New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

9th October 2022

 

Top Men 2021/22
Haupai Puha 86pts
Ben Robb 74pts
Jonathan Tata 68pts
Brian Corbett 46pts
Tahuna Irwin 46pts
AJ Tekira 44pts
Warren Parry 42pts
Mark Cleaver 40pts
Craig Caldwell 38pts
Craig Ross 30pts
Brian Steed 28pts
Landon Gardiner 26pts
Dean Reyland 24pts
Alan Skayman 24pts
Craig Brown 22pts
Te Kotahi Kaio 22pts
Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 20pts

Top Women 2021/22
Wendy Harper 114pts
Nicole Regnaud 112pts
Desi Mercer 66pts
Tina Osborne 62pts
Chrissy Hay 58pts
Victoria Monaghan 54pts
Jo Steed 50pts
Mihi Awatere 32pts
Vani Bakani 32pts
Sharlene Maru-Habid 30pts
Dawn Unuka 30pts
Kayla Hitch 26pts
Tara Mears 22pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/
Shot New Zealand
Open
Winners
2022

Ladies

Victoria Monaghan

Men's

Ben Robb

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

 

   
2005 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Parmerston North 18th & 19th June
 
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation

 

   
   
  Men's Singles (Consolation)
  Ladies Singles (Consolation)
  Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
  Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
  Men's Pairs
  Ladies Pairs  
           
   

Men's Singles (Consolation)

W Mercer (Canterbury)

      NZ MASTERS SINGLES
    Brian George (Manawatu)     2005
  B George (Manawatu)       MENS
      B George (Manawatu)   ( Last 16 )
  C Mitchell Burnard (Waitara)       CONSOLATION
    Cliff Mitchell Burnard (Waitara)      
  A Heydon         
        B George (Manawatu)  
  D Saviker (Wanganui)        
    David Saviker (Wanganui)      
  C Rickit        
      D Saviker (Wanganui)    
  K Puketapu (Waitara)        
    Andrew Goodwin (Manawatu)      
  A Goodwin (Manawatu)        
          Ru Teinaki 
  L Jarman (Wanganui)       (Kapi Mana)
    Ron Simmonds (Wanganui)      
  R Simmonds (Wanganui)       ( WINNER )
      Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)    
  Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)        
    Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
  T Taua         
        Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)  
  R Tata (Hutt Valley)        
    Ra Tata (Hutt Valley)      
  J Klenner (Waitara)      
 
 
      R Szabo Wellington)

  W Peters (Waihi)    
    Rob Szabo Wellington)  
  R Szabo Wellington)    

 

       
Ladies Singles (Consolation)        
A Te Amo (Manawatu)       NZ MASTERS SINGLES
  Anita Te Amo (Manawatu)     2005
L Murphy (Manawatu)       LADIES
    Anita Te Amo (Manawatu)   ( Last 16 )
T Keegan (Palmerston North)       CONSOLATION
  Bev Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
B Teinaki (Kapi Mana)        
      A Te Amo (Manawatu)  
T Williams (Sun City)        
  Tai Williams (Sun City)      
P Speir (West City)        
    T Williams (Sun City)    
M Eagers (NSW)        
  Margaret Eagers (NSW)      
M Harvey (Sun City)       Anita Te Amo 
        (Manawatu)
A Fowler (Sun City)        
  Anne Fowler (Sun City)     Winner
L George (Manawatu)        
    A Fowler (Sun City)    
M Flinoff (Te Awamutu)        
  Millie Flinoff (Te Awamutu)      
J Scott (Sun City)        
      Helen Makiha (Hutt Valley)  
H Makiha (Hutt Valley)        
  Helen Makiha (Hutt Valley)      
E Herbert (Taumarunui)      
 
 
    H Makiha (Hutt Valley)
J Rodgers (Palmerston North)    
  Melisa Te Amo (Manawatu)  
M Te Amo (Manawatu)    

 

Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles        
       
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS BEST OF 9 LEGS  
Simon Whitlock (Aus)       NZ MASTERS SINGLES
3 - 0 Simon Whitlock (Aus)     2005
Rex Harper (Waihi) 3     MENS
    Simon Whitlock (Aus) (30.83)   ( Last 16 )
Jason Ladbrook (Canterbury) 1 4    
 3 - 1 Steve Duke (Aus)      
Steve Duke (Aus)        
      Simon Whitlock (Aus) 29.53  
Preston Ridd (Canterbury)     5  
 3 - 2 Preston Ridd (Canterbury)      
Bruce Evans  3 0    
    Preston Ridd (Canterbury) (24.32)    
Wayne Weening (Aus) 2      
 3 - 2 Derrick Samson (Manawatu)      
Derrick Samson (Manawatu)        
        Simon Whitlock 
Herbie Nathan (Rotorua)       (Australia)
 3 - 1 Barry Whittaker (Canterbury)      
Barry Whittaker (Canterbury) 2     ( WINNER )
    Shane Tichowitsch (Aus) (19.42)    
Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata) 3 1    
 3 - 2 Shane Tichowitsch (Aus)      
Shane Tichowitsch (Aus)     3  
      Bernie Smith (Canterbury) (25.06)  
Bernie Smith (Canterbury)        
 3 - 0 Bernie Smith (Canterbury)      
Kelvin Greig (Palmerston North) 3 4  
 
 
    Bernie Smith (Canterbury) (23.12)
Kelvin Mears (Nelson) 1  
 3 - 1 Kelvin Mears (Nelson)  
Robert Grant (Sth City)    

 

Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles        
       
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS BEST OF 9 LEGS  
Carol Forward (Aus)       NZ MASTERS SINGLES
 3 - 0 Carol Forward (Aus)     2005
Meta Reid (Wainuiomata) 3     LADIES
    Carol Forward (Aus) (23.98)   ( Last 16 )
Bubs Sylva (Aus) 1 4    
 3 - 1 Bubs Sylva (Aus)      
Selina Clemas (Wainuomata)        
      Carol Forward (Aus) (19.89)  
Rachel Padget (Southland)     1  
 3 - 1 Rachel Padget (Southland)      
Marion Morgan (Taumaranui) 0 1    
    Jane Harrington (Canterbury) (22.14)    
Peta Whitlock (Aus) 3      
 3 - 0 Jane Harrington (Canterbury)      
Jane Harrington (Canterbury)        
        Jannette Jonathan 
Christine Sheerin (Hutt Valley)       (Taumaranui)
 3 - 0 Christine Sheerin (Hutt Valley)     New Zealand
Renee Bull (Wainuiomata) 0     ( WINNER )
    Lillian Broadbent (Aus) (20.89)    
Lillian Broadbent (Aus) 3 0    
 3 - 0 Lillian Broadbent (Aus)      
Colleen Nichols (Aus)     5  
      Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui) (21.87)  
Joanne Forward (Aus)        
 3 - 1 Avatiu Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
Avatiu Teinaki (Kapi Mana) 0 4  
 
 
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui) (21.55)
Mihi George (Te Awamutu) 3  
 3 - 2 Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui)  
Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui)    

 

Men's Pairs        
       
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
Peter Hunt - Neville Moss       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  Peter Hunt - Neville Moss (PN Mast)     MENS PAIRS
Wayne Weening - Steve Duke       2005
    Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker   Main Draw
Ru Teinaki - Joe Temarama   2   ( Last 16 )
  Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker (Ch Ch)      
Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker        
      Wayne Carey - Tony Nuku  
Wayne Carey - Tony Nuku     3  
  Wayne Carey - Tony Nuku (Wainui)      
Gary Tuari - Syd Hunia   3    
    Wayne Carey - Tony Nuku    
Scott Krause - Henry Bajowski        
  Scott Krause - Henry Bajowski (Aus)      
Robert Grant - John Sinclair        
        Simon Whitlock - Shane Tichowitsh
Simon Whitlock - Shane Tichowitsh        
  Simon Whitlock - Shane Tichowitsh (Aus)      
Rex Harper - Lou Tai       ( WINNERS )
    Simon Whitlock - Shane Tichowitsh    
Mark Luckwell - Al Fuller   3    
  Mark Luckwell - Al Fuller (Aus)      
Graham Kirdy - Dane Phillipson     4  
      Simon Whitlock - Shane Tichowitsh  
Poe Teinaki - Duncan Edwards        
  Wayne Mathews - Stephen Holt (Auck)      
Wayne Mathews - Stephen Holt   0  
 
 
    Ra Tata - Herbie Nathan
Pat Mahuika - Dean Lampshire    
  Ra Tata - Herbie Nathan (H.V. Roto)  
Ra Tata - Herbie Nathan    

 

Ladies Pairs
 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
        PUMA NZ OPEN 
  Marion Morgan - Janette Jonathon (Taumaranui)     LADIES PAIRS
        2005
    Marion Morgan - Janette Jonathon (Taumaranui)   Main Draw
Marina Allbright - Diane Short   3   ( Last 16 )
  Marina Allbright - Diane Short (Wgtn)      
Liz Murphy - Elaine Herbert        
      Marion Morgan - Janette Jonathon (Taumaranui)  
Tai Williams - Anne Fowler     4  
  Tai Williams - Anne Fowler (Nelson)      
Colleen Nichols - Margaret Eagers   0    
    Rachel Padget - Carol Williams (Ch Ch)    
Denise Walker - Peggy Speir        
  Rachel Padget - Carol Williams (Ch Ch)      
Rachel Padget - Carol Williams        
        Marion Morgan - Janette Jonathon
Chris Sheerin - Judy Ngeru        
  Chris Sheerin - Judy Ngeru (H.V.)      
Phil Clements - Denise Barr       ( WINNERS )
    Chris Hay - Helen Makiha (H.V.)    
Anita Te Amo - Melissa Te Amo   3    
  Chris Hay - Helen Makiha (H.V.)      
Chris Hay - Helen Makiha     1  
      Chris Hay - Helen Makiha (H.V.)  
Rita Davey - Julie Hemahema        
  Rita Davey - Julie Hemahema (Opunaki)      
Bubs Slyva - Connie Spinks   2    
    Carol Forward - Joanne Forward (Aus)  
 
 
Renne Bull - Shelly Smith    
  Carol Forward - Joanne Forward (Aus)  
Carol Forward - Joanne Forward    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

2022

 

*********

2022 Aotaroa Maori

Darts Tournament

@

West City Darts Association

6th & 7th November 2022

 

[Poster]

[Cover Sheet]

[Entry Form

 

*******************

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2022

*******************

Alan King Memorial

Open Singles

22nd & 23rd October 2022

Otago Darts Assn

Dunedin

 

[Poster]

 

*********

Ted Clements Memorial Open Singles

19th & 20th November 2022

Horowhenua Darts Assn

Levin

 

[Poster]

 

*********

 

 

 

 



New Zealand Darts Council 2021

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster