne - West City  
Wendy Christiansen - South Taranaki   Tina Osbourne 3
Dianne Short - Horowhenua   Treena Baker 0
Treena Baker - Far North   Tina Osbourne 4
Christine Hay - Hutt Valley   Peggy Wikaira 1
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana   Christine Hay 2
Karina MacDonald - Horowhenua   Peggy Wikaira 3
Peggy Wikaira - West City   Tina Osbourne 1
Jo Steed - Far North   Judy Fenton 5
Dale Rolles - Wairarapa   Dale Rolls 2
Verena Cleaver - Taumaranui   Verena Cleaver 3
Selina Baker-Clemas - Wainuiomata   Verena Cleaver 0
Judy Fenton - Waihi   Judy Fenton 4
Heather Siebers - Palmerston North   Judy Fenton 3
Sarnia West - Palmerston North   Sha Hohipa 2
Sha Hohipa - Gisborne  

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Men's Date played: 15 November 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association              
Craig Caldwell - Kapi Mana  
Tony Whale - Wairarapa   Craig Caldwell 3
Brian Steed - Far North   Brian Steed 2
Peter Page - West City   Craig Caldwell 4
Mark Cleaver - Waitara   Rob Szabo 2
Mark McGrath - Palmerston North   Mark Mcgrath 2
Robert Szabo - Wellington   Rob Szabo 3
Peter Hunt - Palmerston North   Craig Caldwell 5
Craig Pullen - Manawatu   Cody Harris 1
Wayne Carey - Wainuiomata   Wayne Carey 3
Greg Moss - Wairarapa   Greg Moss 2
Patrick Gregory - Horowhenua   Wayne Carey 2
Mike Day - West City   Cody Harris 4
Laurie Turner - Manawatu   Laurie turner 0
Steve Gooch - Waitara   Cody Harris 3
Cody Harris - West City  

Levin Open Results 2014

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 16 NOVEMBER 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Sha Hohipa 3
Leah Price 1 Sha Hohipa 0
Wendy Christiansen 3 Wendy Christianson 3
Meta Reid 1 Wendy Christianson 1
Dale Rolls 3 Jannette Jonathan 4
Anna Neho 0 Dale Rolls 0
Michaela Makiha 0 Jannette Jonathan 3
Jannette Jonathan 3 Jannette Jonathan 5
Peggy Wikaira 1 Diane Short 2
Diane Short 3 Diane Short 3
Sarnia West 3 Sarnia West 1
Polly Luke 2 Diane Short 4
Dawn Unuka 3 Heather Seibers 2
Kim Peiti 0 Dawn Unuka 1
Heather Siebers 3 Heather Seibers 3
Jo Steed 0

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 16 November 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Craig Pullen 3
Ron Cassidy 0 Craig Pullen 3
Mick Lacey 2 Steve Gooch 2
Steve Gooch 3 Craig Pullen 4
Peter Hunt 3 Peter Hunt 0
Harley Smith 0 Peter Hunt 3
Brian Steed 1 Greg Moss 2
Greg Moss 3 Craig Pullen 5
Mike Day 3 Craig Caldwell 4
Craig Dunn 1 Mike Day 1
Mark Cleaver 2 Craig Caldwell 3
Craig Caldwell 3 Craig Caldwell 4
Wayne  Carey 3 Cody Harris 2
Marty Isaac 0 Wayne Carey 1
Marcel Owen 0 Cody Harris 3
Cody Harris 3

Levin Open Results 2013

Ladies

Men's

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET Ladies
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Polly Luke  
Kath Manu   Polly Luke 3
Maria Siavale   Nicolle Regnaud 0
Nicole Regnaud   Polly Luke 4
Olivia Curreen   Dawn Unuka 2
Helen Makiha   Olivia Curreen 0
Dawn Unuka   Dawn Unuka 3
Leah Price   Polly Luke 3
Anna Neho   Tina Osborne 5
Yolande Regnaud   Anna Neho 3
Selena Baker-Clemas   Robyn Coley 0
Robyn Coley   Anna Neho 1
Michelle McKee   Tina Osborne 4
Ashlee Regnaud   Michelle McKee 1
Tina Osborne   Tina Osborne 3
Diane Short  

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Men's Date played: 17 November 2013
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Jonathan Silcock  
Steve Gooch   Jonathan Silcock 2
Robert Grant   Wayne Carey 4
Wayne Carey   Wayne Carey 3
Peter Hunt   Peter Hunt 5
Patrick Gregory   Peter Hunt 4
Brian Stead   Brian Stead 3
Terry Jowett   Peter Hunt 3
Craig Caldwell   Craig Pullen 6
John Kelly   Craig Caldwell 2
Greg Moss   Greg Moss 4
Eddie Tom   Greg Moss 1
Rob Szabo   Craig Pullen 5
Craig Pullen   Craig Pullen 4
Tony Ngeru   Mike Day 3
Mike Day  

 

Levin Open Results 2012

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Ladies Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
   
    Polly Luke  
Meta Reid   Meta Reid  
Helen Makiha   Polly Luke 4
Michelle McKee   Michelle McKee 2
Verena Cleaver   Michelle McKee  
Fiona Lowe   Selena Baker-Clemas  
Selena Baker-Clemas   Polly Luke 5
    Kit Bennett 4
    Kit Bennett  
Raewyn Davis   Leah Price  
Leah Price   Kit Bennett 4
Dawn Unuka   Anna Neho 1
Heather Siebers   Heather Siebers  
    Anna Neho  
   

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Men's Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Peter Hunt  
Tony Bull   Peter Hunt 4
Terry Jowett   Aaron Cooper 3
Aaron Cooper   Peter Hunt 5
Mark Cleaver   Mark Cleaver 3
Rab Todman   Mark Cleaver 4
Tony Rapira   Jonathan Silcock 3
Jonathan Silcock   Peter Hunt 5
Rob Szabo   Robert Grant 4
Craig Pullen   Rob Szabo 4
Richard Hubbard   Mike Day 0
Mike Day   Rob Szabo 3
Robert Grant   Robert Grant 5
Joe Temarama   Robert Grant 4
Phillip Clements   Craig Caldwell 1
Craig Caldwell  

 

 

Levin Open Results 2011

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open - Ladies Date played: 20 November 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Jannette Jonathan - Taumaranui
Raewyn Davis - Kapi Mana Jannette Jonathan 4
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana Polly Luke 3
Meta Reid - Wainuiomata Jannette Jonathan 5
Selina Baker-Clemas - Wellington Selina Baker-Clemas 1
Rotu Peneha - Wainuiomata Selina Baker-Clemas 4
Kim McLean - Wainuiomata Kim McLean 2
Peggy Wikaira - West City Jannette Jonathan 6
Lorene Gilliam - Counties Manukau Michelle McKee 4
Heather Siebers - Horowhenua Lorene Gilliam 0
Teresa Kahura - Palmerston North Helen Makiha 4
Helen Makiha - Kapi Mana Helen Makiha 2
Anna Neho - Wellington Michelle McKee 5
Michelle McKee - Manawatu Michelle McKee 4
Kate Keefe - Hutt Valley Kate Keefe 1
Mihi Pike - Ohaupo

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open - Mens Date played: 20 November 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Greg Moss - Wairarapa
Robert Grant - Sth Auckland Robert Grant 1
Darryl Currie - Palmerston North Laurie Turner 4
Laurie Turner - Manawatu Laurie Turner 2
Peter Hunt - Palmerston North Peter Hunt 5
Craig Pullen - Manawatu Peter Hunt 4
Steve Gooch - Waitara Steve Gooch 1
Mike Day - West City Peter Hunt 6
Koha Kokiri - Kapi Mana Rob Szabo 4
Tony Lee - West City Koha Kokiri 4
Richard Hubbard - Manawatu Craig Caldwell 3
Craig Caldwell - Kapi Mana Koha Kokiri 4
Rob Szabo - Wellington Rob Szabo 5
Richard Komene - Taradale Rob Szabo 4
Ron Glavish - West City Jonathan Silcock 1
Jonathan Silcock - Wainuiomata

 

Levin Open Results 2010

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               

Event name:

Ted Clements Memorial

Ladies Singles

 

Date played:

 

21 November 2010

               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
Mihi Pike              
Michelle McKee   Mihi Pike 3        
Chris Hay   Chris Hay 2        
Polly Luke       Mihi Pike 4    
Peggy Wikaira       Kate Keefe 0    
Dale Rolls   Peggy Wikaira 0        
Katherine Manu   Kate Keefe 3        
Kate Keefe           Mihi Pike 3
Jannette Jonathan           Lorene Earnshaw 5
Piki Morrison   Jannette Jonathan 3        
Yolande regnaud   Helen Makiha 2        
Helen Makiha       Jannette Jonathan 3    
Dawn Unuka       Lorene Earnshaw 4    
Anna Neho   Anna Neho 1        
Diane Short   Lorene Earnshaw 3        
Lorene Earnshaw              

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               

Event name:

Ted Clements Memorial

Men's  Singles

  Date played:

21 November 2010

               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association Score Score Score Score
             
Peter Hunt 3            
Murray Chapman 0 Peter Hunt 1        
Craig Dunn 0 Craig Pullen 3        
Craig Pullen 3     Craig Pullen 2    
Rob Szabo 3     Rob Szabo 4    
Tony Rapira 0 Rob Szabo 3        
Jonathan Silcock 3 Jonathan Silcock 1        
Craig Caldwell 2         Rob Szabo 2
Butch Pourau 2         Koha Kokiri 4
Phillip Clements 3 Phillip Clements 0        
Justyn Hinga 1 Greg Moss 3        
Greg Moss 3     Greg Moss 2    
Phil Archibald 0     Koha Kokiri 4    
Cody Harris 3 Cody Harris 1        
Richard Hubbard 0 Koha Kokiri 3        
Koha Kokiri 3            

Levin Open Results 2009

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 15/11/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Jannette Jonathan - Taumarunui 0            
Anita Te Amo - Plamerston North 3 Anita Te Amo 0        
Megan Rodgers - not registered 3 Megan Rodgers 3        
Meta Reid - Wainuiomata 1     Megan Rodgers (Avg 23.66) 3    
Peggy Wikaira - West City 1     Mihi Pike (Avg 19.09) 2    
Lorene Earnshaw - Counties 3 Lorene Earnshaw 0        
Theresa Kahura - Palmerston North 2 Mihi Pike 3        
Mihi Pike - King Country 3         Megan Rodgers (Avg 21.78) 4
Helen Makiha - Wellington 3         Dawn Unuka (Avg 18.51) 0
Ashleigh Regnaud - Upper Hutt 2 Helen Makiha 0        
Dianne Short - Horowhenua 0 Polly Luke 3        
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana 3     Polly Luke (Avg 15.47) 2    
Anna Neho -Wellington 2     Dawn Unuka (Avg 17.89) 3    
Dawn Unuka - Wellington 3 Dawn Unuka 3        
Marilyn Waitere - Waitara 2 Kate Keefe 2        
Kate Keefe - Kapi Mana 3            

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Mens Singles   Date played: 15/11/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
John Dodunski - Hamilton 3            
Eddie Toms - Wellington 0 John Dodunski 3        
Ru Teinaki - Kapi Mana 3 Ru Teinaki 2        
Christopher Clements - Horowhenua 0     John Dodunski (Avg 20.19) 2    
Craig Caldwell - Wellington 0     Craig Pullen (avg 19.81) 3    
Mark McGrath - Taupo 3 Mark McGrath 1        
Murray Chapman - Taranaki 2 Craig Pullen 3        
Craig Pullen - Hastings 3         Craig Pullen (Avg 25.13) 3
Koha Kokiri - Kapi Mana 3         Bill Fergus (Avg 24.81) 4
Mike Day - West City 1 Koha Kokiri 3        
Riki Stevens - Stratford 2 Monty Tahua 1        
Monty Tahua - West City 3     Koha Kokiri (Avg 25.82) 1    
Bill Fergus - Palmerston North 3     Bill Fergus (Avg 28.40) 3    
Paul Williams - West City 2 Bill Fergus 3        
Peter Hawke - Palmerston North 2 Greg Moss 2        
Greg Moss - Wairarapa 3            

Bill Fergus Men's Winner

Levin Open Results 2008

Ladies

Men's

 

Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 16/11/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Mihi George 3            
Paea Thompson 0 Mihi George 3        
Maralyn Waitere 0 Bev Teinaki 0        
Bev Teinaki 3     Mihi George (Av 19.07) 3    
Margaret Horua 3     Anna Neho (Av 17.90) 1    
Verena Cleaver 2 Margaret Horua 1        
Anna Neho 3 Anna Neho 3        
Polly Luke 2         Mihi George (Av 18.62) 1
Jannette Jonathan 3         Jannette Jonathan (Av 17.36) 4
Heather Siebers 0 Jannette Jonathan 3        
Teremoana Winiana 1 Kit Bennett 0        
Kit Bennett 3     Jannette Jonathan (Av 18.56) 3    
Janet Greatorex 3     Janet Greatorex (Av 13.72) 0    
Dawn Unuka 2 Janet Greatorex 3        
Dilly Price 0 Peggy Wikiara 2        
Peggy Wikiara 3            

 

Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Mens Singles   Date played: 16/11/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
Derrick Samson 1            
Craig Caldwell 3 Craig Caldwell 3        
Kawana Herewini 3 Kawana Herewini 0        
Steve Gooch 1     Craig Caldwell (Av 23.27) 3    
Shane Johnson 1     Koha Kokiri (Av 24.05) 2    
Lucas Edwards 3 Lucas Edwards 1        
Rob Szabo 2 Koha Kokiri 3        
Koha Kokiri 3         Craig Caldwell (Av 23.45) 2
Terry Jowett 1         Craig Pullen (Av 25.12) 4
Kim Puketapu 3 Kim Puketapu 3        
Ian Hill 3 Ian Hill 0        
Christopher Clements 0     Kim Puketapu (Av 21.18) 0    
Craig Pullen 3     Craig Pullen (Av 23.48) 3    
Jeremy Beale 2 Craig Pullen 3        
Kelvin Greig 2 Wayne Carey 1        
Wayne Carey 3            

Ted Clements Memorial Levin Men's Open Winner Craig PullenTed Clements Memorial Levin Ladies Open Winner Jannette Jonathan

 

Levin Open Results 2007

Ladies

Men's

 

LEVIN OPEN

2007

 Event: Ladies Singles  
       

Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of   5  ) Final (Best of   7   )
Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)    
(3-1) Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)    
Anita Te Amo (Manawatu) 3    
    Jannette Jonathan Av 16.69  
Sha Murphy (Wellington) 0 3  
(3-2) Sha Murphy (Wellington)    
Lisa Sharrock (Waitara)      
      Jannette Jonathan Av 18.29
Donna Gregory (Hutt Valley)     4
(3-0) Dawn Unuka (Wellington)    
Dawn Unuka (Wellington) 3 2    
    Dawn Unuka Av 16.66    
Polly Luke (Kapi Mana) 2      
(3-0) Polly Luke (Kapi Mana)      
Mata Tuao (Wanderers)        
        Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)
Piki Morrison (Canterbury)       ( WINNER )
(3-1) Piki Morrison (Canterbury)      
Maralyn Waitere (Waitara) 0      
  3 Jackie Kiaka Av 15.97    
Lorraine Tangihaere (Taumarunui) 1    
(3-1) Jackie Kiaka (Manawatu)      
Jackie Kiaka (Manawatu)     3  
      Peggy Speir Av 17.62  
Peggy Speir (West City)        
(3-1) Peggy Speir (West City)      
Paea Thompson (Hutt Valley) 3 3    
    Peggy Speir Av 17.14    
Anna Neho (Wellington) 2      
(3-0) Anna Neho (Wellington)      
Chris Hay (Hutt Valley)        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN

2007

 Event: Men's Singles  
     

Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  5   ) Final (Best of  7    )
       
Rob Szabo (Wellington)      
(3-1) Rob Szabo (Wellington)    
Neil Mc Kee (Waitara) 2    
    Ru Teinaki Av 25.47  
Kim Puketapu (Waitara) 3 0  
(3-0) Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)    
Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
      Wayne Carey Av 25.54
Phillip Moore ( Wairarapa)     1  
(3-2) Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata)      
Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata) 3 3    
    Wayne Carey Av 28.36    
John Mc Ilroy (Marlborough) 1      
(3-1) John Mc Ilroy (Marlborough)      
Shane Robinson (Waitara)        
        Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)
John Dodunski (Hamilton)       ( WINNER )
(3-1) John Dodunski (Hamilton)      
Kelvin Greig (Palm Nth) 3      
    John Dodunski Av 24.06    
Phillip Clements (Not Reg) 0 0    
(3-2) Phillip Clements (Not Reg)      
Steve Gooch (Waitara)     4  
      Peter Hunt Av 23.92  
Mark McGrath ( Wainuiomata)        
(3-1) Mark McGrath ( Wainuiomata)      
Bill Fergus (Palm Nth) 2 3    
    Peter Hunt Av 28.90    
Koha Kokiri (Kapi Mana) 3      
(3-2) Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)      
Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)        

Back to the Top

Levin Open Results 2006

Ladies

Men's

LEVIN OPEN  2006 Event: LADIES SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
Jannette Jonathan        
  Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)      
Lingi Akavi 3      
  Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)    
Paea Thompson 0 3    
  Yolande Regnaud (Upper Hutt)      
Yolande Regnaud        
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)  
Carol Stephens     4  
  Michelle McKee (Sth Taranaki)      
Michelle McKee 1 0    
  Chris Sheerin (Hutt Valley)    
Gerri Mac Donald 3     Winner
  Chris Sheerin (Hutt Valley)      
Chris Sheerin        
      Jannette Jonathan
Chris Hay       (Taumaramui)
  Chris Hay (Hutt Valley)      
Maryanne Teinaki 2      
  Paula Newman (Palmerston North)    
Paula Newman 3 0    
  Paula Newman (Palmerston North)      
Sue Rohloff     2  
    Peggy Speir (West City)  
Peggy Speir        
  Peggy Speir (West City)      
Anita Te Amo 3 3    
  Peggy Speir (West City)    
Melanie Edwards 1      
  Piki Morrison (Portside Lyttelton)      
Piki Morrison        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN  2006 Event: MEN'S SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
Peter Hunt        
  Peter Hunt (Palmerston North)      
Duncan Edwards 3      
  Peter Hunt (Palmerston North)    
Brendon Sanders 0 0    
  Brendon Sanders (Hastings)      
Wayne Mercer        
    Derrick Samson (Manawatu)  
Darryl Curry     3  
  Darryl Curry (Wanganui)      
Kane Mc Crea 1 3    
  Derrick Samson (Manawatu)    
Grant Cody 3     Winner
  Derrick Samson (Manawatu)      
Derrick Samson        
      Robert Szabo 
Craig Pullen       (Wellington)
  Kim Puletapu (Watara)      
Kim Puletapu 2      
  Robert Szabo (Wellington)    
Robert Szabo 3 3    
  Robert Szabo (Wellington)      
Wayne Carey     4  
    Robert Szabo (Wellington)  
Micheal Snowdon Jnr        
  Peter Hawke (Marlborough)      
Peter Hawke 3 0    
  Peter Hawke (Marlborough)    
Ian Hill 2      
  Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
Ru Teinaki        

Back to the Top

Levin Open Results 2005

Ladies

Men's

LEVIN OPEN  2005 Event: LADIES SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
MIHI GEORGE (Te Awamutu)        
  MIHI GEORGE (Te Awamutu)      
YOLANDE REGNAUD (Upper Hutt)        
0 CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)    
JULIE MAC DONALD (Horowhenua) 3 3    
  CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)      
CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)        
    CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)  
CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)     4  
  CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)      
CHERYL POUTU (Uper Hutt)   1    
3 CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)    
WIRA TE PAA (Wainuiomata) 1     Winner
  ANITA TE AMO (Manawatu)      
ANITA TE AMO (Manawatu)        
      CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)
ANNA NEHO (Wellington)        
  ANNA NEHO (Wellington)      
CAROLYN TE AMO (Manawatu)        
3 ANNA NEHO (Wellington)    
DAWN WARD (Palmerston North) 0 2    
  DAWN WARD (Palmerston North)      
DAWN UNAKA (Wellington)     3  
    CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)  
HEATHER McKELVEY (Horowhenua)        
  JILL CARSON (Palmerston North)      
JILL CARSON (Palmerston North)   3    
2 CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)    
DONNA GREGORY (Upper Hutt) 3      
  CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)      
CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN  2005 Event: MENS SINGLES  
 
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
 
WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
  WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
CHRIS HARGREAVES (Wainuiomata)  
  3 WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
GARY NGATAI (Horowhenua) 2 3
  ROB SZABO (Wellington)  
ROB SZABO (Wellington)  
    WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)   4
  RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)    
KELVIN GRIEG (PalmerstonNorth)   1  
  3 RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)  
KAWANA HEREWINI (Kapi Mana) 0   Winner
  PETER HAWKE (Marlborough)  
PETER HAWKE (Marlborough)  
    WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
  RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
TREVOR WALTERS (Hastings)    
  3 RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
LAURIE TURNER (Manawatu) 1 1  
  POE TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)    
POE TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)   2
    KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)
KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)  
  KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)  
DICK RANSFIELD (Horowhenua)   3
  3 KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)
PHILLIP CLEMENTS (Hutt Valley) 1
  PETER HUNT (Palmerston North)
PETER HUNT (Palmerston North)

 

Back to the Top

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster