New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council Rankings

[Home]

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council No1 Ranked Players by Year

 

2004 Ladies 2004 Men's 2005 Ladies 2005 Men's 2006 Ladies 2006 Men's
Megan Smith New Zealand ranked no 1 Ladies Player in 2004 New Zealand Community Trust Open Men's Singles Winner Herbie Nathan New Zealand Community Trust Open Ladies Singles Winner Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry New Zealand ranked no 1 Men's player in 2005
Megan Smith Herbie Nathan Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry
2007 Ladies 2007 Men's 2008 Ladies 2008 Men's 2009 Ladies 2009 Men's
Mihi George Warren Parry Mihi George Bernie Smith Jannette Jonathan Bernie Smith
2010 Ladies 2010 Men's 2011 Ladies 2011 Men's 2012 Ladies 2012 Ladies
Lorene Earnshaw Peter Hunt Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock Poly Luke (Kapi Mana) Anna Neho (Wellington)
Lorene Earnshaw Peter Hunt Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock Poly Luke Anna Neho
2012 Men's 2013 Ladies 2013 Men's      
Tony Carmichael (Otago) Jo Steed      
Tony Carmichael Jo Steed Tony Carmichael      

 

Full 2013 New Zealand Rankings

Men's

Ladies

 

Full New Zealand Rankings By Year

 

Full 2012 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2011 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2010 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2009 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2008 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2007 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2006 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2005 Rankings [Click Here]

Full 2004 Rankings [Click Here]

 

Download Rankings

[Download]

 

British Darts Organisation

BDO Tables

 

New Zealand Regional

BDO Invitation: Women

 

 

Men's Rankings List 2012/13 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Mens Rankings List 2013 Breakdown of Points allocation
As at 18 November 2013
Position Last name First Name Member  World Ranking as at 18/11/2013 Points   Canterbury
Classic
13
South
Island
Masters
13
North
Island
Masters
13
Canterbury
Open
13
Puma
NZ
Masters
13
NZ
Open
13
NZ
Singles
13
Auckland
Open
13
Alan
King
Memorial
13
Levin
Open
13
1 CARMICHAEL TONY OTAGO 51 33 8 4   6   8 2 1 4  
2 SILCOCK JONATHAN WAINUIOMATA 35 29     8 1   12 6     2
3 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 84 26 2 4   2 8     2 8  
4 CALDWELL  CRAIG KAPI MANA 65 22     1   1 6 8 4   2
4 DAY MIKE WEST CITY 48 22     4 8 1 1 4 1 1 2
6 MOSS GREG WAIRARAPA 79 18     2   12         4
7 PARRY  WARREN SOUTHLAND 14   8             6  
7 PULLEN CRAIG PALMERSTON NTH 14     2   4         8
7 STEED BRIAN FAR NORTH 14 6   1   4 1       2
10 FERGUS BILL PALMERSTON NTH 72 13       4 2 6   1    
11 HARRIS CODY COUNTIES MANUKAU 70 12           4   8    
11 HUNT PETER PALMERSTON NTH 58 12       4 2         6
13 PADGET STEVE SOUTHLAND 10   6       2     2  
14 KELLY JOHN KAIMAI 9         6     2   1
15 CAREY WAYNE WAINUIOMATA 8         2   2     4
15 GRANADA FREDDIE CANTERBURY 8 2         4 1   1  
17 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 7         6         1
17 MCGRATH MARK TAUPO 7     6   1          
17 SHEPPARD KEITH CANTERBURY 63 7 4     2     1      
17 SZABO ROB  WELLINGTON 7     2   4         1
21 MORELAND RODNEY WAIHI 6               6    
21 WESTWOOD STAN OTAGO 6   2             4  
23 HARRIS SONNY COUNTIES MANUKAU 5           4 1      
23 HERBERT NEVILLE INVERCARGILL CITY 5   2       2     1  
25 DOAK STEVE FAR NORTH 4           4        
25 DODUNSKI JOHN OHAUPO 4     1     1 2      
25 GLAVISH RON WEST CITY 4             4      
25 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 4     2   1         1
25 HORI SHANE SOUTH TARANAKI 4     4              
25 LEE TONY WEST CITY 4       2       2    
25 PULMAN LEE KAPI MANA 4         4          
25 SINCLAIR JOHN COUNTIES MANUKAU 4               4    
33 ALLPRESS GORDON CANTERBURY 3 1     1 1          
33 DAVIS STEVE OHAUPO 3           2 1      
33 GRANT ROBERT STH AUCKLAND 3         1 1       1
33 KIRDY GRAEME SUN CITY 3         1   2      
33 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 3         2         1
33 PAGE PETER WEST CITY 3       1 2          
33 RIZZI VERN MOSGIEL 3           1     2  
40 BARRETT COLIN CANTERBURY 2           2        
40 BUDGE DAVE OTAGO 2   2                
40 BULL TONY KAPI MANA 2         2          
40 CAMPBELL BRIAN OTAGO 2                 2  
40 DE GROOT-GREEN DALE MOSGIEL 2           2        
40 HOPOKINGI WILLIE COUNTIES MANUKAU 2               2    
40 HUBBARD RICHARD MANAWATU 2         2          
40 KYSELY STAN CANTERBURY 2 2                  
40 MCELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 2 1     1            
40 MCKENZIE BOB HAWKES BAY 2           2        
40 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 2           2        
40 SMITH BERNIE CANTERBURY 2       2            
40 TAYLOR VERNON CANTERBURY 2 2                  
40 TE RAKI DUANNE SOUTHLAND 2   2                
40 TEMARAMA JOE KAPI MANA 2         1 1        
40 TUHUA  MONTY WEST CITY 2           2        
40 WILKINSON STEVE ROSETOWN 2         2          
57 ARCHIBALD PHIL WAIRARAPA 1     1              
57 CARMICHAEL PETER WAINUIOMATA 1               1    
57 CASEY TERRY OTAGO 1                 1  
57 COOPER BRENDAN CANTERBURY 1 1                  
57 CURRIE DARRYL PALMERSTON NTH 1         1          
57 DEAN ITAMA OTAGO 1                 1  
57 DICK ROBERT KAIMAI 1           1        
57 EARL PAUL WEST CITY 1               1    
57 EDWARDS LUCAS KAPI MANA 1         1          
57 EVANS BRUCE HAWKES BAY 1     1              
57 GARDINER LANDON CANTERBURY 1           1        
57 GARDINER LANDON CANTERBURY 1       1            
57 GOOCH PETER WELLINGTON 1         1          
57 GRANT ROBERT SOUTH AUCKLAND 1     1              
57 GREGORY PATRICK PALMERSTON NTH 1                   1
57 HAUTAPU CHARLES WELLINGTON 1         1          
57 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 1 1                  
57 HOLTERMAN ROY OTAGO 1           1        
57 HOSKINGS LES WESTLAND 1           1        
57 JACOBSEN BEN UPPER HUTT 1         1          
57 KOMENE RICHARD TARADALE 1     1              
57 LEWIS ISAAC STH AUCKLAND 1           1        
57 LEYS IAIN CANTERBURY 1 1                  
57 MACLEAN HARRY KAPI MANA 1         1          
57 MCGEE GREG CANTERBURY 1           1        
57 MCKEE NEIL STH TARANAKI 1             1      
57 MOSS NEVILLE WAIRARAPA 1         1          
57 PARATA TAHI INVERCARGILL CITY 1                 1  
57 RAMAGE DARRELL CANTERBURY 1 1                  
57 RAPIRA TONY KAPI MANA 1             1      
57 SMITH JAMIE PALMERSTON NTH 1               1    
57 SPEIGHT FRANK COUNTIES MANUKAU 1               1    
57 TAI LOU WAIHI 1           1        
57 THOMAS JAMIE CANTERBURY 1 1                  
57 THOMS MICHAEL MARLBOROUGH 1           1        
57 TIPPET SIMON CANTERBURY 1       1            
57 TOM EDDIE WELLINGTON 1                   1
57 WALTERS BRETT HASTINGS 1             1      
57 WALTERS BRETT WAIHI 1           1        
57 WALTERS TREVOR HASTINGS 1     1              
57 WEBSTER JOHNNY SOUTHLAND 1                 1  
57 WHALE TONY WAIRARAPA 1         1          

 

 

 

Ladies Rankings List 2012/13 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Ladies Rankings List 2013 Breakdown of Points allocation
As at 18 November 2013
Position Last Name First Name Member  World Ranking as at 18/11/2013 Points   Canterbury
Classic
13
South
Island
Masters
13
North
Island
Masters
13
Canterbury
Open
13
Puma
NZ
Masters
13
NZ
Open
13
NZ
Singles
13
Auckland
Open
13
Alan
King
Memorial
13
Levin
Open
13
1 STEED JO FAR NORTH 29 34 8   6     12 8      
2 OSBORNE TINA WEST CITY 37 30     4   12 1 1 4   8
3 HARRINGTON JANE CANTERBURY 40 21 6     6   8 1      
3 PADGET RACHEL SOUTHLAND 21   8   8   2   1 2  
5 LUKE POLLY KAPI MANA 31 18     8   4         6
6 BENNETT KIT TAUMARANUI 29 17         8 1   8    
7 CURREEN OLIVIA WEST CITY 53 14       2   6   4   2
8 NEHO ANNA WELLINGTON 87 13     2   4 1 2     4
9 UNUKA DAWN WELLINGTON 79 11           6   1   4
10 REID META WAINUIOMATA 10         2 1 6 1    
11 MERCER DESI SOUTHLAND 8       4         4  
11 PIKE LORRAINE OHAUPO 74 8           2   6    
11 JONES SALLYANN STH CANTERBURY 8                 8  
13 MEARS TARA SUN CITY 7         6 1        
14 BAKER-CLEMAS SELINA WELLINGTON 6     2   4          
14 BARRETT SHERYL CANTERBURY 6           2 4      
14 JONATHAN JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 6         6          
14 PADGET KARLI SOUTHLAND 6   6                
14 WILLIAMS TAI SUN CITY 6         2 4        
19 ARBUCKLE TRACEY OTAGO 4                 4  
19 HAY CHRIS HUTT VALLEY 4         4          
19 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 4 4                  
19 JONES MISSI STH CANTERBURY 4 4                  
19 MAKIHA HELEN KAPI MANA 4         2   2      
19 McDONALD KARENA SOUTHLAND 4             4      
19 MCKEE MICHELLE STH TARANAKI 4         2         2
19 MELGERS SANDRA COUNTIES  4           4        
19 NORMAN HANNAH TOKOROA 4           4        
19 PARRY AMY SOUTHLAND 4   2             2  
19 PERE KATHY HASTINGS 4     4              
19 SIAVALE MARIA COUNTIES 4           4        
19 TE MOANANUI RIPEKA OTAGO 4       4            
32 CLEAVER VERENA TAUMARANUI 3         2 1        
32 JOHN TAUTURU COUNTIES MANUKAU 3             1 2    
32 LEWIS SONIA STH AUCKLAND 3           1 1 1    
32 ORMSBY EDWINA MANAWATU 3           2 1      
32 REGNAUD ASHLEE UPPER HUTT 3           1 2      
37 ALLISON MABEL TAUPO 2     2              
37 BLACKWELL RUTH COUNTIES 2           2        
37 COLEY ROBYN PALMERSTON NOTH 2                   2
37 FENTON JUDY WAIHI 2           1 1      
37 HODSON SUE WESTLAND 2       2            
37 HORUA TUI WELLINGTON 2           2        
37 IOANE MALIA COUNTIES 2           2        
37 KEEFE KATE HUTT VALLEY 2         2          
37 KEEGAN TRACEY UPPER HUTT 2           2        
37 LYNN CARLA CANTERBURY 2 2                  
37 McDONALD REBECCA STH CANTERBURY 2 2                  
37 PADGET TAYLA SOUTHLAND 2   2                
37 REGNAUD NICOLE UPPER HUTT 2                   2
37 ROLLS DALE WAIRARAPA 2           1 1      
37 RUSSELL JEWEL KAIMAI 2         2          
37 SIEBERS HEATHER HOROWHENUA 2         2          
37 SKEDGWELL JESSICA HASTINGS 2     2              
37 SMITH WENDY STH CANTERBURY 2 2                  
37 TAI MAYREEN WAIHI 2             2      
37 TAYLOR GAIL WAIHI 2               2    
37 TE MOANANUI FREEDOM OTAGO 2                 2  
37 TE MOANANUI S'VANIA OTAGO 2       2            
37 WIKAIRA PEGGY WEST CITY 2               2    
37 APIATA CLAIRE WAIRARAPA 1           1        
61 EADE KAYLEEN INVERCARGILL CITY 1           1        
61 HEAVEY STACEY WEST CITY 1               1    
61 KINITA JO COSMOS 1               1    
61 MATANGI METUA TOKOROA 1           1        
61 NGATUAKANA TE PAERU SOUTH AUCKLAND 1             1      
61 PENEHA FRANCES HUTT VALLEY 1           1        
61 PUEPUEHI TRACEY GISBORNE 1               1    
61 QUINN MARY-ANN KAIMAI 1           1        
61 TUAO MATA COUNTIES MANUKAU 1           1        

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster