New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

2nd June 2024

 

Top Men 2023/24
Ben Robb 110pts
Alan Skayman 68pts
Craig Brown 64pts
Darren Dummingan 64pts
Brian Corbett 50pts
Haupai Puha 48pts
Warren Taylor 48pts
Mark Revell 44pts
Marcus Jonathan 42pts
Jonathan Tata 42pts
Darren Herewini 40pts
Brad Hamill 38pts
Hadyn Garing 36pts
Kayden Milne 32pts
Simon Hitch 30pts
Josh Walters 28pts
Craig Ross 26pts
Martin Black 24pts
Cairns Mason 24pts
Sam Laing 22pts
Jimmy Samuels 22pts
Tony Carmichael 20pts

Top Women 2023/24
Nicole Regnaud 122pts
Desi Mercer 116pts
Wendy Harper 106pts
Maryanne Teinaki 84pts
Victoria Monaghan 76pts
Sharlene Maru-Habid 74pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 68pts
Tara Mears 48pts
Hanuere Pene 38pts
Amelia Watt 38pts
Christine Hay 34pts
Kayla Hitch 30pts
Grace Padget (Y) 22pts
Chenesse Kauika 20pts
Heather Siebers 20pts
Maralyn Waitere 20pts

Top Youth Boys 2023/24
Zacarno King 54pts
Moeroa Rota Jnr 44pts
Conrad McCullam 36pts
Jack Sheppard 32pts
Dominic Clements 30pts
Oakley Brown 28pts
Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 26pts
Apanui Kaiwai 24pts
Jacob Hoessler 20pts
Aliki Quinn-Suaesi 20pts
Tipene Wheeler 20pts

Top Youth Girls 2023/24
Grace Padget 42pts
Sophie Beaumont 38pts
Caena Waerea 32pts
Aaliyah Taukamo-Pohio 28pts
Jadine Black 22pts
Hayley Hitch 22pts
Manaia Kaio-Wynyard 22pts
Hailey Reeves 20pts

Top Juniors 2023/24
Liam Jones 14pts
Faolan Eden 12pts
Lynn Marshall 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 


Shot New Zealand
Open
Winners
2023

Ladies

Maryanne Teinaki

Men's

Haupai Puha

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

 

2008 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Parmerston North 11th & 12th October
 
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's
Men's Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
         
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
           
E SIMS (Aus)          
  3 Eddie SIMS      
R TEINAKI (Kapi Mana) 2 3      
      Eddie SIMS (Av 25.03)    
G MOSS (Wairarapa)   0 3    
  2 Rob SZABO      
R SZABO (Wellington) 3        
        Bernie SMITH (Av 26.20)  
B SMITH (Canterbury)       5  
  3 Bernie SMITH      
D CURRY (P/Nth) 0 3 4    
      Bernie SMITH (Av 25.76)    
S SELBARAJU (Malay)   0      
  3 S SELBARAJU       
P HUNT (P/Nth) 2        
          Bernie SMITH
R KOMENE (Hastings)         ( WINNER )
  3 Richard KOMENE      
K ANDERSON (Aus) 2 2      
      Wayne CAREY (Av 22.77)    
G McELROY (Counties)   3 4    
  1 Wayne CAREY      
W CAREY (Wainui) 3     3  
        Wayne CAREY (Av 24.14)  
S Mac KENZIE (Hong Kong)          
  3 Scott Mac KENZIE      
C CALDWELL (Kapi Mana) 2 3 0    
      Scott Mac KENZIE (Av 23.02)    
I HILL (Hutt Valley)   1      
  3 Ian HILL      
P MACHIN (Aus) 1        

 
Ladies Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
           
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
C HAMMOND (Aus)          
  3 Corrine HAMMOND       
M REID (Wainui) 0 3      
      Corrine HAMMOND (Av 26.09)    
S MADIN (Malay)   0 4    
  0 Piki MORRISON       
P MORRISON (Canterbury) 3        
        Corrine HAMMOND (Av 23.14)  
J JONATHAN (Tauramunui)       5  
  3 Jannette JONATHAN       
Y HAMASAKI (Jap) 0 3 2    
      Jannette JONATHAN (Av 24.0)    
D UNUKA (Wgtn)   0      
  3 Dawn UNUKA       
D HAKEAGATOA (Sth City) 1        
          Corrine HAMMOND 
M OUCHI (Jap)         ( WINNER )
  3 Mayumi OUCHI      
M WAITERE (Waitara) 0 3      
      Mayumi OUCHI (Av 21.54)    
A MANT (Sun City)   2 2    
  0 Mihi GEORGE      
M GEORGE (Te Awamutu) 3     1  
        Louise BALL (Av 18.88)  
B WONG (Hong Kong)          
  3 Barbara WONG       
P WIKAIRA (West City) 1 1 4    
      Louise BALL (23.32)    
L BALL (Aus)   3      
  3 Louise BALL       
N CARTER (Aus) 2        

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS
B Smith / W Carey       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  B Smith / W Carey     MENS PAIRS
R Dick / J Willaims 3     2008
    Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey   Main Draw
L Turner / K Greig 0 3   ( Last 16 )
  T Walters / R Komene      
T Walters / R Komene        
      Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey  
K Anderson / P Machin     4  
  C Caldwell / C Forster      
C Caldwell / C Forster 3 0    
    Craig Caldwell / Chas Forster    
R Te Whero / M Tuhua 2      
  R Te Whero / M Tuhua      
E Sims / R Holterman        
        Bernie Smith
S Selbaraju / T Anandan       Wayne Carey
  B Fergus / D Harrington      
B Fergus / D Harrington 1     ( WINNERS )
    Koji Aoki / Taro Yachi    
T Ngeru / K Mc Crae 3 1    
  K Aoki / T Yachi      
K Aoki / T Yachi     2  
      Sangga Ismail   
S Ismail / S Suberamanian     Simmachalam Suberamanian
  S Ismail / S Suberamanian      
S Tam / M So 3 3    
    Sangga Ismail 
 
 
J Dodunski / G McElroy 2 Simmachalam Suberamanian  
  J Dodunski / G McElroy      
P Hunt / N Moss        

 

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Hammond / L Ball       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Hammond / L Ball     LADIES PAIRS
B Teinaki / T Winiana 3     2008
    Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball   Main Draw
A Neho / D Unuka 1 3   ( Last 16 )
  A Neho / D Unuka      
C Hay / J Ngeru        
      Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball  
P Luke / G Mac Donald     4  
  J Shih / B Wong      
J Shih / B Wong 0 0    
    Mayumi Ouchi / Yuka Hamasaki    
N Tautari / M Ka 3      
  M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki      
M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki        
        Corrine Hammond
A Te Amo / J Jonathan       Louise Ball
  A Te Amo / J Jonathan     Australia
D Guard / S Barrett 1     ( WINNERS )
    Natalie Carter / Robyn McCloy    
G Taylor / M Tai 3 2    
  N Carter / R McCloy      
N Carter / R McCloy     1  
      Mihi George / Jane Harrington  
P Thompson / H Repira        
  P Thompson / H Repira      
M Kokiri / G Remuera 0 3    
    Mihi George / Jane Harrington
 
 
M Reid / J Tyacke 3      
  M George / J Harrington      
M George / J Harrington        

 

Photo's

Ladies and Men's Singles Winners

Ladies and Men's Pairs Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

2024

 

NZDC Nationals

23rd 28th June 2024

Hamilton

NZ Open

will be played

Sunday 23rd

 

[Timetable]

[New Zealand Open]

[Event Entry Forms]

[Region Team Draw]

 

*********

NZDC Junior/Youth

Nationals

13th to 15th July 2024

Whakatane Darts Assn

Whakatane

 

[Timetable]

[Singles Poster]

 

*******************

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2024

*******************

31st August 2024

Shot NZ Masters

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Silver)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Youth Singles Poster]

 

*********

14th September 2024

Taranaki

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Silver)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Events Poster]

 

*********

21st September 2024

Auckland

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Singles Poster]

 

*********

26th October 2024

Alan King Memorial

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Events Poster]

 

*********

17th November 2024

Ted Clements Memorial

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Youth Singles Poster]

[Pairs Poster]

 

*********

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2023

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster