New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

[Back]

Ocean Lodge Bar and Accommodation ~ Nelson

 

New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2007

VENUE ~ TRAFALGAR CENTRE - Nelson

DATE ~ Sunday 5th August 2007 to Friday 10th August 2007

 Event Timetable

 N.Z.D.C. Playing Rules

 Photo's

Sunday 5th August

 New Zealand Darts Council Men's Region Team Play-Offs

 New Zealand Darts Council Ladies Region Team Play-Offs

Monday 6th August

 New Zealand Darts Council Men's Region Team Knockout Finals

 New Zealand Darts Council Ladies Region Team Knockout Finals

 Hardy's Bar & TAB Husband & Wife

Tuesday 7th August

 The Ocean Lodge Mixed Pairs

 Poker Dart Open Pairs Tournament

Wednesday 8th August

 New Zealand Darts Council and New Zealand Community Trust New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

 New Zealand Darts Council and New Zealand Community Trust New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

Thursday 9th August

 New Zealand Community Trust Pairs ~ Ladies

 Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Men's

Friday 10th August

 Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Ladies

 New Zealand Community Trust Pairs ~ Men's

 New Zealand Community Trust North Island vs South Island Matches

 New Zealand Team

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL

MEN'S REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Auckland

1   W/33 W/33 W/33 3    Manawatu / Wanganui 1   W/35 W/33 W/33 3

Wainuiomata

2 L/11   L/29 W/33 1    Tasman 2 L/15   L/15 L/18 0

Southland

3 L/27 W/33   W/34 2    Taranaki 3 L/29 W/33   W/34 2

Hawkes Bay

4 L/11 L/25 L/25   0    Northland 4 L/129 W/34 L/21   1
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 Canterbury 1   W/34 W/33 W 3    Bay of Plenty 1   L/29 W/33 W/34 2
 King Country / Waikato 2 L/18   L/10 W 1    Hutt Valley 2 W/34   W/34 W/33 3
 Capital 3 L/32 W/35   W 2    Rimutaka Districts 3 L/20 L/10   L/22 0
 BYE 4 L L L   0    Aoraki 4 L/17 L/19 W/33   1

Canterbury beat Capital in a Teams Game

 

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAYOFFS (Men)

Auckland 33      
Teams Game Auckland 24    
Bay of Plenty 32      
   

Canterbury 33

 
Canterbury 33      
  Canterbury 33    
Taranki 19      
     

Canterbury

Hutt Valley 30 Winners
  Southland 34
Southland 33      
   

Capital 19

 
Manawatu / Wanganui 21      
  Capital 26    
Capital 34      
Winners of the New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Teams

Back to Top

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL

LADIES REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 King Country / Waikato 1   W/33 W/33 W/33 3    Hutt Valley 1   W/34 W/33 W/34 3
 Taranaki  2 L/8   W/34 L/19 1    Capital 2 L/19   W/35 W/33 2
 Northland 3 L/10 L/25   L/17 0    Tasman 3 L/26 L/19   L/26 0
 Southland 4   W/35 W/33   2    Manwatu / Wanganui 4 L/16 L/24 W/33   1
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 Auckland 1   W/33 W/33 L/18 2     Bay of Plenty 1   W/33 W/33 W 3
 Hawkes Bay 2 L/17   L/27 L/8 0    Wainuiomata 2 L/32   W/36 W 2
 Rimutaka Districts 3 L/7 W/33   L/10 1    Aoraki 3 L/27 L/27   W 2
 Canterbury 4 W/33 W/33 W/33   3    BYE 4 L L L   0
   

Bay of Plenty beat Wainuiomata in a Teams Game

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAYOFFS (Ladies)

King Country / Waikato 33      
  King Country / Waikato 33    
Wainuiomata 24      
    King Country / Waikato 25  
Canterbury 33      
  Canterbury 23    
Capital 22      
      Hutt Valley
Bay of Plenry 33     Winners
  Bay of Plenry 22    
Southland 25      
    Hutt Valley 33  
Hutt Valley 33      
  Hutt Valley 33    
Auckland 24      
Winners of the New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Teams

Back to Top

 

Hardy's Bar & Tab Husband & Wife

 

Mr & Mrs S Padget (R16) 3        
  Mr & Mrs S Padget (R16) 3      
Mr & Mrs K McElhinney (R14) 0        
    Mr & Mrs S Padget (R16) 3    
Mr & Mrs C Paikea (R6) 0        
  Mr & Mrs J Te Marama (R9) 2      
Mr & Mrs J Te Marama (R9) 3        
      Mr & Mrs S Padget (R16) 4  
Mr & Mrs H Waitere (R5) 1        
  Mr & Mrs R Barrett (R13) 1      
Mr & Mrs R Barrett (R13) 3        
    Mr & Mrs W Henry (R2) 3    
Mr & Mrs W Henry (R2) 3        
  Mr & Mrs W Henry (R2) 3      
Mr & Mrs P Teinaki (R9) 2        
      Mr & Mrs S Padget (R16)
Mr & Mrs J Smith (R3) 0       Winner
  Mr & Mrs B Stapley (R15)  0      
Mr & Mrs B Stapley (R15) 3        
    Mr & Mrs J Henry (R15) 3    
Mr & Mrs C Joyce (R1) 1        
  Mr & Mrs J Henry (R15) 3      
Mr & Mrs J Henry (R15) 3        
      Mr & Mrs J Henry (R15) 2  
Mr & Mrs K Sheppard (R14) 0        
  Mr & Mrs J McDonald (R16) 0      
Mr & Mrs J McDonald (R16) 3        
    Mr & Mrs B Fergus (R8) 0    
Mr & Mrs B Fergus (R8) 3        
  Mr & Mrs B Fergus (R8) 3      
Mr & Mrs D Harrington (R14) 1        
Hardy's Bar & TAB Husband and Wife Winners Mr & Mrs S PadgetHardy's Bar & TAB Husband and Wife Runners Up  Mr & Mrs J Henry  

 

Back to Top

 

tHE oCEAN lodge Mixed Pairs

 

W Parry & R Padget (R16) 2        
  K McElhinney & R Richie (R14) 1      
K McElhinney & R Richie (R14) 3        
    Rob Szabo & Anna Neho (R9) 3    
R Szabo & A Neho (R9) 3        
  R Szabo & A Neho (R9) 3      
R Sevens & T Karaitiana (R5) 3        
      Rob Szabo & Anna Neho (R9) 4  
W French & S Smith (R14) 1        
  I Hill & P Thompson (R10) 1      
I Hill & P Thompson (R10) 3        
    John McIlroy & Dianne Guard (R13) 2    
J McIlroy & D Guard (R13)        
  J McIlroy & D Guard (R13)      
M Herman & R Peneha (R12) 2        
      Rob Szabo & Anna Neho (R9)
G McElroy & P Speir (R2)       Winner
  T Tekani & T Toka (R2) 1      
T Tekani & T Toka (R2) 3        
    John Ryan & Helen Makiha (R12) 3    
K McCrae & C Awatere (R10) 2        
  J Ryan & H Makiha (R12) 3      
J Ryan & H Makiha (R12) 3        
      John Ryan & Helen Makiha (R12) 3  
P Patu & R Wang (R6) 2        
  L Smith & P Morrison (R14) 2      
L Smith & P Morrison (R14) 3        
    Dave & Jane Harrington (R14) 2    
B Fergus & B Hancock (R8) 2        
  D & J Harrington (R14) 3      
D & J Harrington (R14) 3        

The Ocean Lodge Mixed Pairs Winners Rob Szabo & Anna NehoThe Ocean Lodge Mixed Pairs Runners Up John Ryan & Helen Makiha

 

Back to Top

 

Poker Dart Open Pairs Tournament

 

Ian Hill & John (Buck) Ryan    
     
     
     
  Ian Hill & John (Buck) Ryan  
     
     
     
Hamish Waitere & T Kauika    
     
     
     
    Robert Grant & Monty Tahua
    Winner
     
     
Robert Grant & Monty Tahua    
     
     
     
  Robert Grant & Monty Tahua  
     
     
     
Andy Reynolds & Llyod Coyle    
     
     
   
Poker Dart Open Pairs Tournament Winners Monty Tahua & Robert GrantPoker Dart Open Pairs Tournament Runners Up John (Buck) Ryan & Ian Hill

 

Back to Top

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST LADIES OPEN SINGLES

 

C Forwood (Aus)        
  C Forwood (Aus) 2      
C Apiata        
    Rachel Padget 3    
P Luke        
  R Padget) 3      
R Padget        
      Rachel Padget 3  
P Morrison        
  L Sharrock 1      
L Sharrock        
    Jane Harrington 1    
J Harrington        
  J Harrington 3      
H Makiha        
      Jannette Jonathan
J Jonathan       Winner
  J Jonathan 3      
S Bridges        
    Jannette Jonathan 3    
R Peneha        
  W Smith 0      
W Smith        
      Jannette Jonathan 5  
D Sampson        
  K Keefe 0      
K Keefe        
    Megan Smith 2    
S Baker Clemas        
  M Smith 3      
M Smith        
New Zealand Community Trust Open Ladies Singles Winner Jannette JonathanNew Zealand Community Trust Open Ladies Singles Runner Up Rachel Padget

 

Back to Top

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST MEN'S OPEN SINGLES

 

T David (Aus) 3        
  T David (Aus) 3      
G Allpress 1        
    Tony David (Aus) 1    
T Walters 0        
  D Samson  1      
D Samson 3        
      Chas Forster 1  
R Evans 3        
  R Evans 2      
G McElroy 1        
    Chas Forster 4    
C Forster 3        
  C Forster 3      
W French 1        
      Herbie Nathan
T Tekani 3       Winner
  T Tekani 3      
S Gooch 0        
    Taki Tekani 0    
C Caldwell 3        
  C Caldwell 2      
J Dodunski 2        
      Herbie Nathan 5  
H Nathan 3        
  H Nathan 3      
J Hennah 0        
    Herbie Nathan 4    
Ru Teinaki 3        
  Ru Teinaki 0      
B Kapa 0        
New Zealand Community Trust Open Men's Singles Winner Herbie NathanNew Zealand Community Trust Open Men's Singles Runner Up Chas Forster

 

Back to Top

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST LADIES PAIRS

 

J Jonathan & M Smith (R3) 3        
  J Jonathan & M Smith (R3) 3      
C Hay & J Ngeru (R10) 0        
    Jannette Jonathan & Megan Smith (R3) 3    
G Taylor & M Tai (R4) 3        
  G Taylor & M Tai (R4) 0      
T William's & A Fowler (R13) 1        
      Jannette Jonathan & Megan Smith (R3) 4  
M Luke & P Luke (R9) 2        
  M Tetauru & H Patu (R2) 3      
M Tetauru & H Patu (R2) 3        
    M Tetauru & H Patu (R2) 1    
R Ritchie & R McElhinney (R14) 0        
  A Neho & S Murphy (R9) 2      
A Neho & S Murphy (R9) 3        
      Jannette Jonathan & Megan Smith (R3)
J Harrington & P Morrison (R14) 3       Winner
  J Harrington & P Morrison (R14) 2      
M Matangi & M Numanga (R3) 1        
    G Kahaki & M Siavale (2) 0    
C Apiata & Y Bright (R11) 1        
  G Kahaki & M Siavale (2) 3      
G Kahaki & M Siavale (2) 3        
      Mihi George & Millie Flintoff (R3) 2  
M George & M Flintoff (R3) 3        
  M George & M Flintoff (R3) 3      
  R Te Puni & Cimpswon (R4) 0        
    Mihi George & Millie Flintoff (R3) 3    
P Thompson & D Gregory (R10) 1        
  T Teki & G Murphy (R4) 2      
T Teki & G Murphy (R4) 3        
New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Pairs Winners Jannette Jonathan & Megan SmithNew Zealand Community Trust Ladies Pairs Runners Up Millie Flintoff & Mihi George

 

Back to Top

 

PUMA NEW ZEALAND MEN'S SINGLES

 

H Nathan (R4) 3        
  H Nathan (R4) 3      
W Henry (R2) 1        
    Herbie Nathan (R4) 3    
T Tekani (R10) 2        
  W Carey (R12) 1      
W Carey (R12) 3        
      Herbie Nathan (R4) 2  
B Kapa (R2) 3        
  B Kapa (R2) 3      
A Cassidy (R2) 2        
    Barry Kapa (R2) 1    
L Temarama (R9) 1        
  J Temarama (R9) 1      
J Temarama (R9) 3        
      Warren Parry (R16)
D Harrington (R14) 3       Winner
  D Harrington (R14) 0      
P Visschers (R1) 0        
    Steve Gooch (R5) 2    
Ru Teinaki (R9) 2        
  S Gooch (R5) 3      
S Gooch (R5) 3        
      Warren Parry (R16) 4  
R Szabo (R9) 3        
  R Szabo (R9) 0      
J Ladbrook (R14) 1        
    Warren Parry (R16) 3    
P Stevenson (R4) 2        
  W Parry (R16) 3      
W Parry (R16) 3        
Puma New Zealand Men's Singles Winner Warren ParryPuma New Zealand Men's Singles Runner Up Herbie Nathan

 

Back to Top

 

PUMA NEW ZEALAND LADIES SINGLES

J Jonathan (R3) 3        
  J Jonathan (R3) 3      
P Luke (R9) 0        
    Jannette Jonathan (R3) 1    
E Karaitiana (R11) 1        
  M Tetauru (R3) 2      
M Tetauru (R3) 3        
      Jane Harrington (R14) 2  
J Harrington (R14) 3        
  J Harrington (R14) 3      
C Anatere (R10) 0        
    Jane Harrington (R14) 3    
G Taylor (R4) 0        
  R Padget (R16) 2      
R Padget (R16) 3        
      Mihi George (R3)
M George (R3) 3       Winner
  M George (R3) 3      
H Maraki (R6) 0        
    Mihi George (R3) 3    
R Ritchie (R14) 3        
  R Ritchie (R14) 1      
C Hay (R10)        
      Mihi George (R3) 4  
S Barrett (R13) 1        
  C Te Whau (R4) 0      
C Te Whau (R4) 3        
    Megan Smith (R3) 2    
T Fowler (R13) 0        
  M Smith (R3) 3      
M Smith (R3) 3        
Puma New Zealand Ladies Singles Winner Mihi GeorgePuma New Zealand Ladies Singles Runner Up Jane Harrington

 

Back to Top

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST MEN'S PAIRS

T Bull & C Caldwell (R9) 3        
  T Bull & C Caldwell (R9) 3      
L Manu & M Toss (R5) 1        
    T Bull & C Caldwell (R9) 1    
J Smith & J Dodunski (R3) 3        
  J Smith & J Dodunski (R3) 1      
T Hill & J Ryan (R12) 2        
      Rob Szabo & Ed Tom (R9) 2  
B Smith & B Whittaker (R14) 2        
  G Smith & C Hannam (R12) 1      
G Smith & C Hannam (R12) 3        
    R Szabo & E Tom (R9) 3    
R Szabo & E Tom (R9) 3        
  R Szabo & E Tom (R9) 3      
B Fergus & P Hunt (R8) 2        
      Robert Grant & Monti Tuhua (R2)
H Nathan & J Griffiths (R4) 2       Winner
  C Joyce & P Visschers (R1) 3      
C Joyce & P Visschers (R1) 3        
    C Joyce & P Visschers (R1) 0    
J Henry & M McDonald (R15) 3        
  J Henry & M McDonald (R15) 2      
D Harrington & W French (R14) 2        
      Robert Grant & Monti Tuhua (R2) 4  
R Teinaki & K Kokiri (R9) 1        
  D Cassidy & B Kapa (R2) 2      
D Cassidy & B Kapa (R2) 3        
    R Grant & M Tuhua (R2) 3    
T Weko & A Bolton (R14) 2        
  R Grant & M Tuhua (R2) 3      
R Grant & M Tuhua (R2) 3        
New Zealand Community Trust Men's Pairs Winners Monti Tuhua & Robert GrantNew Zealand Community Trust Men's Pairs Runners Up Ed Tom & Rob Szabo

 

Back to Top

 

New Zealand Community Trust North Island vs South Island Matches

Men's A - North Island 33 South Island 21

Men's B - North Island 24 South Island 33

Ladies A - North Island 33 South Island 9

Ladies B - North Island 32 South Island 33 After a Teams Game

Teams [click here]

NEW ZEALAND BLACK FLIGHTS TEAM

WDF WORLD CUP ~ THE NETHERLANDS 2007

Men

Warren Parry

Herbie Nathan

Robert Grant

Wayne Carey

Reserve

Rob Szabo

 

 

Ladies

Jannette Jonathan

Mihi George

Reserves

Jane Harrington

 

 

 

Manager

Stewart Davies

New Zealand Black Flights Team To Play at the World Cup.

 

 

Back to Top

[Back]

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster