New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

LEVIN OPEN

Ted Clements Memorial

Results by Years

2020 and 2021 not played due to Covid

Ted Clements Memorial Open Results 2022

Men's Pairs Main Round Winners Mark Cleaver & Craig Caldwell [Full Results]  
Men's Pairs Consolation   AJ Tekira & Karl Hartmann [Full Results]  
Ladies Pairs Main Round   Chrissy Hay & Heather Siebers [Full Results]  
Ladies Pairs Consolation   Gerri MacDonald & Sjanna Luke-Bootten [Full Results]  
Youth Singles Winner Hunter Eyles [Full Results]  
Men's Singles Main Round   Ben Robb [Full Results]  
Men's Singles Consolation   Patrick Gregory [Full Results]  
Ladies Singles Main Round   Mihi Awatere [Full Results]  
Ladies Singles Consolation   Grace Padget [Full Results]  

Men's Winner Ben Rob

Ladies Winner Mihi Awatere

Youth Winner Huner Eyles
 

 

Levin Open Results 2019

Ladies

Men's

Levin Open Results 2018

Ladies

Men's

 

Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open Singles Ladies Date played: 11/11/2018
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9  
                   
                   
    Mary Anne Teinaki 2            
        Taylor Marsh Kahaki 2        
    Taylor Marsh Kahaki 4            
            Christine Hay 2    
    Christine Hay 4            
        Christine Hay 4        
    Tara Mears 2            
                Judy Fenton 5
    Judy Fenton 4            
        Judy Fenton 4        
    Sarah Te Kani 1            
            Judy Fenton 4    
    Jamee Mitchell 1            
        Lee Wright 2        
    Lee Wright 4         Judy Fenton
                Winner
        Tina Osborne 4        
                   
            Tina Osborne 3    
    Jo Steed 4            
        Jo Steed 0        
    Chenesse Kauika 3            
                Wendy Harper 1
    Wendy Harper 4            
        Wendy Harper 4        
    Sha Hohipa 3            
            Wendy Harper 4  
    Heather Siebers  2            
        Leah Price 0        
    Leah Price 4            
                   

 

Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open Singles Men's Date played: 11/11/2018
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9   Best of 11  
                   
                   
    Mark McGrath 4            
        Mark McGrath 4        
    Cairns Mason 1            
            Mark McGrath 4    
    Frank Speight 1            
        Steve Gooch 2        
    Steve Gooch 4            
                Mark Cleaver 6
    Mark Cleaver 4            
        Mark Cleaver 4        
    Taylor Teinaki 2            
            Mark Cleaver 5    
    Brian Steed 3            
        John Kelly 1        
    John Kelly 4         Mark Cleaver
    Darren Herewini 4         Winner
        Darren Herewini 4        
    Gareth Gardiner 1            
            Darren Herewini 5    
    Wayne Carey 4            
        Wayne Carey 2        
    Ron Cassidy 1            
                Darren Herewini 4
    Ben Robb 0            
        Peter Hunt 3        
    Peter Hunt 4            
            Craig Caldwell 3    
    Christipher Clements 0            
        Craig Caldwell 4        
    Craig Caldwell 4            
                   

 

Levin Open Results 2017

Ladies

Men's

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event Name:  Ted Clements Memorial (Ladies) Date played:  12 November 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9
Association Player Name Score Score Score
West City Tina Osborne 
Palmerston North Heather Siebers  Tina Osborne 3
Counties Manukau Taylor-Marsh Kahaki Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 2
Australia Mihi Reid Tina Osborne 4
Southland Desi Mercer Desi Mercer 0
Kapi Mana Leah Price Desi Mercer 3
Hutt Valley Chenesse Kauika Jo Steed 1
Far North Jo Steed Tina Osborne 5
Waihi Judy Fenton Tara Mears 4
Not Registered Polly Luke Judy Fenton 2
Sun City Tara Mears Tara Mears 3
Wainuiomata Josephine McAnallen Tara Mears 4
South Taranaki Maralyn Waitere Maralyn Waitere 3
Southland Michaela Makiha Maralyn Waitere 3
Waitara Jenette Harper Sha Hohipa 0
Gisborne Sha Hohipa

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event Name:   Ted Clements Memorial (Men's) Date played:  12 November 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 7 Best of 9 Best of 11
Player Name Score Score Score
Cody Harris
Tony Whale Cody Harris 4
Peter Hunt Peter Hunt 0
Craig Pullen Cody Harris 5
Greg Moss Greg Moss 1
Jacob Renata Greg Moss 4
Shane Battock Darren Herewini 2
Darren Herewini Cody Harris 6  
Mark McGrath Mark Cleaver 5  
John Kelly Mark McGrath 2
Mark Cleaver Mark Cleaver 4
Wayne Carey  Mark Cleaver 5
Tahuna Irwin Craig Caldwell 2
Joe Temarama Tahuna Irwin 3
Cairns Mason Craig Caldwell 4
Craig Caldwell

 

 

Levin Open Results 2016

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Ladies Date played: 13 November 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Tina Osborne 3
Heather Siebers 0 Tina Osborne 4
Jannette Jonathan 1 Kit Bennett 2
Kit Bennett 3 Tina Osborne 5
Peggy Wikaira 2 Judy Fenton 2
Polly Luke 3 Polly Luke 1
Treena Baker 0 Judy Fenton 4
Judy Fenton 3 Tina Osborne 4
Jo Steed 3 Sha Hohipa 6
Helen Makiha 0 Jo Steed 0
Chrissy Hay 0 Michaela Makiha 4
Michaela Makiha 3 Michaela Makiha 3
Taylor Marsh Kahaki 3 Sha Hohipa 5
Leah Price 0 Taylor Marsh Kahaki 3
Syndi Barbarich 0 Sha Hohipa 4
Sha Hohipa 3

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Men's Date played: 13 November 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Greg Moss 3
Bruce Evans 2 Greg Moss 4
Peter Hunt 3 Peter Hunt 0
Craig Dunn 0 Greg Moss 5
Mark McGrath 3 Mark Cleaver 4
Kelvin Greig 0 Mark McGrath 1
Howard Murden 0 Mark Cleaver 4
Mark Cleaver 3 Greg Moss 2
Craig Caldwell 3 Cody Harris 6
Terry Jowett 2 Craig Caldwell 3
Mike Day 2 Mick Lacey 4
Mick Lacey 3 Mick Lacey 3
Wayne Carey 1 Cody Harris 5
Darren Herewini 3 Darren Herewini 1
John Proctor 1 Cody Harris 4
Cody Harris 3

 

 

Levin Open Results 2015

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Ladies Date played:  15 November 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score score score score
Tina Osbourne - West City  
Wendy Christiansen - South Taranaki   Tina Osbourne 3
Dianne Short - Horowhenua   Treena Baker 0
Treena Baker - Far North   Tina Osbourne 4
Christine Hay - Hutt Valley   Peggy Wikaira 1
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana   Christine Hay 2
Karina MacDonald - Horowhenua   Peggy Wikaira 3
Peggy Wikaira - West City   Tina Osbourne 1
Jo Steed - Far North   Judy Fenton 5
Dale Rolles - Wairarapa   Dale Rolls 2
Verena Cleaver - Taumaranui   Verena Cleaver 3
Selina Baker-Clemas - Wainuiomata   Verena Cleaver 0
Judy Fenton - Waihi   Judy Fenton 4
Heather Siebers - Palmerston North   Judy Fenton 3
Sarnia West - Palmerston North   Sha Hohipa 2
Sha Hohipa - Gisborne  

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Men's Date played: 15 November 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association              
Craig Caldwell - Kapi Mana  
Tony Whale - Wairarapa   Craig Caldwell 3
Brian Steed - Far North   Brian Steed 2
Peter Page - West City   Craig Caldwell 4
Mark Cleaver - Waitara   Rob Szabo 2
Mark McGrath - Palmerston North   Mark Mcgrath 2
Robert Szabo - Wellington   Rob Szabo 3
Peter Hunt - Palmerston North   Craig Caldwell 5
Craig Pullen - Manawatu   Cody Harris 1
Wayne Carey - Wainuiomata   Wayne Carey 3
Greg Moss - Wairarapa   Greg Moss 2
Patrick Gregory - Horowhenua   Wayne Carey 2
Mike Day - West City   Cody Harris 4
Laurie Turner - Manawatu   Laurie turner 0
Steve Gooch - Waitara   Cody Harris 3
Cody Harris - West City  

Levin Open Results 2014

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 16 NOVEMBER 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Sha Hohipa 3
Leah Price 1 Sha Hohipa 0
Wendy Christiansen 3 Wendy Christianson 3
Meta Reid 1 Wendy Christianson 1
Dale Rolls 3 Jannette Jonathan 4
Anna Neho 0 Dale Rolls 0
Michaela Makiha 0 Jannette Jonathan 3
Jannette Jonathan 3 Jannette Jonathan 5
Peggy Wikaira 1 Diane Short 2
Diane Short 3 Diane Short 3
Sarnia West 3 Sarnia West 1
Polly Luke 2 Diane Short 4
Dawn Unuka 3 Heather Seibers 2
Kim Peiti 0 Dawn Unuka 1
Heather Siebers 3 Heather Seibers 3
Jo Steed 0

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 16 November 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Craig Pullen 3
Ron Cassidy 0 Craig Pullen 3
Mick Lacey 2 Steve Gooch 2
Steve Gooch 3 Craig Pullen 4
Peter Hunt 3 Peter Hunt 0
Harley Smith 0 Peter Hunt 3
Brian Steed 1 Greg Moss 2
Greg Moss 3 Craig Pullen 5
Mike Day 3 Craig Caldwell 4
Craig Dunn 1 Mike Day 1
Mark Cleaver 2 Craig Caldwell 3
Craig Caldwell 3 Craig Caldwell 4
Wayne  Carey 3 Cody Harris 2
Marty Isaac 0 Wayne Carey 1
Marcel Owen 0 Cody Harris 3
Cody Harris 3

Levin Open Results 2013

Ladies

Men's

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET Ladies
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - LEVIN Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Polly Luke  
Kath Manu   Polly Luke 3
Maria Siavale   Nicolle Regnaud 0
Nicole Regnaud   Polly Luke 4
Olivia Curreen   Dawn Unuka 2
Helen Makiha   Olivia Curreen 0
Dawn Unuka   Dawn Unuka 3
Leah Price   Polly Luke 3
Anna Neho   Tina Osborne 5
Yolande Regnaud   Anna Neho 3
Selena Baker-Clemas   Robyn Coley 0
Robyn Coley   Anna Neho 1
Michelle McKee   Tina Osborne 4
Ashlee Regnaud   Michelle McKee 1
Tina Osborne   Tina Osborne 3
Diane Short  

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Men's Date played: 17 November 2013
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Jonathan Silcock  
Steve Gooch   Jonathan Silcock 2
Robert Grant   Wayne Carey 4
Wayne Carey   Wayne Carey 3
Peter Hunt   Peter Hunt 5
Patrick Gregory   Peter Hunt 4
Brian Stead   Brian Stead 3
Terry Jowett   Peter Hunt 3
Craig Caldwell   Craig Pullen 6
John Kelly   Craig Caldwell 2
Greg Moss   Greg Moss 4
Eddie Tom   Greg Moss 1
Rob Szabo   Craig Pullen 5
Craig Pullen   Craig Pullen 4
Tony Ngeru   Mike Day 3
Mike Day  

 

Levin Open Results 2012

Ladies

Men's

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Ladies Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
   
    Polly Luke  
Meta Reid   Meta Reid  
Helen Makiha   Polly Luke 4
Michelle McKee   Michelle McKee 2
Verena Cleaver   Michelle McKee  
Fiona Lowe   Selena Baker-Clemas  
Selena Baker-Clemas   Polly Luke 5
    Kit Bennett 4
    Kit Bennett  
Raewyn Davis   Leah Price  
Leah Price   Kit Bennett 4
Dawn Unuka   Anna Neho 1
Heather Siebers   Heather Siebers  
    Anna Neho  
   

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: TED CLEMENTS MEMORIAL - Men's Date played: 18 NOVEMBER 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
Peter Hunt  
Tony Bull   Peter Hunt 4
Terry Jowett   Aaron Cooper 3
Aaron Cooper   Peter Hunt 5
Mark Cleaver   Mark Cleaver 3
Rab Todman   Mark Cleaver 4
Tony Rapira   Jonathan Silcock 3
Jonathan Silcock   Peter Hunt 5
Rob Szabo   Robert Grant 4
Craig Pullen   Rob Szabo 4
Richard Hubbard   Mike Day 0
Mike Day   Rob Szabo 3
Robert Grant   Robert Grant 5
Joe Temarama   Robert Grant 4
Phillip Clements   Craig Caldwell 1
Craig Caldwell  

 

 

Levin Open Results 2011

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open - Ladies Date played: 20 November 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Jannette Jonathan - Taumaranui
Raewyn Davis - Kapi Mana Jannette Jonathan 4
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana Polly Luke 3
Meta Reid - Wainuiomata Jannette Jonathan 5
Selina Baker-Clemas - Wellington Selina Baker-Clemas 1
Rotu Peneha - Wainuiomata Selina Baker-Clemas 4
Kim McLean - Wainuiomata Kim McLean 2
Peggy Wikaira - West City Jannette Jonathan 6
Lorene Gilliam - Counties Manukau Michelle McKee 4
Heather Siebers - Horowhenua Lorene Gilliam 0
Teresa Kahura - Palmerston North Helen Makiha 4
Helen Makiha - Kapi Mana Helen Makiha 2
Anna Neho - Wellington Michelle McKee 5
Michelle McKee - Manawatu Michelle McKee 4
Kate Keefe - Hutt Valley Kate Keefe 1
Mihi Pike - Ohaupo

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Ted Clements Memorial Open - Mens Date played: 20 November 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Greg Moss - Wairarapa
Robert Grant - Sth Auckland Robert Grant 1
Darryl Currie - Palmerston North Laurie Turner 4
Laurie Turner - Manawatu Laurie Turner 2
Peter Hunt - Palmerston North Peter Hunt 5
Craig Pullen - Manawatu Peter Hunt 4
Steve Gooch - Waitara Steve Gooch 1
Mike Day - West City Peter Hunt 6
Koha Kokiri - Kapi Mana Rob Szabo 4
Tony Lee - West City Koha Kokiri 4
Richard Hubbard - Manawatu Craig Caldwell 3
Craig Caldwell - Kapi Mana Koha Kokiri 4
Rob Szabo - Wellington Rob Szabo 5
Richard Komene - Taradale Rob Szabo 4
Ron Glavish - West City Jonathan Silcock 1
Jonathan Silcock - Wainuiomata

 

Levin Open Results 2010

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               

Event name:

Ted Clements Memorial

Ladies Singles

 

Date played:

 

21 November 2010

               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
Mihi Pike              
Michelle McKee   Mihi Pike 3        
Chris Hay   Chris Hay 2        
Polly Luke       Mihi Pike 4    
Peggy Wikaira       Kate Keefe 0    
Dale Rolls   Peggy Wikaira 0        
Katherine Manu   Kate Keefe 3        
Kate Keefe           Mihi Pike 3
Jannette Jonathan           Lorene Earnshaw 5
Piki Morrison   Jannette Jonathan 3        
Yolande regnaud   Helen Makiha 2        
Helen Makiha       Jannette Jonathan 3    
Dawn Unuka       Lorene Earnshaw 4    
Anna Neho   Anna Neho 1        
Diane Short   Lorene Earnshaw 3        
Lorene Earnshaw              

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               

Event name:

Ted Clements Memorial

Men's  Singles

  Date played:

21 November 2010

               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association Score Score Score Score
             
Peter Hunt 3            
Murray Chapman 0 Peter Hunt 1        
Craig Dunn 0 Craig Pullen 3        
Craig Pullen 3     Craig Pullen 2    
Rob Szabo 3     Rob Szabo 4    
Tony Rapira 0 Rob Szabo 3        
Jonathan Silcock 3 Jonathan Silcock 1        
Craig Caldwell 2         Rob Szabo 2
Butch Pourau 2         Koha Kokiri 4
Phillip Clements 3 Phillip Clements 0        
Justyn Hinga 1 Greg Moss 3        
Greg Moss 3     Greg Moss 2    
Phil Archibald 0     Koha Kokiri 4    
Cody Harris 3 Cody Harris 1        
Richard Hubbard 0 Koha Kokiri 3        
Koha Kokiri 3            

Levin Open Results 2009

Ladies

Men's

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 15/11/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Jannette Jonathan - Taumarunui 0            
Anita Te Amo - Plamerston North 3 Anita Te Amo 0        
Megan Rodgers - not registered 3 Megan Rodgers 3        
Meta Reid - Wainuiomata 1     Megan Rodgers (Avg 23.66) 3    
Peggy Wikaira - West City 1     Mihi Pike (Avg 19.09) 2    
Lorene Earnshaw - Counties 3 Lorene Earnshaw 0        
Theresa Kahura - Palmerston North 2 Mihi Pike 3        
Mihi Pike - King Country 3         Megan Rodgers (Avg 21.78) 4
Helen Makiha - Wellington 3         Dawn Unuka (Avg 18.51) 0
Ashleigh Regnaud - Upper Hutt 2 Helen Makiha 0        
Dianne Short - Horowhenua 0 Polly Luke 3        
Polly Luke - Kapi Mana 3     Polly Luke (Avg 15.47) 2    
Anna Neho -Wellington 2     Dawn Unuka (Avg 17.89) 3    
Dawn Unuka - Wellington 3 Dawn Unuka 3        
Marilyn Waitere - Waitara 2 Kate Keefe 2        
Kate Keefe - Kapi Mana 3            

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Mens Singles   Date played: 15/11/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
John Dodunski - Hamilton 3            
Eddie Toms - Wellington 0 John Dodunski 3        
Ru Teinaki - Kapi Mana 3 Ru Teinaki 2        
Christopher Clements - Horowhenua 0     John Dodunski (Avg 20.19) 2    
Craig Caldwell - Wellington 0     Craig Pullen (avg 19.81) 3    
Mark McGrath - Taupo 3 Mark McGrath 1        
Murray Chapman - Taranaki 2 Craig Pullen 3        
Craig Pullen - Hastings 3         Craig Pullen (Avg 25.13) 3
Koha Kokiri - Kapi Mana 3         Bill Fergus (Avg 24.81) 4
Mike Day - West City 1 Koha Kokiri 3        
Riki Stevens - Stratford 2 Monty Tahua 1        
Monty Tahua - West City 3     Koha Kokiri (Avg 25.82) 1    
Bill Fergus - Palmerston North 3     Bill Fergus (Avg 28.40) 3    
Paul Williams - West City 2 Bill Fergus 3        
Peter Hawke - Palmerston North 2 Greg Moss 2        
Greg Moss - Wairarapa 3            

Bill Fergus Men's Winner

Levin Open Results 2008

Ladies

Men's

 

Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 16/11/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Mihi George 3            
Paea Thompson 0 Mihi George 3        
Maralyn Waitere 0 Bev Teinaki 0        
Bev Teinaki 3     Mihi George (Av 19.07) 3    
Margaret Horua 3     Anna Neho (Av 17.90) 1    
Verena Cleaver 2 Margaret Horua 1        
Anna Neho 3 Anna Neho 3        
Polly Luke 2         Mihi George (Av 18.62) 1
Jannette Jonathan 3         Jannette Jonathan (Av 17.36) 4
Heather Siebers 0 Jannette Jonathan 3        
Teremoana Winiana 1 Kit Bennett 0        
Kit Bennett 3     Jannette Jonathan (Av 18.56) 3    
Janet Greatorex 3     Janet Greatorex (Av 13.72) 0    
Dawn Unuka 2 Janet Greatorex 3        
Dilly Price 0 Peggy Wikiara 2        
Peggy Wikiara 3            

 

Event name: Ted Clements Levin Open Mens Singles   Date played: 16/11/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
Derrick Samson 1            
Craig Caldwell 3 Craig Caldwell 3        
Kawana Herewini 3 Kawana Herewini 0        
Steve Gooch 1     Craig Caldwell (Av 23.27) 3    
Shane Johnson 1     Koha Kokiri (Av 24.05) 2    
Lucas Edwards 3 Lucas Edwards 1        
Rob Szabo 2 Koha Kokiri 3        
Koha Kokiri 3         Craig Caldwell (Av 23.45) 2
Terry Jowett 1         Craig Pullen (Av 25.12) 4
Kim Puketapu 3 Kim Puketapu 3        
Ian Hill 3 Ian Hill 0        
Christopher Clements 0     Kim Puketapu (Av 21.18) 0    
Craig Pullen 3     Craig Pullen (Av 23.48) 3    
Jeremy Beale 2 Craig Pullen 3        
Kelvin Greig 2 Wayne Carey 1        
Wayne Carey 3            

Ted Clements Memorial Levin Men's Open Winner Craig PullenTed Clements Memorial Levin Ladies Open Winner Jannette Jonathan

 

Levin Open Results 2007

Ladies

Men's

 

LEVIN OPEN

2007

 Event: Ladies Singles  
       

Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of   5  ) Final (Best of   7   )
Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)    
(3-1) Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)    
Anita Te Amo (Manawatu) 3    
    Jannette Jonathan Av 16.69  
Sha Murphy (Wellington) 0 3  
(3-2) Sha Murphy (Wellington)    
Lisa Sharrock (Waitara)      
      Jannette Jonathan Av 18.29
Donna Gregory (Hutt Valley)     4
(3-0) Dawn Unuka (Wellington)    
Dawn Unuka (Wellington) 3 2    
    Dawn Unuka Av 16.66    
Polly Luke (Kapi Mana) 2      
(3-0) Polly Luke (Kapi Mana)      
Mata Tuao (Wanderers)        
        Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)
Piki Morrison (Canterbury)       ( WINNER )
(3-1) Piki Morrison (Canterbury)      
Maralyn Waitere (Waitara) 0      
  3 Jackie Kiaka Av 15.97    
Lorraine Tangihaere (Taumarunui) 1    
(3-1) Jackie Kiaka (Manawatu)      
Jackie Kiaka (Manawatu)     3  
      Peggy Speir Av 17.62  
Peggy Speir (West City)        
(3-1) Peggy Speir (West City)      
Paea Thompson (Hutt Valley) 3 3    
    Peggy Speir Av 17.14    
Anna Neho (Wellington) 2      
(3-0) Anna Neho (Wellington)      
Chris Hay (Hutt Valley)        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN

2007

 Event: Men's Singles  
     

Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  5   ) Final (Best of  7    )
       
Rob Szabo (Wellington)      
(3-1) Rob Szabo (Wellington)    
Neil Mc Kee (Waitara) 2    
    Ru Teinaki Av 25.47  
Kim Puketapu (Waitara) 3 0  
(3-0) Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)    
Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
      Wayne Carey Av 25.54
Phillip Moore ( Wairarapa)     1  
(3-2) Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata)      
Wayne Carey (Wainuiomata) 3 3    
    Wayne Carey Av 28.36    
John Mc Ilroy (Marlborough) 1      
(3-1) John Mc Ilroy (Marlborough)      
Shane Robinson (Waitara)        
        Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)
John Dodunski (Hamilton)       ( WINNER )
(3-1) John Dodunski (Hamilton)      
Kelvin Greig (Palm Nth) 3      
    John Dodunski Av 24.06    
Phillip Clements (Not Reg) 0 0    
(3-2) Phillip Clements (Not Reg)      
Steve Gooch (Waitara)     4  
      Peter Hunt Av 23.92  
Mark McGrath ( Wainuiomata)        
(3-1) Mark McGrath ( Wainuiomata)      
Bill Fergus (Palm Nth) 2 3    
    Peter Hunt Av 28.90    
Koha Kokiri (Kapi Mana) 3      
(3-2) Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)      
Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)        

Back to the Top

Levin Open Results 2006

Ladies

Men's

LEVIN OPEN  2006 Event: LADIES SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
Jannette Jonathan        
  Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)      
Lingi Akavi 3      
  Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)    
Paea Thompson 0 3    
  Yolande Regnaud (Upper Hutt)      
Yolande Regnaud        
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumaramui)  
Carol Stephens     4  
  Michelle McKee (Sth Taranaki)      
Michelle McKee 1 0    
  Chris Sheerin (Hutt Valley)    
Gerri Mac Donald 3     Winner
  Chris Sheerin (Hutt Valley)      
Chris Sheerin        
      Jannette Jonathan
Chris Hay       (Taumaramui)
  Chris Hay (Hutt Valley)      
Maryanne Teinaki 2      
  Paula Newman (Palmerston North)    
Paula Newman 3 0    
  Paula Newman (Palmerston North)      
Sue Rohloff     2  
    Peggy Speir (West City)  
Peggy Speir        
  Peggy Speir (West City)      
Anita Te Amo 3 3    
  Peggy Speir (West City)    
Melanie Edwards 1      
  Piki Morrison (Portside Lyttelton)      
Piki Morrison        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN  2006 Event: MEN'S SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
Peter Hunt        
  Peter Hunt (Palmerston North)      
Duncan Edwards 3      
  Peter Hunt (Palmerston North)    
Brendon Sanders 0 0    
  Brendon Sanders (Hastings)      
Wayne Mercer        
    Derrick Samson (Manawatu)  
Darryl Curry     3  
  Darryl Curry (Wanganui)      
Kane Mc Crea 1 3    
  Derrick Samson (Manawatu)    
Grant Cody 3     Winner
  Derrick Samson (Manawatu)      
Derrick Samson        
      Robert Szabo 
Craig Pullen       (Wellington)
  Kim Puletapu (Watara)      
Kim Puletapu 2      
  Robert Szabo (Wellington)    
Robert Szabo 3 3    
  Robert Szabo (Wellington)      
Wayne Carey     4  
    Robert Szabo (Wellington)  
Micheal Snowdon Jnr        
  Peter Hawke (Marlborough)      
Peter Hawke 3 0    
  Peter Hawke (Marlborough)    
Ian Hill 2      
  Ru Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
Ru Teinaki        

Back to the Top

Levin Open Results 2005

Ladies

Men's

LEVIN OPEN  2005 Event: LADIES SINGLES  
       
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
       
MIHI GEORGE (Te Awamutu)        
  MIHI GEORGE (Te Awamutu)      
YOLANDE REGNAUD (Upper Hutt)        
0 CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)    
JULIE MAC DONALD (Horowhenua) 3 3    
  CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)      
CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)        
    CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)  
CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)     4  
  CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)      
CHERYL POUTU (Uper Hutt)   1    
3 CLAIRE APIATA (Wairarapa)    
WIRA TE PAA (Wainuiomata) 1     Winner
  ANITA TE AMO (Manawatu)      
ANITA TE AMO (Manawatu)        
      CHRIS HAY (Hutt Valley)
ANNA NEHO (Wellington)        
  ANNA NEHO (Wellington)      
CAROLYN TE AMO (Manawatu)        
3 ANNA NEHO (Wellington)    
DAWN WARD (Palmerston North) 0 2    
  DAWN WARD (Palmerston North)      
DAWN UNAKA (Wellington)     3  
    CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)  
HEATHER McKELVEY (Horowhenua)        
  JILL CARSON (Palmerston North)      
JILL CARSON (Palmerston North)   3    
2 CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)    
DONNA GREGORY (Upper Hutt) 3      
  CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)      
CHRIS SHEERIN (Hutt Valley)        

Back to the Top

LEVIN OPEN  2005 Event: MENS SINGLES  
 
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final
Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 5 Legs Best of 7 Legs  
 
WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
  WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
CHRIS HARGREAVES (Wainuiomata)  
  3 WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
GARY NGATAI (Horowhenua) 2 3
  ROB SZABO (Wellington)  
ROB SZABO (Wellington)  
    WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)   4
  RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)    
KELVIN GRIEG (PalmerstonNorth)   1  
  3 RICHARD KOMENE (Hastings)  
KAWANA HEREWINI (Kapi Mana) 0   Winner
  PETER HAWKE (Marlborough)  
PETER HAWKE (Marlborough)  
    WAYNE CAREY (Wainuiomata)
RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
  RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
TREVOR WALTERS (Hastings)    
  3 RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)  
LAURIE TURNER (Manawatu) 1 1  
  POE TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)    
POE TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)   2
    KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)
KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)  
  KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)  
DICK RANSFIELD (Horowhenua)   3
  3 KOHA MORUNGA (Kapi Mana)
PHILLIP CLEMENTS (Hutt Valley) 1
  PETER HUNT (Palmerston North)
PETER HUNT (Palmerston North)

 

Back to the Top

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2021

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster