New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2009

VENUE ~ TRAFALGAR CENTRE ~ NELSON

DATE ~ Sunday 2nd August 2009 to Friday 7th August 2009

 Event Timetable

 N.Z.D.C. Playing Rules

 

Sunday 2nd August

 New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Play-Offs

 New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Play-Offs

Monday 3rd August

 New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Knockout Finals

 New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Knockout Finals

 Hardy's Bar & TAB Husband & Wife

Tuesday 4th August

 New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs

 Wednesday 5th August

 New Zealand Community Trust New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

 Eureka Trust Open Singles ~ Ladies

Thursday 6th August

 New Zealand Community Trust Pairs ~ Ladies

 Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Men's

Friday 7th August

 Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Ladies

 Eureka Trust Pairs ~ Men's

 New Zealand Community Trust North Island vs South Island Matches

 

 

Region Teams [Click Here]

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

MEN'S REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Capital

1   33 33 B 3    Canterbury 1   34 34 B 3

Manawatu / Wanganui

2 16   33 B 2    Taranaki 2 10   33 B 2

King Country / Waikato

3 18 29   B 1    Wainuiomata 3 14 31   B 1

BYE

4              BYE 4          
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 Auckland 1   33 33 34 3    Hawkes Bay 1   16 11 27 0
 Bay of Plenty 2 15   17 33 1    Aoraki 2 33   35 34 3
 Hutt Valley 3 17 34   34 2    Wairarapa 3 33 27   19 1
 Tasman 4 20 31 30        Northland 4 33 30 35   2

 

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Men's)

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

LADIES REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Hutt Valley

1   25 34 B 2    Capital 1   34 34 B 3

King Country / Waikato

2 33   33 B 3    Canterbury 2 17   34 B 2

Northland

3 14 10   B 1    Wairarapa 3 13 21   B 1

BYE

4              BYE 4          
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Bay of Plenty

1   31 34 B 2    Manawatu / Wanganui 1   19 32 B 1

Wainuiomata

2 33   31 B 2    Auckland 2 35   33 B 3

Tasman

3 28 33   B 2    Aoraki 3 33 18   B 2

BYE

4              BYE 4          
Section 3 had a Teams Game between three teams with Bay of Plenty winning from Tasman

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Ladies)

Hardy's Bar & TAB Husband & Wife

Hardy Bar and TAB Husband & Wife Winners Joe & Anne Marie Temarama

 New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs

New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs Winners Rob Szabo & Anna Neho

 New Zealand Community Trust New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust Open Singles Winner and Runner Up

 

 Eureka Trust Open Singles ~ Ladies

Eureka Trust New Zealand Open Winner Kate Keefe

 New Zealand Community Trust Pairs ~ Ladies

 

 

 

 Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Men's

Puma New Zealand Singles ~ Ladies

 

Eureka Trust Pairs ~ Men's

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust North Island vs South Island Matches

Ladies A

North Island beat South Island 33-15

Ladies B

North Island beat South Island 33-19

Men's A

North Island beat South Island 33-19

Men's B

North Island beat South Island 33-6

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster