New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Rankings for 2005

 

2005 Ladies 2005 Men's
New Zealand Community Trust Open Ladies Singles Winner Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry New Zealand ranked no 1 Men's player in 2005
Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry

 

Men's Rankings List 2005 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member Points   South Island Masters North Island Masters Canterbury Open Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles Alan King Memorial Levin Open
1 PARRY WARREN SOUTHLAND 24 8 4 8 4
2 CAREY WAYNE WAINUOMATA 23 6 1 8 8
3 SMITH BERNIE CANTERBURY 18 8 6 4
4 RIDD PRESTON CANTERBURY 12 6 2 4
4 SAMSON DERRICK MANAWATU 12 8 1 2 1
6 TEINAKI RU KAPI MANA 10 2 4 4
7 BOLTON ALAN CANTERBURY 9 1 8
7 HUNT PETER PALMERSTON NORTH 9 1 2 4 2
9 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 8 4 1 2 1
9 HAWKE PETER MARLBOROUGH 8 6 2
9 MORUNGA KOHA KAPI MANA 8           2     6
12 PADGET STEPHEN SOUTHLAND 7   1           6  
13 AITKEN JOHN CANTERBURY 6       6          
13 FORSTER CHAS UPPER HUTT 6           6      
13 WHITTAKER BARRY CANTERBURY 6       2 2     2  
16 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 5     4     1      
16 SWAIN RITCHIE OTAGO 5   1           4  
16 WALTERS TREVOR HASTINGS 5     4           1
19 RENTON JOHN SOUTHLAND 4   4              
19 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 4       4          
19 TEMARAMA JOE KAPI MANA 4           4      
19 KOMENE RICHARD HASTINGS 4                 4
23 TATA RA HUTT VALLEY 3     2       1    
23 HARTMANN KARL HUTT VALLEY 3     2       1    
23 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 3       2     1    
23 GRANT ROBERT STH CITY 3         1 2      
23 DUMMINGAN DARREN SOUTHLAND 3   2           1  
23 HARRINGTON DAVE CANTERBURY 3   1           2  
23 SZABO ROB WELLINGTON 3     1           2
30 PIERCE BOB MOSGEIL 2   2              
30 MERCER TRACEY EASTERN SOUTHLAND 2   2              
30 TIPPETT SIMON CANTERBURY 2   2              
30 HAZEL PHILLIP TARADALE 2     2            
30 SMITH LENNIE CANTERBURY 2   1   1          
30 Mc ELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 2       2          
30 HARPER REX WAIHI 2     1   1        
30 MEARS KELVIN SUN CITY 2         2        
30 ANDERSON PAUL SOUTHLAND 2   1       1      
30 ALLPRESS GORDON CANTERBURY 2       1   1      
30 SINCLAIR JOHN COUNTIES MANUKAU 2             2    
30 ROBSON CHRIS SOUTH CITY 2             2    
30 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 2             2    
30 SANDERS CRAIG OTAGO 2   1           1  
30 RYDER GRAEME MOSGEIL 2             1 1  
30 GREIG KELVIN PALMERSTON NORTH 2         1       1
30 TEINAKI POE KAPI MANA 2                 2
47 CATANACH JOHN CANTERBURY 1   1              
47 SMITH RYAN SOUTHLAND 1   1              
47 HARPER PAUL TOKOROA 1     1            
47 MOSS NEVILLE WAIRARAPA 1     1            
47 TATA JONATHAN HUTT VALLEY 1     1            
47 ERKKILA DAVE TAUMARUNUI 1     1            
47 TROWBRIDGE PETER TARADALE 1     1            
47 SIDDOWAY KEVIN CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 WEKO TUKINA CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 WINTON AARON CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 HODSON BARRY WESTLAND 1       1          
47 EVANS BRUCE TARADALE 1         1        
47 NATHAN HERBIE GEYSERLAND 1         1        
47 AUSTIN TOM TARANAKI 1           1      
47 WARIN BRIAN SOUTH CITY 1           1      
47 SMITH JAMIE WAIMARINO 1           1      
47 WHITE KERRY CANTERBURY 1           1      
47 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 1             1    
47 TONGA RAY SOUTH CITY 1             1    
47 TUHUA MONTY WEST CITY 1             1    
47 HUNIA SID HUTT VALLEY 1             1    
47 LADBROOK DAVE SOUTHLAND 1               1  
47 FITZGERALD MIKE STH CANTERBURY 1               1  
47 FRASER DARYL MOSGEIL 1               1  
47 MORRIS CHRIS MOSGEIL 1               1  
47 HARGREAVES CHRIS WAINUOMATA 1                 1
47 NGATAI GARY HOROWHENUA 1                 1
47 HEREWINI KAWANA KAPI MANA 1                 1
47 TURNER LAURIE MANAWATU 1                 1
47 RANSFIELD DICK HOROWHENUA 1                 1
47 CLEMENTS PHILLIP HUTT VALLEY 1                 1

 

Women's Rankings List 2005 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member Points   South Island Masters North Island Masters Canterbury Open Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles Alan King Memorial Levin Open
1 JONATHAN JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 34     6 8 8 6 6    
2 GEORGE MIHI TE AWAMUTU 22     2   1 8 1 8 2
2 SHEERIN CHRISTINE HUTT VALLEY 22     8 6 2       6
4 HARRINGTON JANE CANTERBURY 16   8   2 4     2  
5 BRINSDON VERNA LEIGH CANTERBURY 14   6   2   4   2  
6 MERCER DESI EASTERN SOUTHLAND 11   1   4       6  
7 HAY CHRISTINE HUTT VALLEY 10     2           8
8 KEEFE KATE HUTT VALLEY 9           1 8    
8 PADGET RACHEL SOUTHLAND 9   4   1 2     2  
8 NEHO ANNA WELLINGTON 9     1     4     4
11 HIKO JO SOUTHLAND 7   2   1       4  
12 WALKER DENISE WEST CITY 6           4 2    
12 PARRY AMY SOUTHLAND 6   2           4  
14 APIATA CLAIRE WAIRARAPA 5     1           4
15 McDONALD JILL SOUTHLAND 4   4              
15 MORGAN MARION TAUMARUNUI 4     4            
15 ORBELL KATHY HASTINGS 4     4            
15 BAKER KATHY CANTERBURY 4       4          
15 HARPER WENDY WAIHI 4     2     2      
15 SPENCER DIANE CANTERBURY 4       2   2      
15 MAKIHA HELEN HUTT VALLEY 4             4    
15 BURKE ELIZA OTAGO 4   1         1 2  
15 TE AMO ANITA MANAWATU 4     2           2
25 SMITH JENNY CANTERBURY 3   1   1     1    
25 SMITH  WENDY CANTERBURY 3       2   1      
25 BUTLER ANNETTE WAIRARAPA 3     1     2      
25 YOUNG SANDRA MOSGEIL 3   2           1  
29 LADBROOK LINDA CANTERBURY 2   2              
29 TEINAKI AVATIU KAPI MANA 2         2        
29 CLEMAS SELINA WAINUIOMATA 2         1 1      
29 SMITH MEGAN WAIMARINO 2           2      
29 HEMAHEMA JULIE COASTAL TARANAKI 2             2    
29 O'BRIEN KIM KAWERAU 2             2    
29 LEESON TRINA CANTERBURY 2             2    
29 WARD DAWN PALMERSTON NTH 2                 2
29 CARSON JILL PALMERSTON NTH 2                 2
38 SWAIN RHEA OTAGO 1   1              
38 SMITH COLLEEN SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 RIDD SANDY CANTERBURY 1   1              
38 McDONALD TRACY SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 JORDON CARA SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 MARAKI DORIS HASTINGS 1     1            
38 HOKIANGA HONEY HASTINGS 1     1            
38 TANGIHAERE LORRAINE TAUMARUNUI 1     1            
38 McRAE PEARL HAWKES BAY 1     1            
38 SCOTT JO CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 RITCHIE ROSALIE CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 SMITH  SANDRA CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 REID META WAINUIOMATA 1         1        
38 MORGAN MARION TAUMARANUI 1         1        
38 BULL RENEE WAINUIOMATA 1         1        
38 LAWSON SHONA TE AWAMUTU 1           1      
38 TEKI JUDY KAIMAI 1           1      
38 WALDEN HELEN TARANAKI 1           1      
38 TAYLOR GAIL WAIHI 1           1      
38 SPEIR PEGGY WEST CITY 1           1      
38 BYRNE MALIKA WEST CITY 1             1    
38 WILLIAMS CAROL CANTERBURY 1             1    
38 SMYTH NGA WANDERERS 1             1    
38 MATENGA AROHA MOSGEIL 1               1  
38 REEVES COLLEEN OTAGO 1               1  
38 DENHOLM BRENDA OTAGO 1               1  
38 TOTHILL DEBBIE MOSGEIL 1               1  
38 BRYCE PAT NTH OTAGO 1               1  
38 GREGORY DONNA UPPER HUTT 1                 1
38 McKELVEY HEATHER HOROWHENUA 1                 1
38 UNUKA DAWN WELLINGTON 1                 1
38 TE AMO CAROLYN MANAWATU 1                 1
38 TE PAA WIRA WAINUIOMATA 1                 1
38 POUTU CHERYL UPPER HUTT 1                 1
38 MacDONALD JULIE HOROWHENUA 1                 1
38 REGNAUD YOLANDE UPPER HUTT 1                 1

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster