New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2010

VENUE ~ aRENA 2&3 - palmerston North

DATE ~ Sunday 1st August 2010 to Friday 6th August 2010

 Event Timetable

 N.Z.D.C. Playing Rules

 

Sunday 1st August

 New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Play-Offs

 New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Play-Offs

Monday 2nd August

 New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Knockout Finals

 New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Knockout Finals

 New Zealand Darts Council Husband & Wife

Tuesday 3rd August

 New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs

Wednesday 4th August

 New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

 New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

Thursday 5th August

 New Zealand Darts Council Pairs ~ Ladies

 New Zealand Darts Council Singles ~ Men's

Friday 6th August

 New Zealand Darts Council Singles ~ Ladies

 New Zealand Darts Council Pairs ~ Men's

 New Zealand Darts Council North Island vs South Island Matches and Teams

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

MEN'S REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Auckland

1   W W W 3    Canterbury 1   L W W 2

Wairarapa

2 L   W W 2    Manawatu / Wanganui 2 W   W W 3

King Country / Waikato

3 L L   W 1    Hawkes Bay 3 L L   L 0

Gisborne

4 L L L   0    Wainuiomata 4 L L W   1
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 Capital 1   W W W 3    Aoraki 1   L L W 1
 Bay of Plenty 2 L   W W 2    Hutt 2 W   W W 3
 Northland 3 L L   W 1    Taranaki 3 W L   W 2
 Tasman 4 L L L   0    BYE 4 L L L   0

 

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Winners Capital

New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Runner Up Bay of Plenty

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

LADIES REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

King Country / Waikato

1   W W W 3    Auckland 1   W W W 3

Wairarapa

2 L   W W 2    Tasman 2 L   W W 2

Gisborne

3 L L   W 1    Wainuiomata 3 L L   W 1

Aoraki

4 L L L   0    Northland 4 L L L   0
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Bay of Plenty

1   W W W 3    Capital 1   W W W 3

Canterbury

2 L   L L 0    Hawkes Bay 2 L   L W 1

Hutt

3 L W   L 1    Taranaki 3 L W   W 2

Manawatu / Wanganui

4 L W W   2    BYE 4 L L L   0
 

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              1 Vs 2              1 Vs 3

2 Vs 3              3 Vs 4              2 Vs 4

 

New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Winners Captall

New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Runner Up King Country/Waikato

 New Zealand darts council Husband & Wife

New Zealand Darts Concil Husband & Wife Winners Laurie & Raewyn Turner                New Zealand Darts Concil Husband & Wife Runners Up Keith & Jenny Sheppard

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL MIXED PAIRS 

New Zealand Darts Council 2010 Mixed Pairs Winnesr Koha Kokiri & Leah Price       New Zealand Darts Council 2010 Mixed Pairs Runners Up Joe & AnneMarie Temarama

New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

Men's 2010 New Zealand Open Winner Peter Hunt      Men's 2010 New Zealand Open Runner Up Sonny Harris and Pat McCormick (Puma)

New Zealand Open Singles ~ LADIES

Ladies 2010 New Zealand Open Winner Kate Keefe        Ladies 2010 New Zealand Open Runner Up Barbara Daly

New Zealand Darts Council Pairs ~ Ladies 

 New Zealand Darts Council  Ladies Pairs 2010 Winner Selina Baker-Clemas & Tui Horua        New Zealand Darts Council Ladies Pairs 2010 Runner Up Lorene Earnshaw & Bubs Sylva

New Zealand Darts Council Singles ~ Men's

 

New Zealand Darts Council Mens Singles 2010 Winner Rob Szabo and Runnerup Koha Kokiri

New Zealand Darts Council Singles ~ LADIES

2010 New Zealand Darts Council Ladies Singles Winner Jane Harrington          2010 New Zealand Darts Council  Ladies Singles Runner-up Mihi Pike

New Zealand Darts Council PAIRS ~ Men's

2010 New Zealand Darts Council Mens Pairs Winner Peter Hunt & Bill Fergus       2010 New Zealand Darts Council Mens Pairs Runnerup Jason Ladbrook & Preston Ridd

 

New Zealand DARTS COUNCIL North Island vs South Island Matches

Ladies A

North Island beat South Island 33-15

Ladies B

North Island beat South Island 33-7

Men's A

North Island beat South Island 33-15

Men's B

North Island beat South Island 33-16

 

2010 NORTH vs SOUTH ISLAND TEAMS
           
NORTH ISLAND MENS A   NORTH ISLANDS MENS B   NORTH ISLAND LADIES A   NORTH ISLAND LADIES B
Rob Szabo  (Captain) R9   Jonathan Silcock R12   Jannette Jonathan (Captain) R3   Lorene Earnshaw (Captain) R2
Greg Moss R11   Darren Herewini R9   Kate Keefe R10   Dawn Unuka R9
Koha Kokiri R9   Casey Hannam R9   Leah Price R10   Michelle McKee R8
Peter Hunt R8   George Hawkins Jnr R11   Helen Makiha R9   Joe Steed R1
Cody Harris R2   Errol Wilson R4   Barbara Daly R10   Kath Manu R5
Phil Archibald R11   Sam Bryant R2   Bubs Sylva R2   Terimoana Winiana R9
Jamie Smith R8   John Griffiths R4   Selina Baker-Clemas R9   Raewyn Davis R9
Mark McGrath R12   Sonny Harris (Captain) R 2   Marion Morgan R3   Gail Taylor R4
Manager:  Terry Jowett R9   Manager:  Joe Middleton R8   Manager:  Elaine Herbert R3   Manager:  Mayreen Tai R4
Reserves:   Pat Patu R6   Nic Southham R5   Reserves: Rochelle Ngatai R5   Tuakana Awatere R10
             
SOUTH ISLAND MENS A   SOUTH ISLAND MENS B   SOUTH ISLAND LADIES A   SOUTH ISLAND LADIES B
Jason Ladbrook R14   Colin Barrett (Captain) R14   Jane Harrington (Captain) R14   Erin Birrell R4
Keith Sheppard R14   Stan Kysley R14   Jenny Sheppard R14   Julie Neal (Captain) R13
Craig Ross R14   Tahana Cootes R13   Rosalie Ritchie R14   Val Henry R15
Dave Harrington R14   Sam Thompson R13   Piki Morrison R14   Robin McElhinney R14
John Henry R15   Jack Harrington R14   Nunu Harris R14   Ann Mant R13
Keith McElhinney R14   Freddie Granada R14   Tai Williams R13   Donna Kimiia R15
Darryll Ramage (Captain) R14   Graham Kirdy R13   Hinz Hazel R15   Cheryl Barrett R13
Preston Ridd R 14   Laurie Kirdy R13   Wendy Clarke R14   Marcia Sikita R 14
Manager:  Ken Wilson R 15   Manager:  Steve Scott   Manager: Christine Hippolite R13   Manager:  Pam Philip R15
Reserves: Morgan McDonald R15   Lee Stobie R13   Reserves:  Karen Miller R15   Helen Milliken R13

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster