New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

30th March 2024

 

Top Men 2023/24
Ben Robb 102pts
Haupai Puha 86pts
Craig Brown 66pts
Alan Skayman 64pts
Brian Corbett 60pts
Darren Dummingan 58pts
Marcus Jonathan 42pts
Warren Taylor 42pts
Darren Herewini 40pts
Mark Revell 38pts
Jimmy Samuels 38pts
Hadyn Garing 36pts
Simon Hitch 36pts
Jonathan Tata 36pts
Kayden Milne 32pts
Josh Walters 28pts
Tony Carmichael 26pts
Brad Hamil 26pts
Sam Laing 22pts
Craig Ross 20pts

Top Women 2023/24
Nicole Regnaud 126pts
Desi Mercer 106pts
Wendy Harper 90pts
Victoria Monaghan 86pts
Maryanne Teinaki 72pts
Sharlene Maru-Habid 64pts
Tara Mears 52pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 48pts
Amelia Watt 42pts
Christine Hay 30pts
Kayla Hitch 28pts
Mihi Awatere 20pts
Marina Lawson 20pts

Top Youth Boys 2023/24
Hunter Eyles 40pts
Oakley Brown 38pts
Dominic Clements 30pts
Zacarno King 30pts
Conrad McCullam 30pts
Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 26pts
Jack Sheppard 26pts
Max Whaanga 26pts
Moeroa Rota Jnr 22pts
Conquest Waerea 22pts
Jacob Hoessler 20pts

Top Youth Girls 2023/24
Sophie Beaumont 38pts
Jadine Black 36pts
Caena Waerea 34pts
Hailey Reeves 30pts
Grace Padget 28pts
Maia Black 22pts
Manukatia Hokianga 22pts
Manaia Kaio-Wynyard 22pts

Top Juniors 2023/24
Liam Jones 14pts
Faolan Eden 12pts
Lynn Marshall 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 


Shot New Zealand
Open
Winners
2023

Ladies

Maryanne Teinaki

Men's

Haupai Puha

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

2018 North Island Masters Results

Hastings (22nd April 2018)

 

 

Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection)


Ladies Results

Men's Results

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: North Island Masters LADIES SINGLES Date played: 22 April 2018
Last 32 Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9
 
    TINA OSBORNE  
  JADE REID  
    TINA OSBORNE  
JAMEE MITCHELL JUDY FENTON  
TUI BARLOW   JAMEE MITCHELL    
    JUDY FENTON    
    TINA OSBORNE  
  CHENESEE KAUIKA  
    JO STEED      
    BARBARA DALY      
    BARBARA DALY    
  CHENESEE KAUIKA    
KIRI FRASER   KIRI FRASER    
KIM McLEAN   CHENESEE KAUIKA    
    CHENESEE KAUIKA 1
  WENDY HARPER 5
    WENDY HARPER     Winner
    LORETTA HENARE    
    WENDY HARPER    
  SHA HOHIPA    
HELENA CLEMENTS   DALE ROLLS      
DALE ROLLS   SHA HOHIPA      
    WENDY HARPER  
  TAYLOR MARSH-KAHAKI  
    TAYLOR MARSH-KAHAKI    
  LEE WRIGHT    
LEE WRIGHT   TAYLOR MARSH-KAHAKI  
JESS RICHARDSON DESI MERCER  
    AMELIA WATT  
    DESI MERCER  
   

 

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Event name: North Island Masters MEN'S SINGLES Date played: 22 April 2018
Last 32 Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9
DARREN HEREWINI  
CHRIS FIELDS   DARREN HEREWINI  
TERRY JOWETT   TERRY JOWETT  
JOHN DODUNSKI   DARREN HEREWINI  
CRAIG PULLEN   CRAIG PULLEN  
JAMES FERGUSSON   CRAIG PULLEN    
STEVE GOOCH   STEVE GOOCH    
PETER HUNT   DARREN HEREWINI  
PHILL MOORE   GREG MOSS  
CHRIS CLEMENTS   CHRIS CLEMENTS      
BOB TAHU   GREG MOSS      
GREG MOSS   GREG MOSS    
MARK McGRATH   SCOTT KAURI    
SAM LANE   MARK McGRATH    
TAWHAKI   SCOTT KAURI     Winner
SCOTT KAURI   DARREN HEREWINI 5
STEV ROGERS   MARK CLEAVER 1
PUMAU PATU   STEV ROGERS    
SHAUN TURPIN   SHAUN TURPIN    
ALEX WADE   SHAUN TURPIN    
CAIRNS MASON   TAHUNA IRWIN    
MIKE GRIMSHAW   CAIRNS MASON      
CRAIG DUNN   TAHUNA IRWIN      
TAHUNA IRWIN   TAHUNA IRWIN  
JOHN KELLY   MARK CLEAVER  
FRANK SPEIGHT   JOHN KELLY    
WAYNE CAREY   BRIAN STEED    
BRIAN STEED   BRIAN STEED  
SAM MAETIN   MARK CLEAVER  
DANIEL RANGER   SAM MARTIN  
GRAHAM PARKER   MARK CLEAVER  
MARK CLEAVER