New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

14th November 2017

 

Top Men 2016/17
Craig Caldwell 52pts
Cody Harris 45pts
Greg Moss 32pts
Mark Cleaver 31pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark McGrath 25pts
Bernie Smith 23pts
Darren Herewini 20pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Warren Parry 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts

Top Women 2016/17
Tina Osborne 58pts
Desi Mercer 48pts
Judy Fenton 43pts
Sha Hohipa 39pts
Jo Steed 35pts
Tara Mears 26pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Wendy Harper 16pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts
Sallyann Jones 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

...

 

2014 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Kapi Mana 15th June 2014
 
  British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
 
Tony Carmichael TINA OSBORNE
 
Ladies Final Tournament Name PUMA NZ Masters Date: 16/6/2013
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7 ) Final (Best of   9)
TINA OSBORNE 3 TINA OSBORNE
HEATHER SIEBERS 0 3
  TINA OSBORNE
  0 4
POLLY LUKE 2 NICOLE REGNAUD  
NICOLE REGNAUD 3  
  TINA OSBORNE
    5
META REID 3 META REID    
LORRAINE PIKE 2 3 3  
    META REID  
  0  
KATE KEEFE 3 KATE KEEFE    
PEGGY WIKAIRA 2  
    TINA OSBORNE
    ( WINNER )
LEAH PRICE 0 ANNA NEHO  
ANNA NEHO 3 1  
    RACHEL PADGET  
  3 4  
GEORGIA WILSON 0 RACHEL PADGET    
RACHEL PADGET 3   3
    RACHEL PADGET  
   
SELINA BAKERCLEMAS 2 DAWN UNUKA  
DAWN UNUKA 3 1 1
    JO STEED  
  3
HELEN MAKIHA 1 JO STEED  
JO STEED 3
 
Men's Final Tournament Name PUMA NZ Masters Date: 16/6/2013
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 7) Semi Final (Best of  9) Final (Best of  11)
GREG MOSS 3 GREG MOSS
BRIAN STEED 0 3
  GREG MOSS
  1 3
TONY BULL 2 PETER HUNT  
PETER HUNT 3  
  TONY CARMICHAEL
    5
JONATHAN SILCOCK 2 STEVE GOOCH    
STEVE GOOCH 3 1 4  
    TONY CARMICHAEL  
  3  
PETER CARMICHAEL 0 TONY CARMICHAEL    
TONY CARMICHAEL 3  
    TONY CARMICHAEL
    ( WINNER )
LANDON GARDINER 1 BERNIE SMITH  
BERNIE SMITH 3 3  
    BERNIE SMITH  
  0 3  
MARK MCGRATH 3 MARK MCGRATH    
MIKE DAY 1   4
    CRAIG PULLEN
   
NEVILLE MOSS 3 NEVILLE MOSS  
JOE TEMARAMA 1 1 4
    CRAIG PULLEN  
  3
CHRISTOPHER CLEMENTS 0 CRAIG PULLEN  
CRAIG PULLEN 3