New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

2010 Ladies 2010 Men's
Lorene Earnshaw Peter Hunt

 

Men's Rankings List 2010 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

Position Last Name First Name Member Points  

Mosgiel

5000

South

Island

Masters

North

Island

Masters

Canterbury

Open

Puma

NZ

Masters

NZ

Open

NZ

Singles

Auckland

Open

Alan

King

Memorial

Levin

Open

1 HUNT (WR 16) PETER PALMERSTON NTH 41   8   4 2 12 12   1   2
2 SZABO (WR 58) ROB  WELLINGTON 33       6   4 1 12 4   6
3 KOKIRI (WR 29) KOHA KAPI MANA 28       2   2 6 8 2   8
4 SMITH (WR 41) BERNIE CANTERBURY 26     6   6 8       6  
5 TUHUA (WR 55) MONTY WEST CITY 22   4   8 1 2 2 1 2 2  
6 HARRINGTON (WR 432) DAVE CANTERBURY 17   1 8   1   2 1   4  
7 MOSS GREG WAIRARAPA 14             4 6     4
8 CALDWELL (WR 90) CRAIG KAPI MANA 12       4   4 2 2      
8 DAY (WR 103) MIKE WEST CITY 12       2 1 6 1   1 1  
8 PULLEN (WR 142) CRAIG HASTINGS 12       1   2 1 4     4
11 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 11     1   4     4   2  
11 PARRY  WARREN SOUTHLAND 11   6 4             1  
13 CARMICHAEL TONY OTAGO 10         2         8  
13 FERGUS (WR 88) BILL PALMERSTON NTH 10   2   2 1 2   2 1    
13 HARRIS (WR 118) SONNY STH AUCKLAND 10             8 1 1    
16 ARCHIBALD (WR 126) PHIL WAIRARAPA 9           2 6       1
16 KYSELY STAN CANTERBURY 9             2 6   1  
16 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 9   1     2     2   4  
19 MONAGHAN (WR 156) JAI HOROWHENUA 8           6     2    
19 WEKO (WR 103) TUKINA KAPI MANA 8         8            
21 DUNN (WR 195) CRAIG WANGANUI 7       1 4   1       1
21 SILCOCK (WR 259) JONATHAN WAINUIOMATA 7         1   4     2  
23 HARRIS CODY STH AUCKLAND 6               4     2
23 SHEPPARD (WR 259) KEITH CANTERBURY 6             4 2      
23 TE WHERO RICHARD COSMOS 6                 6    
26 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 5       1     2 1 1    
26 GRIFFITHS JONATHAN GISBORNE 5       2     2 1      
26 HEREWINI (WR 259) KAWANA KAPI MANA 5           4 1        
26 PADGET STEPHEN SOUTHLAND 5   4 1                
26 SMITH (WR 259) JAMIE PALMERSTON NTH 5             4 1      
31 FAALOLOGO TAVIA SOUTHLAND 4     4                
31 GRANT ROBERT SOUTH AUCKLAND 4           2   2      
31 HEREWINI DARREN KAPI MANA 4               2 2    
31 HEREWINI PETER FAR NORTH 4                 4    
21 McGRATH MARK TAUPO 4               4      
31 TEMARAMA (WR 259) JOE KAPI MANA 4           4          
37 CAREY WAYNE WAINUIOMATA 3       1   2          
37 DE GROOT GREEN DALE OTAGO 3   1               2  
39 HENRY WILSON COSMOS 3             1 1 1    
39 LEE TONY WEST CITY 3                 1 2  
41 BRYANT SAM COUNTIES MANUKAU 2             1 1      
41 BUCHANAN DAVE OTAGO 2     2                
41 BUDGE DAVE OTAGO 2     2                
41 BULL TONY KAPI MANA 2       1       1      
41 CLEMENTS PHILLIP HUTT VALLEY 2                     2
41 DICK ROBERT KAIMAI 2               2      
41 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 2           2          
41 KEATING DAVE SOUTH OTAGO 2     2                
41 McELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 2         2            
41 MCKINNON GEORGE COUNTIES MANUKAU 2               2      
41 PADGET FRANK SOUTHLAND 2     2                
41 PATU PUMAU HASTINGS 2       1       1      
41 SMITH RYAN OTAGO 2   2                  
41 STEED BRIAN FAR NORTH 2               1 1    
41 TAYLOR WHITU WAIHI 2             2        
41 TURNER LAURIE MANAWATU 2             2        
57 ARBUCKLE HAYDEN OTAGO 1                   1  
57 BARRETT COLIN CANTERBURY 1     1                
57 BEALE JEREMY MANAWATU 1             1        
57 BONE BRENDON SOUTHLAND 1     1                
57 BURNS RAYMOND HOROWHENUA 1               1      
57 CHAPMAN MURRAY TARANAKI 1                     1
57 CLEMENTS CHRISTOPHER HOROWHENUA 1       1              
57 CRANE TONY NTH OTAGO 1   1                  
57 DOAK STEVE FAR NORTH 1             1        
57 DOVEY GRAHAM SOUTH OTAGO 1     1                
57 FRENCH WARREN CANTERBURY 1     1                
57 GARDEN RICHARD OTAGO 1                   1  
57 GLAVISH RON WEST CITY 1             1        
57 GRANADA FREDDIE CANTERBURY 1             1        
57 GRINTON KEVIN SOUTH OTAGO 1     1                
57 HANNAM CASEY WELLINGTON 1               1      
57 HARPER REX WAIHI 1       1              
57 HAWKINS GEORGE Jnr MAUNGARAKI 1             1        
57 HENDERSON TROY OTAGO 1                   1  
57 HINGA JUSTYN WANGANUI 1                     1
57 HORI SHANE STH TARANAKI 1               1      
57 HUBBARD RICHARD MANAWATU 1                     1
57 JACOBSON BRYAN PALMERSTON NTH 1             1        
57 JONES ROBERT SOUTHLAND 1     1                
57 KIRDY GRAEME SUN CITY 1             1        
57 KOMENE RICHARD HASTINGS 1             1        
57 LAMB DAVE OTAGO 1                   1  
57 MCLEAN SHAE SOUTHLAND 1     1                
57 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 1               1      
57 NUKU TONY WAINUIOMATA 1               1      
57 PEARCE ROBERT MOSGIEL 1   1                  
57 POURAU BUTCH WAIHI 1                     1
57 RAMAGE DARRELL CANTERBURY 1   1                  
57 RAPIRA TONY HUTT VALLEY 1                     1
57 SHELDON LAURIE MOSGIEL 1                   1  
57 SKIRTON ROSS STH CANTERBURY 1         1            
57 WESTWOOD STAN MOSGIEL 1   1                  
57 WOOD IAN GISBORNE 1             1        
57 YOUNG KEITH MOSGIEL 1   1                  

 

Ladies Rankings List 2010 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

Position Last Name First Name Member Points  

Mosgiel

5000

South

Island

Masters

North

Island

Masters

Canterbury

Open

Puma

NZ

Masters

NZ

Open

NZ

Singles

Auckland

Open

Alan

King

Memorial

Levin

Open

1 EARNSHAW (WR 49) LORENE COUNTIES 38   1 8 4 1 4   6   6 8
2 JONATHAN (WR 14) JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 34       8 4 8 2   8   4
2 PIKE (WR 48) MIHI OHAUPO 34   6   6 1 4 1 8 2   6
4 HARRINGTON (WR 98) JANE CANTERBURY 29   8 1   2   4 12   2  
5 SYLVA (WR 35) BUBS COUNTIES 28   4 4   6 6 2 2   4  
6 KEEFE (WR 30) KATE HUTT VALLEY 26           6 12 4     4
7 WIKAIRA (WR 74) PEGGY WEST CITY 23   1 6 2 4 2     4 2 2
8 PADGET (WR 34) RACHEL SOUTHLAND 22   2 4   8         8  
9 MAKIHA (WR 77) HELEN KAPI MANA 18           4 6 6     2
10 DALY (WR 87) BARBARA HUTT VALLEY 10           2 8        
11 RAMEKA HAZEL WAINUIOMATA 9           4 1 4      
11 TAYLOR (WR 125) GAIL WAIHI 9             6 2 1    
13 FENTON JUDY WAIHI 8             4 4      
13 UNUKA (WR 124) DAWN WELLINGTON 8       2     1 4     1
15 HAY CHRIS HUTT VALLEY 7   1         2 2     2
15 LUKE (WR 110) POLLY KAPI MANA 7       4   2         1
15 MORRISON PIKI CANTERBURY 7   1 2   1     1   1 1
18 IOANE MALIA COUNTIES 6                 6    
18 NEHO ANNA WELLINGTON 6                 4   2
18 PENEHA ROTU WAINUIOMATA 6     2   2         2  
18 SIAVALE MARIA STH AUCKLAND 6             4   2    
22 MORGAN  MARION TAUMARUNUI 4             4        
22 TE MOANANUI RIPEKA OTAGO 4                   4  
24 ALLISON (WR 100) MABEL TAUPO 3       1       2      
24 DARVELL ROSE WAIHI 3             2 1      
24 ROLLS DALE MAUNGARAKI 3             2   1    
24 SIEBERS HEATHER HOROWHENUA 3       1   2          
24 SMITH (WR 120) MEGAN PALMERSTON NTH 3       2       1      
29 ALCOCK CARON SUN CITY 2           2          
29 APIATA CLAIRE MASTERTON 2       1       1      
29 AWATERE TUAKANA HUTT VALLEY 2           2          
29 BAKER-CLEMAS SELENA WELLINGTON 2           2          
29 BARBARICH KATHERINE GISBORNE 2               2      
29 BARRETT SHERYL WESTLAND 2             2        
29 BURKE NIKKI OTAGO 2   2                  
29 CLEAVER VERENA TE KUITI 2               2      
29 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 2         1   1        
29 HIKO JO SOUTHLAND 2         2            
29 KINITA JOANNE HASTINGS 2       1         1    
29 Mac DONALD GERRI KAPI MANA 2               2      
29 MANU KATHRYN WAITARA 2             2        
29 Mc DONALD KARENA SOUTHLAND 2     2                
29 NEHO TANIA SOUTHLAND 2     1   1            
29 ORBELL KATHY HASTINGS 2       2              
29 PADGET  KARLI SOUTHLAND 2   1 1                
29 RAWIRI GLORIA HAMILTON 2               2      
29 REGNAUD YOLANDE UPPER HUTT 2             1       1
29 REID META WAINUIOMATA 2             2        
29 RITCHIE (WR 120) ROSALIE CANTERBURY 2         1   1        
29 SMITH MEGAN PALMERSTON NTH 2           2          
29 STEED JO FAR NORTH 2                 2    
29 TE AMO ANITA MANAWATU 2             1 1      
29 TE WHERO ROGERE COSMOS 2                 2    
29 WAITERE MARALYN WAITARA 2             1 1      
29 YOUNG ASHLEE OTAGO 2   1 1                
56 ARBUCKLE TRACEY OTAGO 1                   1  
56 ATITOA MATA STH AUCKLAND 1             1        
56 BENNETT EFFIE HAMILTON 1                 1    
56 BIRELL ERIN CANTERBURY 1     1                
56 CAMPBELL JOYCE SOUTHLAND 1     1                
56 CARSON JILL PALMERSTON NTH 1               1      
56 CLARKE CARRIE GISBORNE 1               1      
56 CLARKE WENDY CANTERBURY 1         1            
56 DARWIN MEGAN KAPI MANA 1               1      
56 DONALDSON PEGGY MOSGIEL 1   1                  
56 FERGUS DIANNE PALMERSTON NTH 1               1      
56 HARPER WENDY WAIHI 1       1              
56 HAZEL HEINZ SOUTH CANTERBURY 1             1        
56 HENRY ANGE COSMOS 1               1      
56 HOUKAMAU MAY COUNTIES 1               1      
56 JOHNSON JANET WEST CITY 1                 1    
56 KEANE FRAN SOUTHLAND 1     1                
56 MANU KATHERINE WAITARA 1                     1
56 MATANGI METUA (Jnr) TOKOROA 1             1        
56 MATENGA ROSE MOSGIEL 1             1        
56 MCKEE MICHELLE MANAWATU 1                     1
56 MCRAE PEARL HAWKES BAY 1       1              
56 MELGERS SANDRA COUNTIES 1                 1    
56 OLIVER GAIL WEST CITY 1       1              
56 OLLIVER GAIL WEST CITY 1               1      
56 REGNAUD ASHLEIGH UPPER HUTT 1       1              
56 REGNAULT - LEAF MARGARET TAUPO 1             1        
56 REUBEN SHARON OHAUPO 1               1      
56 SHORT DIANNE HOROWHENUA 1             1        
56 SMITH JENNY CANTERBURY 1     1                
56 SWAYSLAND CAROL  WAINUIOMATA 1               1      
56 TOREA LYZ KAPI MANA 1             1