New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Rankings for 2006

 

2006 Ladies

2006 Men's

Jannette Jonathan

Warren Parry

 

Men's Rankings List 2006 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position

Last Name

First Name

Member

Points

 

Mosgiel

5000

South Island Masters

North Island Masters

Canterbury Open

Puma NZ Masters

NZ Open

NZ Singles

Aucland

Open

Alan King Memorial

Levin Open

1

PARRY

WARREN

SOUTHLAND

28

 

4

8

 

8

 

 

2

 

6

 

2

HUNT

PETER

PALMERSTON NTH

16

 

 

 

4

1

6

 

1

 

 

4

2

SAMSON

DERRICK

MANAWATU

16

 

 

 

6

 

2

1

1

 

 

6

4

RAMAGE

DARRELL

NORTH OTAGO

15

 

6

6

 

2

 

 

 

 

1

 

5

TEINAKI

RU 

KAPI MANA

13

 

 

 

8

 

1

2

 

 

 

2

6

PADGET

STEPHEN

SOUTHLAND

12

 

2

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

2

 

6

PULLEN

CRAIG

MANAWATU

12

 

 

 

1

 

8

2

 

 

 

1

6

SZABO

ROB 

WELLINGTON

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

8

9

TEMARAMA

JOE

KAPI MANA

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

6

 

 

 

10

SHELDON

LAURIE

MOSGIEL

9

 

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

McELROY

GRAME

COUNTIES MANUKAU

9

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

10

LEDINGTON

BARRY

SOUTHLAND

9

 

 

4

 

 

 

1

 

 

4

 

10

HENRY

JOHN

STH CANTERBURY

9

 

1

1

 

1

 

2

 

 

4

 

14

FRENCH

WARREN

CANTERBURY

8

 

 

 

 

2

 

6

 

 

 

 

14

NATHAN

HERBIE

GEYSERLAND

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

16

CAREY

WAYNE

WAINUIOMATA

7

 

 

 

4

 

 

2

 

 

 

1

17

ANDERSON

PAUL

SOUTHLAND

6

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

SINCLAIR

JOHN

COUNTIES MANUKAU

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

19

SMITH

BERNIE

CANTERBURY

5

 

 

1

 

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

19

ACTON

JONAS

GEYSERLAND

5

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

19

DODUNSKI

JOHN

HAMILTON

5

 

 

 

1

 

1

1

 

2

 

 

19

HAWKE

PETER

MARLBOROUGH

5

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

4

23

BARRETT

COLIN

CANTERBURY

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

BOLTON

ALAN

CANTERBURY

4

 

1

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

FERGUS

BILL

PALMERSTON NTH

4

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

NGERU

TONY

HUTT VALLEY

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

23

HARPER

PAUL

GEYSERLAND

4

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

23

WALKER

NEIL

WEST CITY

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

23

JOYCE

CYNDRIC

BAY OF ISLANDS

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

30

LADBROOK

JASON

CANTERBURY

3

 

 

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

LEACH

STUART

GISBORNE

3

 

 

 

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

30

TUHUA

MONTY

WEST CITY

3

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

1

 

 

30

DUMMIGAN

DARREN

SOUTHLAND

3

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

30

PUKETAPU

KIM

WAITARA

3

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

35

HODGSON

PAT

CANTERBURY

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

SMITH

RUSSELL

SOUTHLAND

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

HAZEL

TOKO

TARADALE

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

HAZEL

PHILLIP

TARADALE

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

TIPPETT

SIMON

CANTERBURY

2

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

LARSON

CYRIL

GEYSERLAND

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

35

ROBINSON

SHANE

STH TARANAKI

2

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

35

HENRY

RODGER

GISBORNE

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

35

BROMFIELD

TONY

WAITARA

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

35

KOMENE

RICHARD

HASTINGS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

35

HEREORA

JOHN

WANDERERS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

35

TAYLOR

WHITU

WAIHI

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

35

KAPA

BARRY

WANDERERS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

35

HEREORA

KENNETH

BAY OF ISLANDS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

35

HENRY

WILSON

WANDERERS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

35

LADBROOK

DAVID

SOUTHLAND

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

35

SANDERS

CRAIG

OTAGO

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

35

SWAIN

RITHIE

OTAGO

2

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

35

WESTWOOD

STAN

OTAGO

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

35

MORRIS

CHRIS

MOSGIEL

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

35

MERCER

WAYNE

CANTERBURY

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

35

SAUNDERS

BREDON

HASTINGS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

35

CURRY

DARRYL

WANGANUI

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

58

HARRINGTON

DAVE

CANTERBURY

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

SHEPPARD

KEITH

CANTERBURY

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

McKINLAY

AARON

MOSGIEL

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

PEARCE

BOB

MOSGIEL

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

RYDER

GRAME

MOSGIEL

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

WAIHAPE

ROBERT

SOUTHLAND

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

RENTON

JOHN

SOUTHLAND

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

GOOCH

STEVE

WAITARA

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

GRANT

ROBERT

STH CITY

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

GRIFFITHS

JOHN

GISBORNE

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

LAMPSHIRE

DEAN

CANTERBURY

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

ROBINSON

KERRIN

NORTH OTAGO

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

McGRATH

MARK

WAINUOMATA

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

58

HARPER

REX

WAIHI

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

58

HUBBARD

RICHARD

MANAWATU

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

58

MORUNGA

KOHA

KAPI MANA

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

58

McIROY

JOHN

MARLBOROUGH

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

58

CASSIDY

DINX

WANDERERS

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

58

TEREU

NGA

WANDERERS

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

58

MOSS

NEVILLE

WAIRARAPA

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

58

FORSTER

CHAS

UPPER HUTT

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

58

TEINAKI

POE

KAPI MANA

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

58

PETERS

WILLIAM

WAIHI

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

58

DAVIS

SONNY

WANDERERS

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

58

GLAVISH

RON

AUCKLAND UNITED

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

58

TE WHERO

RICHARD

COSMOS

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

58

HAINES

NATHAN

STH CANTERBURY

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

58

DE GROOT-GREEN

DALE

OTAGO

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

58

EDWARDS

DUNCAN

KAPI MANA

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

58

MC CRAE

KANE

HUTT VALLEY

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

58

CODY

GRANT

HUTT VALLEY

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

58

SNOWDON

MICHEAL JNR

HUTT VALLEY

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

58

HILL

IAN

HUTT VALLEY

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Women's Rankings List 2006 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position

Last Name

First Name

Member

Points

 

Mosgiel

5000

South Island Masters

North Island Masters

Canterbury Open

Puma NZ Masters

NZ Open

NZ Singles

Auckland Open

Alan King Memorial

Levin Open

1

JONATHAN  (WR 9)

JANNETTE

TAUMARUNUI

30

 

 

 

4

2

6

2

8

 

 

8

2

PADGET

RACHEL

SOUTHLAND

27

 

6

8

 

8

2

1

 

 

2

 

3

MORRISON

PIKI

PORTSIDE

20

 

2

1

 

4

 

1

 

4

6

2

4

BRINSDON

VERNA LEIGH

CANTERBURY

17

 

8

6

 

2

 

 

 

 

1

 

5

SHEERIN

CHRIS

HUTT VALLEY

16

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

 

 

 

4

6

HIKO

JO

SOUTHLAND

15

 

4

4

 

2

 

1

 

 

4

 

6

SPEIR

PEGGY

WEST CITY

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

8

 

6

8

HEREORA

VALONA

WANDERERS

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

8

 

8

HAY

CHRIS

HUTT VALLEY

14

 

 

 

8

 

4

 

 

 

 

2

10

MORGAN

MARION

HUNTLY

12

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

2

4

 

 

10

GEORGE

MIHI

TE AWAMUTU

12

 

 

 

1

 

1

2

4

 

4

 

12

SMITH (WR 13)

MEGAN

WAIMARINO

10

 

 

 

 

 

2

4

4

 

 

 

13

MERCER

DESI

EASTERN SOUTHLAND

8

 

1

4

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

14

HARRINGTON

JANE

CANTERBURY

7

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

14

TAYLOR

GAIL

WAIHI

7

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

2

2

 

 

16

SMITH

JENNY

CANTERBURY

6

 

 

2

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

KEEFE

KATE

HUTT VALLEY

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1

 

 

 

17

HENRY

VAL

STH CANTERBURY

5

 

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

19

BULLED

MARLENE

TARADALE

4

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

WILLIAMS

KAREN

CANTERBURY

4

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

 

19

TE AMO

ANITA

MANAWATU

4

 

 

 

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

19

NEWMAN

PAULA

PALMERSTON NTH

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

23

NEHO

ANNA

WELLINGTON

3

 

 

 

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

23

REID

META

WAINUIOMATA

3

 

 

 

 

 

2

1

 

 

 

 

23

SMITH

SANDRA

CANTERBURY

3

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

23

HOLDEN

DIANE

SOUTHLAND

3

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

27

CLARKE

WENDY

CANTERBURY

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

BURKE

ELIZA

OTAGO

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

SWAIN

RIA

OTAGO

2

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

MAC DONALD

TRACY

SOUTHLAND

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

LADBROOK

LINDA

SOUTHLAND

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

WEBB

SANDRA

GEYSERLAND

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

HARPER

WENDY

WAIHI

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

HARRIS

TARA

WAINUIOMATA

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

27

FOWLER

ANNE

SUN CITY

2

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

27

BARRETT

SHERYL

SUN CITY

2

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

27

REWITA

ROCHELLE

TOKOROA

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

27

TE WHERO

ROGERE

COSMOS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

27

WALKER

DENISE

WEST CITY

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

27

TETAURU

MATA

SOUTH CITY

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

27

JOHNSON

MARIA

COSMOS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

27

YOUNG

SANDRA

MOSGIEL

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

27

DONALDSON

PEGGY

MOSGIEL

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

27

MAC DONALD

KARENA

SOUTHLAND

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

27

SMITH

TAMARA

SOUTHLAND

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

27

REGNAUD

YOLANDE

UPPER HUTT

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

27

MC KEE

MICHELLE

STH TARANAKI

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

48

BRYCE

PAT

NORTH OTAGO

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

WILSON

MARAMA

CANTERBURY

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

CAMERON

RUTH

SOUTHLAND

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

NEHO

TANIA

SOUTHLAND

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

APIATA

CLAIRE

WAIRARAPA

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

THOMAS

GEORGINA

HASTINGS

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

ACTON

DELA

GEYSERLAND

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

HAYMAN

GLENDA

GEYSERLAND

1

 

 

 

1