New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

3rd April 2021

 

Top Men 2021
Warren Parry 20pts
Brent Edgerton 18pts
Ben Robb 14pts
Bryan Steed 12pts
Darren Dummingan 10pts
Craig Ross 10pts
Tukina Weko 10pts
Gary Boyland 8pts
Hayden Garing 8pts
Lucas Edwards 8pts
Johnny Webster 8pts
Steve Padget 8pts

Top Women 2021
Desi Mercer 24pts
Jo Steed 24pts
Vani Bakani 16pts
Wendy Harper 14pts
Tara Mears 10pts
Jess Wilson 10pts
Jane Harrington 8pts
Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens 8pts
Judy Fenton 6pts
Rachael Padget 6pts
Jo Taylor 6pts
Lyn Vaughan 6pts
Moeraima Wetere 6pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2019

Ladies

Tina Osborne

Men's

Mark McGrath

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

...

 

2014 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Kapi Mana 15th June 2014
 
  British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
 
Tony Carmichael TINA OSBORNE
 
Ladies Final Tournament Name PUMA NZ Masters Date: 16/6/2013
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7 ) Final (Best of   9)
TINA OSBORNE 3 TINA OSBORNE
HEATHER SIEBERS 0 3
  TINA OSBORNE
  0 4
POLLY LUKE 2 NICOLE REGNAUD  
NICOLE REGNAUD 3  
  TINA OSBORNE
    5
META REID 3 META REID    
LORRAINE PIKE 2 3 3  
    META REID  
  0  
KATE KEEFE 3 KATE KEEFE    
PEGGY WIKAIRA 2  
    TINA OSBORNE
    ( WINNER )
LEAH PRICE 0 ANNA NEHO  
ANNA NEHO 3 1  
    RACHEL PADGET  
  3 4  
GEORGIA WILSON 0 RACHEL PADGET    
RACHEL PADGET 3   3
    RACHEL PADGET  
   
SELINA BAKERCLEMAS 2 DAWN UNUKA  
DAWN UNUKA 3 1 1
    JO STEED  
  3
HELEN MAKIHA 1 JO STEED  
JO STEED 3
 
Men's Final Tournament Name PUMA NZ Masters Date: 16/6/2013
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 7) Semi Final (Best of  9) Final (Best of  11)
GREG MOSS 3 GREG MOSS
BRIAN STEED 0 3
  GREG MOSS
  1 3
TONY BULL 2 PETER HUNT  
PETER HUNT 3  
  TONY CARMICHAEL
    5
JONATHAN SILCOCK 2 STEVE GOOCH    
STEVE GOOCH 3 1 4  
    TONY CARMICHAEL  
  3  
PETER CARMICHAEL 0 TONY CARMICHAEL    
TONY CARMICHAEL 3  
    TONY CARMICHAEL
    ( WINNER )
LANDON GARDINER 1 BERNIE SMITH  
BERNIE SMITH 3 3  
    BERNIE SMITH  
  0 3  
MARK MCGRATH 3 MARK MCGRATH    
MIKE DAY 1   4
    CRAIG PULLEN
   
NEVILLE MOSS 3 NEVILLE MOSS  
JOE TEMARAMA 1 1 4
    CRAIG PULLEN  
  3
CHRISTOPHER CLEMENTS 0 CRAIG PULLEN  
CRAIG PULLEN 3