New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

2011 Ladies 2011 Men's
Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock
Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock

 

Men's Rankings List 2011 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

Position Last name First Name Member  Points   Mosgiel 5000 (2011) South Island Masters 11 North Island Masters 11 Canterbury Open 11 Puma NZ Masters 11 NZ Open 11 NZ Singles 11 Auckland Open 11 Alan King Memorial 11 Levin Open 11
1 SILCOCK (WR 19) JONATHAN WAINUIOMATA 36 2 8 2 8 8 6 2
2 HUNT (WR 38) PETER PALMERSTON NTH 30 4 8 2 8 8
3 MOSS (WR 18) GREG WAIRARAPA 24 6 4 12 1 1
4 CALDWELL (WR 46) CRAIG KAPI MANA 22 2 12 6 2
4 KOKIRI (WR 32) KOHA KAPI MANA 22 1 8 4 4 1 4
5 CARMICHAEL TONY OTAGO 21 8 4 1 8
7 DAY (WR 43) MIKE WEST CITY 18 4 6 6 1 1
7 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 18 4 4 4 2 4
9 SHEPPARD KEITH CANTERBURY 16 1 2 12 1
10 PARRY  WARREN SOUTHLAND 15 6 8 1
11 TURNER (WR 61) LAURIE MANAWATU 14 2 6 2 4
12 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 11 2 2 6 1
13 SZABO (WR 91) ROB  WELLINGTON 10 2 2 6
14 HARRIS CODY STH AUCKLAND 9 2 6 1
15 CAREY WAYNE WAINUIOMATA 8 4 4
15 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 8 4 2 2
17 CLEAVER MARK TARANAKI 6 2 4
17 EDWARDS LUCAS KAPI MANA 6 6
17 LAMB DAVE MOSGIEL 6 2 2 2
17 McGRATH MARK PALMERSTON NTH 6 6
17 PADGET STEVE SOUTHLAND 6 6
17 TONGA RAY SOUTH AUCKLAND 6 6
17 TUHUA  MONTY WEST CITY 6 6
24 BULL TONY KAPI MANA 5 1 4
24 FERGUS BILL PALMERSTON NTH 5 1 4
24 HENRY WILSON COSMOS 5 2 2 1
24 KOMENE RICHARD TARADALE 5 4 1
28 HANLEY STEVE WEST CITY 4 4
28 MONAGHAN JAI HOROWHENUA 4 4
28 RAMAGE DARRELL CANTERBURY 4 2 2
28 TAI LOU WAIHI 4 2 2
28 WHITTAKER BARRY CANTERBURY 4 4
33 DUNN CRAIG WANGANUI 3 2 1
33 HARRINGTON DAVE CANTERBURY 3 2 1
33 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 3 2 1
33 HUBBARD RICHARD MANAWATU 3 2 1
33 KYSELY STAN CANTERBURY 3 2 1
33 LEDINGTON BARRY SOUTHLAND 3 1 2
33 LEE TONY WEST CITY 3 2 1
33 WEKO TUKINA KAPI MANA 3 1 2
41 ALLPRESS GORDON CANTERBURY 2 2
41 BRYANT SAM COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 2
41 CHAPMAN MURRAY TARANAKI 2 2
41 CLEMENTS PHILLIP HUTT VALLEY 2 2
41 DE GROOT GREEN DALE OTAGO 2 2
41 EAGLESTONE MARK CANTERBURY 2 2
41 GRANT ROBERT STH AUCKLAND 2 2
41 GREGORY PATRICK HOROWHENUA 2 2
41 HOSKINS LES WESTLAND 2 2
41 KIRDY GRAEME SUN CITY 2 2
41 PAGE PETER WEST CITY 2 2
41 PULLEN CRAIG PALMERSTON NTH 2 1 1
41 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 2 2
41 SIMPSON AIDEN WANGANUI 2 2
41 WESTWOOD STAN OTAGO 2 2
41 WILLIAMS JEFF KAIMAI 2 2
57 ARCHIBALD PHIL WAIRARAPA 1 1
57 BROWN SHANNON SOUTHLAND 1 1
57 BUDGE DAVE OTAGO 1 1
57 CARMICHAEL PETER WAINUIOMATA 1 1
57 CURRIE DARRYL PALMERSTON NTH 1 1
57 DICK ROBBIE KAIMAI 1 1
57 FAALOLOGO TAVIA SOUTHLAND 1 1
57 GLAVISH RON WEST CITY 1 1
57 GRINTON KEVIN MOSGIEL 1 1
57 HERBERT NEVILLE SOUTHLAND 1 1
57 HEREWINI DARREN KAPI MANA 1 1
57 MAHAN DARRYLL NORTH OTAGO 1 1
57 MOSS NEVILLE WAIRARAPA 1 1
57 TE MOANANUI TAONGA OTAGO 1 1
57 TEINAKI POE KAPI MANA 1 1
57 WHITMORE ADAM KAPI MANA 1 1

 

Ladies Rankings List 2011 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

Position Last Name First Name Member  Points   Mosgiel 5000 (2011) South Island Masters 11 North Island Masters 11 Canterbury Open 11 Puma NZ Masters 11 NZ Open 11 NZ Singles 11 Auckland Open 11 Alan King Memorial 11 Levin Open 11
1 JONATHAN (WR 17) JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 44 6 2 8 12 8 8
2 GILLIAM (WR 32) LORENE COUNTIES 36 8 4 8 2 2 6 4 2
3 WIKAIRA (WR 38) PEGGY WEST CITY 34 6 8 4 2 8 2 4
4 PIKE (WR 29) MIHI OHAUPO 25 2 4 8 4 4 2 1
5 BAKER-CLEMAS (WR 46) SELINA WELLINGTON 22 4 8 6 4
6 MAKIHA (WR 47) HELEN KAPI MANA 17 2 4 2 4 1 4
7 PADGET RACHEL SOUTHLAND 16 6 4 6
8 HARRINGTON JANE CANTERBURY 14 4 2 6 2
9 LUKE POLLY KAPI MANA 12 4 6 2
9 MCKEE (WR 97) MICHELLE MANAWATU 12 2 4 6
9 REID (WR 54) META WAINUIOMATA 12 12
9 TE MOANANUI RIPEKA OTAGO 12 4 8
13 NEHO (WR 79) ANNA WELLINGTON 11 2 6 2 1
14 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 8 4 4
14 KEEFE (WR 88) KATE HUTT VALLEY 8 6 2
16 NEHO TANIA SOUTHLAND 6 2 4
16 SIAVALE MARIA COUNTIES 6 6
18 BRINSDON VERNALEIGH CANTERBURY 4 4
18 DALY (WR 95) BARBARA HUTT VALLEY 4 2 2
18 DARVELL ROSE WAIHI 4 4
18 HARMER SHANITA TAUPO 4 2 2
18 MATANGI (JNR) METUA TOKOROA 4 4
18 PRICE LEAH KAPI MANA 4 2 2
18 RAMEKA HAZEL KAPI MANA 4 2 2
18 REMUERA GAIL KAPI MANA 4 4
18 TE MOANANUI S'VANIA OTAGO 4 2 2
18 TE WHERO ROGERE COSMOS 4 4
18 WILLIAMS TAI SUN CITY 4 4
29 IOANE MALIA COUNTIES 3 2 1
29 WELLS RITA WEST CITY 3 2 1
31 ARBUCKLE TRACEY OTAGO 2 2
31 BURKE ELISA HASTINGS 2 2
31 CAMPBELL JOYCE SOUTHLAND 2 2
31 FENTON JUDY WAIHI 2 2
31 HIKO JO SOUTHLAND 2 2
31 McDONALD JOYCE SOUTHLAND 2 2
31 MCDONALD KARENA SOUTHLAND 2 2
31 MCLEAN KIM WAINUIOMATA 2 2
31 MORGAN MARION TAUMARUNUI 2 2
31 MORRIS TANIA GEYSERLAND 2 2
31 NGAIRA EBONY KAPI MANA 2 2
31 PENEHA ROTU WAINUIOMATA 2 2
31 QUINN MARY-ANN KAIMAI 2 2
31 REGNAUD YOLANDE UPPER HUTT 2 2
31 REUBEN SHARON OHAUPO 2 2
31 RITCHIE  ROSALIE CANTERBURY 2 2
31 TE MOANANUI BLAIZE OTAGO 2 2
31 TE PAKI CHARLENE KAPI MANA 2 2
31 TEKI JUDY KAIMAI 2 2
31 UNUKA DAWN WELLINGTON 2 2
31 WAITERE MARALYN MAUNGARAKI 2 2
52 CURREEN COLLEEN WEST CITY 1 1
52 JOHN TAUTORU COUNTIES 1 1
52 SMYTH NGA STH AUCKLAND 1 1

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2012

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster