New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

9th October 2022

 

Top Men 2021/22
Haupai Puha 86pts
Ben Robb 74pts
Jonathan Tata 68pts
Brian Corbett 46pts
Tahuna Irwin 46pts
AJ Tekira 44pts
Warren Parry 42pts
Mark Cleaver 40pts
Craig Caldwell 38pts
Craig Ross 30pts
Brian Steed 28pts
Landon Gardiner 26pts
Dean Reyland 24pts
Alan Skayman 24pts
Craig Brown 22pts
Te Kotahi Kaio 22pts
Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 20pts

Top Women 2021/22
Wendy Harper 114pts
Nicole Regnaud 112pts
Desi Mercer 66pts
Tina Osborne 62pts
Chrissy Hay 58pts
Victoria Monaghan 54pts
Jo Steed 50pts
Mihi Awatere 32pts
Vani Bakani 32pts
Sharlene Maru-Habid 30pts
Dawn Unuka 30pts
Kayla Hitch 26pts
Tara Mears 22pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/
Shot New Zealand
Open
Winners
2022

Ladies

Victoria Monaghan

Men's

Ben Robb

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

     
  2007 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
  Parmerston North 16th & 17th June
   
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's

Men's Singles

  Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of 9   )  
           
  Tony David (Aus)        
  3  1 Tony David (Aus)      
  Tony Carmicheal (Scotland) 3      
      Tony David (Aus) Av 27.99    
  Barry Kapa ( Wanderers) 0 2    
  3  1 Preston Ridd (Canterbury)      
  Preston Ridd (Canterbury)        
        Warren Parry (Southland) Av 29.31  
  Rob Szabo (Wellington)     5  
  3  2 Rob Szabo (Wellington)      
  Barry Whittaker (Canterbury) 1 4    
      Warren Parry (Southland) Av 28.41    
  Lou Tai (Waihi) 3      
  3  1 Warren Parry (Southland)      
  Warren Parry (Southland)        
          Warren Parry (Southland)
  Neil Walker (West City)       ( WINNER )
  3  0 Ron Glavish (Auckland United)      
  Ron Glavish (Auckland United) 3      
      Ron Glavish (Auckland United) Av 24.45    
  John Dodunski (Hamilton) 1 2    
  3  2 John Dodunski (Hamilton)      
  Warren French ( Canterbury)     3  
        Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 26.07  
  Kola Kokiri (Kapi Mana)        
  3  1 Monty Tuhua ( West City)      
  Monty Tuhua ( West City) 2 4    
      Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 25.53    
  Neville Moss (Wairarapa) 3      
  3  0 Neville Moss (Wairarapa)      
  Robert Grant (South City)        

 

Ladies Singles        
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
3  1 Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
Meta Reid (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)  Av 21.78  
Connie Spinks (Aus) 0 4    
3  0 Gail Taylor (Waihi)      
Gail Taylor (Waihi)        
      Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui) Av 22.31
Piki Morrison (Canterbury)     4  
3  0 Bubs Sylva (Aus)      
Bubs Sylva (Aus) 0 0    
    Natalie Carter (Aus) Av 18.34    
Maralyn Waitere (Sth Taranaki) 3      
3  0 Natalie Carter (Aus)      
Natalie Carter (Aus)        
        Carol Forwood (Aus)
Megan Smith (Waimarino)       ( WINNER )
3  0 Megan Smith (Waimarino)      
Sharee Ranford (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Megan Smith (Waimarino) Av 20.32  
Angeline Henry (Wanderers) 0 2    
3  2 Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)      
Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)     5  
      Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 23.48  
Chris Hay ( Hutt Valley)        
3  1 Lavinia Hogg (Aus)      
Lavinia Hogg (Aus) 0 4    
    Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 22.12    
Selina Clemas (Wainuiomata) 3      
3  1 Carol Forwood (Aus)      
Carol Forwood (Aus)        

 

Men's Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
R Grant - S Tichowitsh       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  W French - J Ladbrook     MENS PAIRS
W French - J Ladbrook       2007
    Warren French - Jason Ladbrook   Main Draw
K Greig - L Turner       ( Last 16 )
  Wilson Henry - Aaron Cassidy      
W Henry - A Cassidy        
      Tony David - Wayne Mercer  
K Puketapu - G Moss     4  
  Bill Fergus - Derrick Samson      
B Fergus - D Samson        
    Tony David - Wayne Mercer    
T David - W Mercer        
  Tony David - Wayne Mercer      
R Szabo - J Temarama        
        Tony David  (Aus)
P Hunt - N Moss       Wayne Mercer (Canterbury)
  Peter Hunt - Neville Moss      
R Teinaki - K Kokiri       ( WINNERS )
    Peter Hunt - Neville Moss    
B Smith - B Whittaker        
  Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker      
I Hill - M Thompson      1  
      Peter Hunt - Neville Moss  
P Hawke - J Mc Iloy        
  Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy      
R Glavish - A Taylor        
    Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy
 
 
P Harper - L Tai        
  Warren Parry - Preston Ridd      
W Parry - P Ridd        

 

Ladies Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Forwood - N Carter       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Forwood - N Carter     LADIES PAIRS
R Coley - M Keegan       2007
    Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter   Main Draw
P Luke - G Remerua       ( Last 16 )
  C Harper - G Taylor      
C Harper - G Taylor        
      Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter  
L Price - M Kokiri     1  
  B Teinaki - G Mc Donald      
B Teinaki - G Mc Donald        
    Tracey Karaitiana - Maralyn Waitere    
T Karaitiana - M Waitere        
  T Karaitiana - M Waitere      
L Hogg - B Sylva        
        Mihi George 
M George A Te Amo       Anita Te Amo
  M George A Te Amo      
C Nichols - C Spinks       ( WINNERS )
    Mihi George Anita Te Amo    
D MC Elroy - J Kiaka        
  D MC Elroy - J Kiaka      
A Temarama - Horua     4  
      Mihi George Anita Te Amo  
A Neho - S Murphy         
  A Neho - S Murphy       
D Fergus N Hubbard        
    B Hancock - S Middleton 
 
 
B Hancock - S Middleton        
  B Hancock - S Middleton      
J Jonathan - M Smith        

 

Photo's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

2022

 

*********

2022 Aotaroa Maori

Darts Tournament

@

West City Darts Association

6th & 7th November 2022

 

[Poster]

[Cover Sheet]

[Entry Form

 

*******************

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2022

*******************

Alan King Memorial

Open Singles

22nd & 23rd October 2022

Otago Darts Assn

Dunedin

 

[Poster]

 

*********

Ted Clements Memorial Open Singles

19th & 20th November 2022

Horowhenua Darts Assn

Levin

 

[Poster]

 

*********

 

 

 

 



New Zealand Darts Council 2021

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster