New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

30th March 2024

 

Top Men 2023/24
Ben Robb 102pts
Haupai Puha 86pts
Craig Brown 66pts
Alan Skayman 64pts
Brian Corbett 60pts
Darren Dummingan 58pts
Marcus Jonathan 42pts
Warren Taylor 42pts
Darren Herewini 40pts
Mark Revell 38pts
Jimmy Samuels 38pts
Hadyn Garing 36pts
Simon Hitch 36pts
Jonathan Tata 36pts
Kayden Milne 32pts
Josh Walters 28pts
Tony Carmichael 26pts
Brad Hamil 26pts
Sam Laing 22pts
Craig Ross 20pts

Top Women 2023/24
Nicole Regnaud 126pts
Desi Mercer 106pts
Wendy Harper 90pts
Victoria Monaghan 86pts
Maryanne Teinaki 72pts
Sharlene Maru-Habid 64pts
Tara Mears 52pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 48pts
Amelia Watt 42pts
Christine Hay 30pts
Kayla Hitch 28pts
Mihi Awatere 20pts
Marina Lawson 20pts

Top Youth Boys 2023/24
Hunter Eyles 40pts
Oakley Brown 38pts
Dominic Clements 30pts
Zacarno King 30pts
Conrad McCullam 30pts
Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 26pts
Jack Sheppard 26pts
Max Whaanga 26pts
Moeroa Rota Jnr 22pts
Conquest Waerea 22pts
Jacob Hoessler 20pts

Top Youth Girls 2023/24
Sophie Beaumont 38pts
Jadine Black 36pts
Caena Waerea 34pts
Hailey Reeves 30pts
Grace Padget 28pts
Maia Black 22pts
Manukatia Hokianga 22pts
Manaia Kaio-Wynyard 22pts

Top Juniors 2023/24
Liam Jones 14pts
Faolan Eden 12pts
Lynn Marshall 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 


Shot New Zealand
Open
Winners
2023

Ladies

Maryanne Teinaki

Men's

Haupai Puha

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

     
  2007 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
  Parmerston North 16th & 17th June
   
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's

Men's Singles

  Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of 9   )  
           
  Tony David (Aus)        
  3  1 Tony David (Aus)      
  Tony Carmicheal (Scotland) 3      
      Tony David (Aus) Av 27.99    
  Barry Kapa ( Wanderers) 0 2    
  3  1 Preston Ridd (Canterbury)      
  Preston Ridd (Canterbury)        
        Warren Parry (Southland) Av 29.31  
  Rob Szabo (Wellington)     5  
  3  2 Rob Szabo (Wellington)      
  Barry Whittaker (Canterbury) 1 4    
      Warren Parry (Southland) Av 28.41    
  Lou Tai (Waihi) 3      
  3  1 Warren Parry (Southland)      
  Warren Parry (Southland)        
          Warren Parry (Southland)
  Neil Walker (West City)       ( WINNER )
  3  0 Ron Glavish (Auckland United)      
  Ron Glavish (Auckland United) 3      
      Ron Glavish (Auckland United) Av 24.45    
  John Dodunski (Hamilton) 1 2    
  3  2 John Dodunski (Hamilton)      
  Warren French ( Canterbury)     3  
        Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 26.07  
  Kola Kokiri (Kapi Mana)        
  3  1 Monty Tuhua ( West City)      
  Monty Tuhua ( West City) 2 4    
      Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 25.53    
  Neville Moss (Wairarapa) 3      
  3  0 Neville Moss (Wairarapa)      
  Robert Grant (South City)        

 

Ladies Singles        
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
3  1 Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
Meta Reid (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)  Av 21.78  
Connie Spinks (Aus) 0 4    
3  0 Gail Taylor (Waihi)      
Gail Taylor (Waihi)        
      Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui) Av 22.31
Piki Morrison (Canterbury)     4  
3  0 Bubs Sylva (Aus)      
Bubs Sylva (Aus) 0 0    
    Natalie Carter (Aus) Av 18.34    
Maralyn Waitere (Sth Taranaki) 3      
3  0 Natalie Carter (Aus)      
Natalie Carter (Aus)        
        Carol Forwood (Aus)
Megan Smith (Waimarino)       ( WINNER )
3  0 Megan Smith (Waimarino)      
Sharee Ranford (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Megan Smith (Waimarino) Av 20.32  
Angeline Henry (Wanderers) 0 2    
3  2 Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)      
Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)     5  
      Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 23.48  
Chris Hay ( Hutt Valley)        
3  1 Lavinia Hogg (Aus)      
Lavinia Hogg (Aus) 0 4    
    Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 22.12    
Selina Clemas (Wainuiomata) 3      
3  1 Carol Forwood (Aus)      
Carol Forwood (Aus)        

 

Men's Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
R Grant - S Tichowitsh       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  W French - J Ladbrook     MENS PAIRS
W French - J Ladbrook       2007
    Warren French - Jason Ladbrook   Main Draw
K Greig - L Turner       ( Last 16 )
  Wilson Henry - Aaron Cassidy      
W Henry - A Cassidy        
      Tony David - Wayne Mercer  
K Puketapu - G Moss     4  
  Bill Fergus - Derrick Samson      
B Fergus - D Samson        
    Tony David - Wayne Mercer    
T David - W Mercer        
  Tony David - Wayne Mercer      
R Szabo - J Temarama        
        Tony David  (Aus)
P Hunt - N Moss       Wayne Mercer (Canterbury)
  Peter Hunt - Neville Moss      
R Teinaki - K Kokiri       ( WINNERS )
    Peter Hunt - Neville Moss    
B Smith - B Whittaker        
  Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker      
I Hill - M Thompson      1  
      Peter Hunt - Neville Moss  
P Hawke - J Mc Iloy        
  Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy      
R Glavish - A Taylor        
    Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy
 
 
P Harper - L Tai        
  Warren Parry - Preston Ridd      
W Parry - P Ridd        

 

Ladies Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Forwood - N Carter       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Forwood - N Carter     LADIES PAIRS
R Coley - M Keegan       2007
    Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter   Main Draw
P Luke - G Remerua       ( Last 16 )
  C Harper - G Taylor      
C Harper - G Taylor        
      Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter  
L Price - M Kokiri     1  
  B Teinaki - G Mc Donald      
B Teinaki - G Mc Donald        
    Tracey Karaitiana - Maralyn Waitere    
T Karaitiana - M Waitere        
  T Karaitiana - M Waitere      
L Hogg - B Sylva        
        Mihi George 
M George A Te Amo       Anita Te Amo
  M George A Te Amo      
C Nichols - C Spinks       ( WINNERS )
    Mihi George Anita Te Amo    
D MC Elroy - J Kiaka        
  D MC Elroy - J Kiaka      
A Temarama - Horua     4  
      Mihi George Anita Te Amo  
A Neho - S Murphy         
  A Neho - S Murphy       
D Fergus N Hubbard        
    B Hancock - S Middleton 
 
 
B Hancock - S Middleton        
  B Hancock - S Middleton      
J Jonathan - M Smith        

 

Photo's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

2024

 

NZDC Nationals

23rd 28th June 2024

Hamilton

NZ Open

will be played

Sunday 23rd

 

[Timetable]

[New Zealand Open]

[Event Entry Forms]

 

*********

NZDC Junior/Youth

Nationals

13th to 15th July 2024

Whakatane Darts Assn

Whakatane

 

[Timetable]

[Singles Poster]

 

*******************

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2024

*******************

 

21st April 2024

North Island Masters

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Junior/Youth Poster]

[Drawn Pairs Poster]

 

*********

 

18th May 2024

John Wilkie Memorial

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Events Poster]

[Singles Poster]

[Singles Youth Poster]

[Pairs Poster]

 

*********

 

2nd June 2024

Canterbury Open

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Bronze)

 

[Events Poster]

[Singles Poster]

 

*********

 

31st August 2024

Shot NZ Masters

Open Singles

NZDC Ranked

WDF Ranked

(Silver)

 

[Singles Poster]

[Youth Singles Poster]

 

*********

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2023

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster