New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Associations

NORTH ISLAND ASSOCIATIONS

SOUTH ISLAND ASSOCIATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL

AFFILIATED ASSOCIATIONS: NORTH ISLAND

Association Secretary/Contact Person Phone Clubrooms

Playing Nights

Competition Type
Bay of Islands Leanne Tamou (09) 404 1538 Klondike Tavern, 63 Main Road, Moerewa

Wednesdays

Inter Hotel Teams League
Coastal Taranaki Rita Davy 027 284 8726 Opunake Town Hall

Wednesday

Inter Hotel Teams League
Cosmos Rogere Te Whero (09) 833 4707 2-48 Ash Street, Avondale Racecourse

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Teams
Counties Manukau Violet McOnie (09) 276 1081 Bellbird Arms Tavern, 13 McAnnalley Street, Manurewa

Monday

Teams
Far North Dereck Hollingworth (09) 276 1081 Various Taverns & Sports Venues

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday

Inter Hotel Teams Trophy Tournaments
Geyserland Tira Hudson (07) 349 6222 Buffalo Hall, Tawera Place, Rotorua

Tuesday

Team 3s League
Gisborne Club Christina Aspalter (06) 2140373       021 1129357 2NZEF Club Ph:(06) 868 5637  Gisborne Cos Ph:(06) 867 9719  Gisborne RSA Ph:(06)868 5017  Kaiti Bowling Ph:(06) 867 2358

Tuesday

Teams
Hamilton City Angela Fuller (07) 847 0388 Hamilton Workingmens Club, 45 Commerce St, Hamilton

Tuesday

Points
Hastings Dorothy Pearce 021 0263 6190 Hastings Darts Assn, 205 Nelson St, South Hastings

Wednesday

Teams
Hawkes Bay Marvin Wilkinson (06) 843 2924 Hawkes Bay Darts Assn, Ex-Naval Mens Hall, Ford Road, Onekawa

Tuesday

Thursday

Winter League           Summer League
Horowhenua Phil Clements (06) 367 8453 Levin Cosmopolitan Club

Wednesday

Teams
Hutt Valley  Pauleen Toka (04) 567 6031   0212026866 Naenae Hotel, Treadwell St, Naenae

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Juniors                              Ladies                                  Mens
Kaimai Darryl Green (07) 5524320 Mt Maunganui Cos Club, Miro St, Mt Mauganui Ph:(07) 5754886

Mondays

Teams
Kapi Mana Paula Masoe (04) 478 8856 Kapi Mana Darts Assn, 33-39 Kenepuru Drive, Porirua Ph (04) 237 5044

Tuesday

Friday

Sunday

Team Competition  Junior League                 Drawn Pairs/Singles
Kawerau Yvonne MacGardner (97) 3237303  

 

 
Manawatu Denise Sims (06) 354 0852 Manawatu Darts Hall   324 Tremaine Ave, Palmerston North Ph (06) 354 0852

Wednesday

Thursday

Teams                Inter-Pub League Mon-Wed Nights  Junior League Friday 7.30- 9pm
Maungaraki Barbara Andrew (06) 304 9216            027 6327578 Various Taverns & Sports Venues

Tuesday

Inter-Hotel Teams League
Ohaupo Hayley Morgan (07) 871 6882 Bowling Clubrooms, Great South Road, Ohaupo Ph: (07) 823 6756

Thursday

Saturday

Drawn Pairs                Singles
Palmerston North Ian West 027 3923017 Manawatu Darts Hall   324 Tremaine Ave, Palmerston North Ph (06) 354 0852

Tuesday

Teams
South Auckland Rose Webster (09) 2687942 From Manurewa to Onehunga, includes Howick, Otahuhu, Papatoetoe & Mangere

Thursday

Sunday

Teams, Pairs & Singles Tournaments
South Taranaki Lana Bishop (06) 761 7216 Various                                        Dart Complex:  51 Egmont St Kaponga

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Inter Hotel Team League  Juniors Tournaments/Rep Games
Taradale Premier Darts Pete (Pom) Trowbridge (06) 8434340 0212138132 Taradale Club 55 Wharerangi Road, Taradale Ph: (06) 844 2088

Thursday

Teams
Taranaki  Anne Clarke (06) 7512441 Taranaki Darts Assn, 56 Centennial Drive, New Plymouth  Ph(06) 751 3510

Wednesday

Teams
Taumarunui Elaine Herbert (07) 896 7021 Taumaranui Cosmopolitan, Cnr Miriama & Katarina St, Taumarunui  Ph: (07) 895 7151

Tuesday

Drawn Pairs   
Taupo Wayne Place 021 235 0924 Taupo Darts Assn, AC Baths Reserve, Barry Hickling Park, Taupo Ph (07) 378 1004

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

League                    SuperLeague              Knockout Comp
Te Awamutu Sharon Ward (07) 8711907  0274274940 Te Awamutu Rugby Sports & Recreation Club, 240 Albert Park Drive, Te Awamutu Ph (07) 8788263

Monday

Drawn 3's, Singles
Te Kuiti Maurice O'Donnell (07) 876 7457  021373420 Waitomo Club, King Street, Te Kuiti Ph:(07) 8788263

Wednesday

Teams, Drawn Pairs, Singles
Tokoroa Linda Mycroft (07) 886 8080  0274820784 Tokoroa Cossie Club, Balmoral Drive, Tokoroa  Ph:(07) 886 4066

Thursday

Teams
Upper Hutt Craig Rankin (04) 526 4680  Upper Hutt Darts Assn, 58 Totara Park Road, Upper Hutt Ph: (04) 526 4022

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Teams x6                         Club Champs                    Representative
Waihi Sandra Anderton (07) 8637010 0211184486 Stirling Tavern, 112 Seddon St, Waihi  Ph:(07) 863 8789

Wednesday

Teams
Wainuiomata Don Neilson (04) 564 4349 Wainuiomata Memorial RSA, Burden Avenue, Wainuiomata

Monday

Monday

Thursday

Juniors             Singles/Drawn Prs                               Winter League Teams
Waipawa Raewyn Pere (06) 8588591 Commercial Hotel, Waipapa

Thursday

Teams
Wairarapa Jackie Whittington (06) 3771512 Various Taverns & Sports Venues

Thursday

Monday

Teams 2 Grades        Junior League
Waitara Erana Coutts (06) 751 2123 Waitara Services & Citizens Club  Ph:(06) 754 7651

 

 
Wanganui Margaret Jarman (06) 344 5336 388A Heads Road, Wanganui

Wednesday

Teams
Wellington Jude Tomlinson 027 246 5958 Wellington Football Club, Haitaitai, Wellington

Thursday

Teams
West City  Steve Holt (09) 833 5880 West City Darts Assn, 103 Glen Road, Ranui  Ph (09) 832 3604

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Singles/Drawn Pairs  West Ak Friday Night  Akld Dart Assn League
Whakatane Sharlene Maru-Habib 027 611 6993 War Memorial Hall, Reception Lounge, Short St, Whakatane

Thursday 

Teams/Drawn Pairs
Whangarei Clive Halliday 027 6116993 Onerahi Tavern

Monday

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL

AFFILIATED ASSOCIATIONS: SOUTH ISLAND

Association Secretary Phone Clubrooms Playing Nights Competition Type
Canterbury & Suburban Jane Harrington (03) 312 0945 027 319 6311 269 Hills Road, Shirley Ph: (03) 386 3278 Thursday Progressive Singles
Canterbury Eastside Don Fraser (03) 3546320 12 Hopkins Street, Woolston (Lounge Rooms) Friday Teams/Drawn Pairs
Eastern Districts of Otago Andrew Faulks (03) 465 7564 Racecourse Hall, Waikouaiti Wednesday  
Marlborough Holly Neal (03) 578 4668 Marlborough Clubrooms, A&P Park, Alabama Road, Blenheim Tuesday Teams
Mosgiel Kevin Grinton (03) 4181786 Mosgiel Dart Hall, Irvine St, Mosgiel, Ph 03 489 7801 Wednesday Teams
North Otago Ken Wilson (03) 434 7643 North Otago Darts Assn, 30 Ribble Street, Oamaru Ph: (03) 434 5343 Wednesday   Saturday Teams                       Tournaments
Otago Peggy Donaldson (03) 487 6455 Otago Darts Assn, 355 King Edward St, South Dunedin   Ph (03) 456 0479 Wednesday Teams
South Canterbury Daph Rizz (03) 684 4283 South Canterbury Darts Ann, 6 Rothwell Street, Timaru  Ph: (03) 684 7550 Wednesday Singles & Pairs        Junior League
Southland Elaine Padget (03) 2179676 Southland Darts Assn, Turnbull Thomson Park, Invercargill Ph (03) 217 9676 Monday Teams
Sun City Tai Williams (03) 547 4251 Sun City Darts Assn, Guppy Park Soverign Street, Nelson Ph: (03) 546 9834 Tuesday Thursday Team Games           Singles League
Westland Frances Newman (03) 738 2823 Greymouth Workingmens Club, Guiness St, Greymouth Ph: (03) 765 4000 Monday Teams

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2012

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster