New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

 

Top Men 2013/14
Mike Day 35pts
Craig Pullen 32pts
Tony Carmichael 23pts
Cody Harris 23pts
Bernie Smith 23pts
Greg Moss 20pts
Peter Hunt 19pts
Craig Caldwell 14pts
Jason Ladbrook 14pts
Steve Padget 12pts
Wayne Carey 10pts
Landon Gardiner 10pts
Steve Gooch 10pts

Top Women 2013/14
Tina Osborne 51pts
Sha Hohipa 27pts
Rachel Padget 25pts
Jannette Jonathan 20pts
Jane Harrington 18pts
Jo Steed 18pts
Desi Mercer 17pts
Peggy Wikaira 15pts
Sallyann Jones 14pts
Anna Neho 14pts
Loarraine Pike 12pts
Nicole Regnaud 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2014

Ladies
New Zealand Open Winners Ladies Sha Hohipa
Sha Hohipa

Mens
New Zealand Open Winner Men's Cody Harris
Cody Harris

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

 

Puma Darts Waarehouse N

Tina Osborne will be representing New Zealand in the Women’s Section of the Winmau.

 

2014 NZDC Calendar [Click Here]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 6th October: Hutt Valley's Keela Huaki takes out the Men's Singles title from Wainuiomata's Jonathan Silcock and West City's Stacey Heavey beat Kapi Mana's Teri Jane Price in the Ladies Singles.

Semi Finals
Men's Keela beat Darren Herewini 3-2 and Jonathan beat Heemi Johnson 3-1.
Ladies Stacey beat Ashlee Regnaud and Teri Jane beat Maria Siavale.

Keela Huaki  Stacey Heavey and Kapi Mana's Teri Jane Price

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 26th September: Counties Manukau's Cody Harris makes it three Auckland Opens in a row by beating West City's Mike Day 5-2 in the Final. Ladies Section was taken out by West City's Tina Osborne from Gisborne's Sha Hohipa 5-3.

Finals:
Men's: Cody Harris beat Mike Day 5-2.
Ladies: Tina Osborne beat Sha Hohipa 5-3.

Semi Finals:
Men's: Cody beat Kapi Mana's Craig Caldwell 4-2 and Mike beat Counties Manukau's Frank Speight 4-2.
Ladies:
Tina beat Taumaranui's Jannette Jonathan 4-1 and Sha beat Far North's Jo Steed 4-3.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council Logo
News 15th September:

ANNOUNCEMENT FROM NZ DARTS COUNCIL

 

Hi All

This is to formally announce that Tina Osborne will be representing New Zealand in the Women’s Section of the Winmau.  She will also have an opportunity to qualify for the Lakeside and the BDO World Trophy.

Tina Osborne

Tina Osborne

[Press Release]

 

New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2014

VENUE ~ SPORTSDROME ~ ROTORUA

DATE ~ Sunday 3rd August 2014 to Friday 8th August 2014

NEW ZEALAND SQUAD 2014

New Zealand Team

Cody Harris~Mike Day~Craig Caldwell~Sha Hohipa~Jo Steed~Tina Osborne~Jannette Jonathan~Rachel Padget (Res)~Leah Price (Res)

Absent Craig Pullan~Gregg Moss (Res)~Peter Hunt (Res)

Day 6
MOST CONSISTENT PLAYERS
MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER:  MENS Cody HarrisMOST CONSISTENT PLAYER:  LADIES Janette Jonathan

Cody Harris (Men's) ~ Jannette Jonathan (Ladies)

Tournament Teams Games

Pumas  31   Lions 33
Tigers  34 Leopards 29
Falcons 33 Eagles  23
Harriers 34   Hawks  21

[Tournament Teams Ladies] [Tournament Teams Men's]


NZDC Men's Pairs
Final
Best of 7
Jason Ladbrook & Bernie Smith 4 vs Jonathan Silcock & Wayne Carey 3
NZDC Men's Pairs Winners and Runners Up Web
Semi Finals
J Silcock & W Carey 3 vs M Lacey & C Harris 2
J Ladbrook B Smith 3 vs D Harrington & S Kysley
1

Pat McCormick Ladies Singles
Final
Best of 7
Jannette Jonathan 4 vs Ana Neho 3
Pat McCormick Ladies Singles Jannette Jonathan Winner and Ana Neho Runner Up
Semi Finals
Jannette Jonathan 3 vs Jane Harrington 0 and Ana Neho 3 vs Denise Haveagatoa 2
[Full Results]

Day 5
NZDC Ladies Pairs
Final
Best of 7
Jannette Jonathan & Lorraine Pike 4 vs Jo Steed & Treena Baker 0
NZDC Ladies Pairs Runners Up and Winners
Semi Finals
Jo Steed & Treena Baker 3 vs Ana Neho & Dawn Unuka 1
Jannette Jonathan & Lorraine Pike 3 vs Polly Luke & Leah Price 0

John McCormick Memorial Men's Singles
Final
Best of 7
Mike Day 4 vs Tukina Weko 0

John McCormick Memorial Men's Singles Tukina Weko Runner Up and Mike Day Winner
Semi Finals
Tukina Weko 3 vs Quinten Gardiner 1 and Mike Day 3 vs Peter Hunt 1
[Full Results]

Day 4
Ladies and Men's New Zealand Open Singles
Men's Final
Best of 9
Cody Harris 5 vs Craig Pullen 1
NZ Open Runners Up Craig Pullan and Winner Cody Harris 5-1
Men's Semi Finals
Best of 7
Cody Harris 4 vs Craig Caldwell 1 and Bernie Smith 3 vs Craig Pullen 4

Ladies Final
Best of 9
Sha Hohipa 5 vs Jannette Jonathan 2
Jannette Jonathan Runner Up and Sha Hohipa Winner 5-2

Ladies Semi Finals

Best of 7
Sha Hohipa 4 vs Marama Prime 3 and Desi Mercer 3 vs Jannette Jonathan 4

[Full Results]

Day 3
NZDC Mixed Pairs Final
Best of 7
Steve Doak & Jo Steed 4 vs Cody & Teamo Harris 3
Mixed Pairs Winners Jo Steed & Steve DoakMixed Pairs Runners Up Cody & Teamo Harris

Semi Finals
S Doak & J Steed 3 vs S Gooch & K Manu 1
C & T Harris 3 vs M Day & O Curreen 0

[Full Results]

Day 2

Husband and Wife Final
Best of 7
Dave & Jane Harrington 4 vs Rex and Wendy Harper 0
HUSBAND and WIFE Winners Dave & Jane HarringtonHUSBAND and WIFE Runners Up Rex & Wendy Harper

Semi Finals
K & J Sheppard 0 vs D & J Harrington 3 and T & D Walters 2 vs R & W Harper 3

[Full Results]

Finals Day Region Team Games and Husband & Wife

Ladies
Winners HuttRunners Up Auckland
Division 1:
Hutt 19 vs Auckland 17

Winners Pay of PlentyRunners Up Northland
Division 2: Bay of Plenty 19 vs Northland 6

Men's
Winners AucklandRunners Up Bay of Plenty
Division 1:
Auckland 33 vs Bay of Plenty 25

Winners WainuiomataRunners Up King Country/Waikato
Division 2:
Wainuiomata 33 vs King Country/Waikato 25

[Full Results]

Day 1
Region Team Games

Semi Finalists been found.
Ladies

Division 1 Auckland 19 vs King Country/Waikato 18 and Capital 17 vs Hutt 18
Division 2 Bay of Plenty 19 vs Hawkes Bay 8 and Taranaki 11 vs Northland19
Men's
Division 1 Bay of Plenty 35 vs Taranaki 18 and Auckland 33 vs Canterbury 26
Division 2 Wainuiomata 34 vs Aoraki 15 and King Country/Waikato 33 vs Southland 25
[Full Results]


Herbie Nathan Returns

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 18th July:

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2014

VENUE ~ Hastings Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 13th, 14th and 15th July 2014

Junior Boys Singles 2014 Winner Nicholas BryanJunior Girls Singles 2014 Winner Janelle PhillipsYouth Boys Singles 2014 Winner Jack MitchelYouth Girls Singles 2014 Winner Nicole Regnaud

Singles Winners

[Full Results]

 

News 16th June: New Zealand Darts Council has another new Men's No1 after the playing of the Puma New Zealand Masters Open, Otago's Tony Carmichael has taken back the No1 spot from Palmerston North's Craig Pullen.

No change at the top of the Ladies with West City's Tina Osborne still No1 from Far North's Jo Steed.



[Full Rankings]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 16th June: Otago's Tony Carmichael and West City's Tina Osborne take out the Singles Titles of the Puma New Zealand Masters held over the weekend.

Finals:
Men's:
Tony beat Palmerston North's Craig Pullen 5-4.
Ladies:
Tina beat Southland's Rachel Padget 5-3.

Semi Finals:
Men's:
Tony beat Wairarapa's Gregg Moss 4-3 and Craig beat Canterbury's Bernie Smith 4-3.
Ladies:
Tina beat Wainuiomata's Meta Reid 4-3 and Rachel beat Far North's Jo Steed 4-1.

[Full Results]

 
New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th June: New Zealand Darts Council has a new Men's No1 after the Canterbury Open Wairarapa's Gregg Moss has gone to No 1 from Kapi Mana's Craig Caldwell.

Ladies No1 is West City's Tina Osborne from Far North's Jo Steed.




[Full Rankings]

.
New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th June: Wairarapa's Gregg Moss and West City's Tina Osborne take out the Singles Titles of the Canterbury Open over the weekend.

Finals:
Men's Gregg beat Otago's
Tony Carmichael 5-0.
Ladies Tina beat Canterbury's Jane Harrington 5-2.

Semi Finals:
Men's Gregg beat West City's Mike Day 4-3 and Tony beat Canterbury's Quinton Gardiner 4-3.
Ladies Tina beat West City's Peggy Wikaira and Jane beat Far North's Jo Steed.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th May: New Zealand Darts Council has a new Men's No1 after the North Island and South Island Masters. West City's Mike Day is the new No1 from Canterbury's Jason Ladbrook.

Ladies No1 is West City's Tina Osborne from Canterbury's Jane Harrington.




[Full Rankings]
.

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th May: Gisborne's Sha Hohipa and Palmerston North's Craig Pullen take the latest New Zealand Darts Councils Ranking Tournament the North Island Masters Singles.

The Ladies Final seen Sha beat Mihi Pike 5-1. The Men's Final seen Craig beat Mick Lacey 5-2.

Ladies Semi Finals Sha beat Barbara Dayl 4-2 and Mihi beat Nicole Regnaud 4-1.
Men's Semi Finals Craig beat Rob Szabo 4-3 and Mick beat Steve Cooch 4-1.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 28th April: Southland's Karena and John McDonald took out the latest New Zealand Darts Councils ranking tournament the South Island Singles held in Invercargill last weekend.

In the Final Karena beat Southland's Desi Mercer 5 - 4 and John beat West Cities Mike Day 6 - 2.

Semi Finals:
Ladies: Karena beat South Canterbury's Missi Jones 4 - 0 and Desi beat Southland's Rachel Padget 4 - 3.

Men's: John beat Otago's Dave Budge 5 - 2 and Mike beat Otago's Stan Westwood 5 - 2.

[Full Results]

  
New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 23rd March:

2014 PUMA New Zealand Junior & Youth Darts Championships

 

To be held at the Hastings Darts Association

205 Nelson Street,

Hastings

Sunday 13th to Tuesday 15th July 2014

 

[Event Itinerary]


New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 1st March: New Men's and Ladies Number 1 ranked player after the Canterbury Classic.

West City Tina Osborne takes over the No1 Ladies ranking from Northland's Jo Steed.

Wainuiomata's Jonathan Silcock takes over the No1 Men's ranking from Otago's Tony Carmichael.

[Full Rankings]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 4th February:

                It is with sadness that NZ Darts Council advise that Mrs Elwyn Stevens of Manawatu Darts Association and Life Member of NZ Darts Council passed away on 4 February 2014

at the age of 93.

 

Elwyn was a stalwart of Manawatu Darts Association and our condolences go to Craig and his family.

 

Elwyn’s service will be held this Saturday 8th February at 10.30 Beauchamp Funeral Home 167 John F Kennedy Drive, Palmerston North

              

 

Paula Masoe

General Secretary

NZ Darts Council Inc

 

Messages can be left on www.tributes.co.nz or sent to cstevens95@hotmail.com

 

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 6th January: New Zealand's Mike Day played England's Sam Head in the early hours of this morning - Mike won 3-0 in sets. To see the scoresheet [Click Here]

Mike had two 15 dart legs and one 12 dart leg, his average was 25.96 per dart and a highest checkout of 107.

Mike's next game is against Glen Durrant (England)
and each game is the best of 5 sets and each set is the best of 5 legs.
Mike Day (New Zealand)
Mike Day (New Zealand)
[Draw]

Mike Day’s next game against Glen Durrant is the 3rd game on Wednesday 8 February – the live feed starts at 7.00 am NZ Time.  Should be about 9.00 am NZ Time

You can watch Live Streaming on Cricfree or Justintv.


 

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 6th January: 2013 NZDC Final Rankings for the year.
NZ DARTS COUNCIL INC
RANKING AWARDS 2013
MEN Points Award
1st  Tony Carmichael 33 $500
2nd Jonathan Silcock 29 $250
3rd Jason Ladbrook 26 $150
4th Equal Craig Caldwell 22 $50
Mike Day 22 $50
WOMEN
1st Jo Steed 34 $500
2nd Tina Osborne 30 $250
3rd Equal Jane Harrington 21 $125
Rachel Padget 21 $125


World Darts FederationNews 4th January: WDF World Rankings 2013 awards have now been finalised.
 
Name Country Points Award
MEN: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Harley Kemp Aus 256 500
2: Jonathan Silcock NZ 234 300
3: Mike Day NZ 175 200
WOMEN: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Lorraine Burn Aus 379 500
2: Corrine Hammond Aus 324 300
3: Tina Osborne NZ 260 200



New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 8th December: As you all know Mike Day is preparing to go to Lakeside and represent New Zealand. Below is a link to the Lakeside with the schedule of play and other information. The tournament is being covered by the BBC, and as this point in time, do not think it is going to be on Sky.

[Click Here]

We wish Mike all the best.

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 18th November: No change at the top of the NZDC Rankings after the Ted Clements Memorial Levin Open Singles.

This was the last ranked tournament for the year so these are your final ranking.

Men's:
No1 Otago's Tony Carmichael from Wainuiomata's Johnathan Silcock and Canterbury's Jason Ladbrook.

Ladies:
No 1 Northland's Jo Steed from West City's Tina Osborne and Canterbury's Jane Harrington and Southlands Rachel Padget.

[Full Rankings]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 18th November: Results from the latest NZDC ranking tournament the Ted Clements Memorial Levin Open Singles held in Levin.

Finals:
Men's:
Craig Pullen (Palmerston North) beat Peter Hunt (Palmerston North) 6-3.
Ladies: Tina Osborne (West City) beat Polly Luke (Kapi Mana) 5-3.

Semi Finals:
Men's: Craig beat Greg Moss (Wairarapa) 5-1 and Peter beat Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata) 5-3.

Ladies: Tina beat Anna Neho (Wellington) 4-1 and Polly beat Dawn Unuka (Wellington) 4-2.

[Full Results]

ANNOUNCEMENT FROM NZ DARTS COUNCIL
New Zealand Darts Council Logo

 

BDO – LAKESIDE WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

The Board of Directors of NZ Darts Council are pleased to announce that the eligibility criteria on New Zealand dartplayers has now been clarified.

 

We would also like to announce Mike Day – West City – has taken up the nomination for New Zealand at the Lakeside World Championship to be held 4-12 January 2014 at Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green, Frimley, Surrey, England.

 

All registered NZ Darts Council Inc players are eligible to play in New Zealand BDO Ranked Tournaments.  The Ranking Table is maintained by the BDO (British Darts Organisation) and runs from 18 October to 17 October in the following year for the Lakeside Championships.  The singles tournaments that are ranked by the BDO are:

Alan King Memorial – Otago
Ted Clements Memorial – Horowhenua
North Island Masters – Hastings
Puma Masters – Kapi Mana
     
Auckland Open – West City
South Island Masters – Southland

Canterbury Open – Canterbury
NZ Open – NZDC

 

         

Results are forwarded to the BDO of the last 32 players in each tournament and points are awarded as follows:

Placing                                              Points

1st                                                     20

2nd                                                    18

3rd=                                                   16

5th=                                                   14

9th=                                                   12

17th=                                                 10

 

The BDO New Zealand Mens Regional Ranking Table can be found at this link:  http://www.bdodarts.com/tables.aspx?tid=25

 

There are two more tournaments run by the BDO in which New Zealand players are eligible to enter – a new tournament to be held in Blackpool 4-9 February 2014 called The BDO World Trophy.  The top player on the BDO New Zealand Regional Ranking Table will be eligible to attend.  If that player is not able to attend, then NZ Darts Council have the right to nominate a player.  In all cases, approval from the Board of Directors will be sought before any nomination is put forward.  Nominations must be lodged by the General Secretary, NZDC.

 

The other tournament is the Winmau – held in Hull, England the 2nd week in October.

 

The dates and criteria for the Winmau will be advised as soon as available.

 

This only applies to the Men – there is no New Zealand Ranking Table for the Women – the women are included on the BDO Invitation Women Table – you can check it out at this link http://www.bdodarts.com/tables.aspx?tid=8  Women need to be in the top 32 in the world to qualify for entry to BDO Events.

 

Any further questions, or if you require clarification, contact the General Secretary:  nzdarts@xtra.co.nz

 

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 2nd November: Early Results From Aotearoa Maori Darts Tournament held at Kapi Mana Darts Assn

Day 1

Tina Osborne (West City) takes out Aotearoa Maori Ladies Singles 2013 – second year in a row – defeated Leah Price (Kapi Mana)

 

Tony Ngeru (Hutt Valley) defeated Troy Henderson (Cosmos) in the Aotearoa Maori Mens Singles 2013.

 

Day 2

Ladies Pairs A Neho & L Pike beat A Temarama & P Thompson

 

Men's Pairs S Harris & C Harris beat C Shaw & G Hawkins Jnr

 

[Full Results]

 

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 1st November: No change at the top of the NZDC Rankings after the Alan King memorial Open Singles.

Men's No1 is still Otago's Tony Carmichael from Wainuiomata's Johnathan Silcock.
Ladies No 1 is still Northland's Jo Steed from Taumaranui's Kit Bennett.


[Full Rankings]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 26th October: Results from the latest NZDC ranking tournament the Alan King Memorial Open Singles held in Dunedin.

Men's: Jason Ladbrook (Canterbury) beat Warren Parry (Southland)
Ladies: Missy Jones (Timaru) beat Wendy Scoullar (Dunedin)



[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 6th October: NZDC Under 24's Championships ~ Kapi Mana, Porirua

Day 2

Ladies Singles was won for the second year in a row by Michelle McKee (South Taranaki) over Teri-Jane Price (Kapi Mana) – Final was 4-3

 

Mens Singles was won also for the second year in a row by Jonathon Silcock (Wainuiomata) over Darren Herewini (Kapi Mana) – Final was 4-2

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th October: NZDC Under 24's Championships ~ Kapi Mana, Porirua

 

Day one

The Mixed Pairs were won by Darren Herewini and Teri-Jane Price (Kapi Mana) over Tukino Weko and Charlene Te Paki (South Auckland)

 

The Mens Pairs were won by Justyn Hinga and Aiden Simpson (Wanganui) over Anthony Te Kira and Keela Huaki (Hutt Valley)

 

The Ladies Pairs were won by Charlene Te Paki (South Auckland) and Michelle McKee (South Taranaki) over Toni Toka and Renee Stone-Nepia (Hutt Valley)

 

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th October:
Canterbury & Suburban Darts Assn.
Have moved from Shirley to 382 St Asaph Street, Christchurch
New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 22nd September: Counties Manukau's Cody Harris makes it two years in a row by winning the Men's section of the latest NZDC Ranking Tournament the Auckland Open from Waihi's Rodney Moreland 5-0. The Ladies section was won by Taumaranuiaihi's Kit Bennett from Ohupo's Lorraine Pike 5-0.

Semi-Finals
Men's: Cody beat Kapi Mana's Craig Caldwell 4-3 and Rodney beat Counties Manukau's John Sinclair 4-2.
Ladies: Kit beat Gisborne's Tina Osborne 4-2 and Lorraine beat West City's Oliver Curreen 4-2.


[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council Nationals
4th to 9th August 2013
Trafalgar Centre, Nelson

Trafalgar Centre

Results
New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 27th July: Junior/Youth Nationals held at West City Darts Assn Auckland.

Junior Girls Singles: R10 N Regnaud beat R2 T Padget
Youth Girls Singles: R2 S Heavey 3 beat R7 V Poi 1
Junior Boys Singles: R2  J Penney 2 beat R8 H Pitihira 0
Youth Boys Singles: R3 K Bishop 3 beat R6 T Burke 1

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 18th June: Wairarapa's Greg Moss and Gisborne's Tina Osborne take out the latest NZDC Ranking Tournament the Puma New Zealand Masters held over the weekend in Kapi Mana.

The Finals:

Men's: Greg beat Canterbury's Jason Ladbrook 6-3.
Ladies: Tina beat Taumaranui's Kit Bennett 5-2.

Semi Final's:
Men's: Greg beat Kaimai's John Kelly 5-1 and Jason beat Kapi Mana's Terry Jowett 5-3.

Ladies: Tina beat Sun City's Tara Mears 4-1 and Kit beat Taumaranui's Jannette Jonathan 4-3.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 3rd June: West City's Mike Day and Southland's Rachel Padget take out the latest NZDC Ranking Tournament the Canterbury Open.

The final of the Men's seen Mike beat Otago's Tony Carmichael 5-4 and the Ladies seen Rachel beat Canterbury's Jane Harrington 5-2.


[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 18th June: Wairarapa's Greg Moss and Gisborne's Tina Osborne take out the latest NZDC Ranking Tournament the Puma New Zealand Masters held over the weekend in Kapi Mana.

The Finals:

Men's: Greg beat Canterbury's Jason Ladbrook 6-3.
Ladies: Tina beat Taumaranui's Kit Bennett 5-2.

Semi Final's:
Men's: Greg beat Kaimai's John Kelly 5-1 and Jason beat Kapi Mana's Terry Jowett 5-3.

Ladies: Tina beat Sun City's Tara Mears 4-1 and Kit beat Taumaranui's Jannette Jonathan 4-3.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 3rd June: West City's Mike Day and Southland's Rachel Padget take out the latest NZDC Ranking Tournament the Canterbury Open.

The final of the Men's seen Mike beat Otago's Tony Carmichael 5-4 and the Ladies seen Rachel beat Canterbury's Jane Harrington 5-2.


[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 30th April: Wainuiomata's Jonathan Silcock and Kapi Mana's Polly Luke take out the latest NZDC Ranking tournament the North Island Masters.

The final of the Men's seen Jonathan beat Taupo's Mark McGarth 5-4 and the Ladies seen Polly beat Northland's Jo Steed 5-2.

Semi Finals Men's: Jonathan beat West City's Mike Day 4-0 and Mark beat South Taranaki's Shane Hori 4-0.

Semi Finals Ladies: Polly beat Gisborne's Tina Osborne 4-2 and Jo beat Hasting's Kathy Pere 4-2.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 5th April: All Southland affair with Warren Parry and Rachel Padget take out the latest NZDC Ranking tournament the South Island Masters.

The final of the Men's seen Warren beat fallow Southland player Steve Padget 5-2 and the Ladies seen Rachel beat daughter Karli Padget 4-2.

Semi Finals Men's: Warren beat Canterbury's Jason Ladbrook 4-3 and Steve beat Otago's Tony Carmichael 4-2.
Semi Finals Ladies: Rachel beat Southland's Jo Hiko 3-2 and Karli beat Southland's Fran Keane 3-2.

[Full Results]

New Zealand Darts Council LogoNews 2nd February: Otago's Tony Carmichael and Northland's Jo Steed take out the latest NZDC Ranking tournament the Canterbury Classic.

The final of the Men's seen Tony beat Northland's Brian Steed 6-4 and the Ladies seen Jo beat Canterbury's Jane Harrington 5-2.

Semi Finals Men's: Tony beat Canterbury's Preston Ridd 4-1 and Brian beat Canterbury's Keith Sheppard 4-1.
Semi Finals Ladies: Jo beat South Canterbury's Missi Jones 4-0 and Jane beat South Canterbury's Val Henry 4-1.

[Full Results]

Puma Darts News

[2013 Click Here]  [2012 Click Here]
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

Coming Events

 

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2014

---------------------------------

 

 

Alan King

Memorial

Open Singles

 

25th October 2014

@

Otago

Darts Association

255 King Edward St

South Dunedin

BDO - NZDC

 Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

 

Ted Clements

Memorial

Levin

Open Singles

 

16th November 2014

@

Horowhenua

Darts Association

Levin

Cosmopolitan Club

Levin

WDF - BDO - NZDC

 Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

---------------------------------

 

Other

Tournaments

 

 

 

2014

Aotearoa

Maori Darts

Tournament

 

1st & 2nd

November 2014

@

West City

Darts Association

103 Glen Road

Ranui

Auckland

 

[Poster]

---------------------------------

© New Zealand Darts Council 2012

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster