New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

14th November 2017

 

Top Men 2016/17
Craig Caldwell 52pts
Cody Harris 45pts
Greg Moss 32pts
Mark Cleaver 31pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark McGrath 25pts
Bernie Smith 23pts
Darren Herewini 20pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Warren Parry 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts

Top Women 2016/17
Tina Osborne 58pts
Desi Mercer 48pts
Judy Fenton 43pts
Sha Hohipa 39pts
Jo Steed 35pts
Tara Mears 26pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Wendy Harper 16pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts
Sallyann Jones 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

 

2008 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Parmerston North 11th & 12th October
 
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's
Men's Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
         
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
           
E SIMS (Aus)          
  3 Eddie SIMS      
R TEINAKI (Kapi Mana) 2 3      
      Eddie SIMS (Av 25.03)    
G MOSS (Wairarapa)   0 3    
  2 Rob SZABO      
R SZABO (Wellington) 3        
        Bernie SMITH (Av 26.20)  
B SMITH (Canterbury)       5  
  3 Bernie SMITH      
D CURRY (P/Nth) 0 3 4    
      Bernie SMITH (Av 25.76)    
S SELBARAJU (Malay)   0      
  3 S SELBARAJU       
P HUNT (P/Nth) 2        
          Bernie SMITH
R KOMENE (Hastings)         ( WINNER )
  3 Richard KOMENE      
K ANDERSON (Aus) 2 2      
      Wayne CAREY (Av 22.77)    
G McELROY (Counties)   3 4    
  1 Wayne CAREY      
W CAREY (Wainui) 3     3  
        Wayne CAREY (Av 24.14)  
S Mac KENZIE (Hong Kong)          
  3 Scott Mac KENZIE      
C CALDWELL (Kapi Mana) 2 3 0    
      Scott Mac KENZIE (Av 23.02)    
I HILL (Hutt Valley)   1      
  3 Ian HILL      
P MACHIN (Aus) 1        

 
Ladies Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
           
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
C HAMMOND (Aus)          
  3 Corrine HAMMOND       
M REID (Wainui) 0 3      
      Corrine HAMMOND (Av 26.09)    
S MADIN (Malay)   0 4    
  0 Piki MORRISON       
P MORRISON (Canterbury) 3        
        Corrine HAMMOND (Av 23.14)  
J JONATHAN (Tauramunui)       5  
  3 Jannette JONATHAN       
Y HAMASAKI (Jap) 0 3 2    
      Jannette JONATHAN (Av 24.0)    
D UNUKA (Wgtn)   0      
  3 Dawn UNUKA       
D HAKEAGATOA (Sth City) 1        
          Corrine HAMMOND 
M OUCHI (Jap)         ( WINNER )
  3 Mayumi OUCHI      
M WAITERE (Waitara) 0 3      
      Mayumi OUCHI (Av 21.54)    
A MANT (Sun City)   2 2    
  0 Mihi GEORGE      
M GEORGE (Te Awamutu) 3     1  
        Louise BALL (Av 18.88)  
B WONG (Hong Kong)          
  3 Barbara WONG       
P WIKAIRA (West City) 1 1 4    
      Louise BALL (23.32)    
L BALL (Aus)   3      
  3 Louise BALL       
N CARTER (Aus) 2        

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS
B Smith / W Carey       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  B Smith / W Carey     MENS PAIRS
R Dick / J Willaims 3     2008
    Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey   Main Draw
L Turner / K Greig 0 3   ( Last 16 )
  T Walters / R Komene      
T Walters / R Komene        
      Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey  
K Anderson / P Machin     4  
  C Caldwell / C Forster      
C Caldwell / C Forster 3 0    
    Craig Caldwell / Chas Forster    
R Te Whero / M Tuhua 2      
  R Te Whero / M Tuhua      
E Sims / R Holterman        
        Bernie Smith
S Selbaraju / T Anandan       Wayne Carey
  B Fergus / D Harrington      
B Fergus / D Harrington 1     ( WINNERS )
    Koji Aoki / Taro Yachi    
T Ngeru / K Mc Crae 3 1    
  K Aoki / T Yachi      
K Aoki / T Yachi     2  
      Sangga Ismail   
S Ismail / S Suberamanian     Simmachalam Suberamanian
  S Ismail / S Suberamanian      
S Tam / M So 3 3    
    Sangga Ismail 
 
 
J Dodunski / G McElroy 2 Simmachalam Suberamanian  
  J Dodunski / G McElroy      
P Hunt / N Moss        

 

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Hammond / L Ball       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Hammond / L Ball     LADIES PAIRS
B Teinaki / T Winiana 3     2008
    Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball   Main Draw
A Neho / D Unuka 1 3   ( Last 16 )
  A Neho / D Unuka      
C Hay / J Ngeru        
      Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball  
P Luke / G Mac Donald     4  
  J Shih / B Wong      
J Shih / B Wong 0 0    
    Mayumi Ouchi / Yuka Hamasaki    
N Tautari / M Ka 3      
  M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki      
M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki        
        Corrine Hammond
A Te Amo / J Jonathan       Louise Ball
  A Te Amo / J Jonathan     Australia
D Guard / S Barrett 1     ( WINNERS )
    Natalie Carter / Robyn McCloy    
G Taylor / M Tai 3 2    
  N Carter / R McCloy      
N Carter / R McCloy     1  
      Mihi George / Jane Harrington  
P Thompson / H Repira        
  P Thompson / H Repira      
M Kokiri / G Remuera 0 3    
    Mihi George / Jane Harrington
 
 
M Reid / J Tyacke 3      
  M George / J Harrington      
M George / J Harrington        

 

Photo's

Ladies and Men's Singles Winners

Ladies and Men's Pairs Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2017

--------------------------------- 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster