New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

2008 Ladies 2008 Men's
Mihi George Bernie Smith

 

Men's Rankings List 2008 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last Name First Name Member Points  

Mosgiel

5000 08

South Island Masters 08 North Island Masters 08 Canterbury Open 08 NZ Open 08 NZ Singles 08

Aucland

Open 08

Puma NZ Masters 08 Alan King Memorial 08 Levin Open 08
1 SMITH (WR36) BERNIE CANTERBURY 40     8   4 4 12   12    
2 HUNT  PETER PALMERSTON NTH 31   8 1 8 6 6     2    
3 CAREY (WR27) WAYNE WAINUIOMATA 26       2   8 6   8   2
4 CARMICHAEL TONY OTAGO 18   6 4             8  
5 SAMSON (WR23) DERRICK MANAWATU 17       2   12 1   1   1
6 PARRY  WARREN SOUTHLAND 16   2 6   8            
6 CALDWELL CRAIG KAPI MANA 16               8 2   6
8 MOSS NEVILLE WAIRARAPA 15       6   4 4   1    
9 KOKIRI KOHA KAPI MANA 13       4     2 2 1   4
10 TE WHERO RICHARD COSMOS 12             8 4      
11 WHITTAKER BARRY CANTERBURY 10     4             6  
11 TAI LOU WAIHI 10             4 6      
13 TEINAKI PUEHU KAPI MANA 9       1     4 2 2    
13 SZABO ROB  WELLINGTON 9         2   2   4   1
13 PULLEN CRAIG HASTINGS 9                 1   8
16 MOSS GREG WAIRARAPA 8           4 2   2    
17 TUHUA MONTY WEST CITY 6           6          
17 RAMAGE DARRELL CANTERBURY 6   4 2                
17 EVANS RAYMOND WHANGAREI 6             6        
17 SANDERS CRAIG OTAGO 6   1 1             4  
17 HILL IAN HUTT VALLEY 6                 4   2
17 PUKETAPU KIM WAITARA 6           2         4
23 DODUNSKI JOHN HAMILTON 5       1   1 1 1 1    
23 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 5   1 1     1       2  
23 NATHAN  HERBIE GEYSERLAND 5           1 4        
23 FORSTER  CHAS UPPER HUTT 5       2   1 2        
23 KOMENE RICHARD HASTINGS 5             1   4    
23 YOUNG KEITH MOSGIEL 5   2 1             2  
29 MC GRATH MARK WAINUIOMATA 4       4              
29 FERGUS BILL PALMERSTON NTH 4   2   1 1            
29 FRENCH WARREN CANTERBURY 4     2   2            
29 BOCKING DAVE WHANGAREI 4       1   2   1      
29 DICK ROBERT KAIMAI 4             2 2      
29 SINCLAIR JOHN COUNTIES MANUKAU 4               4      
29 FRASER DARYL MOSGIEL 4   1 1     1       1  
36 HARRINGTON DAVE CANTERBURY 3     1   2            
36 STEED BRIAN FAR NORTH 3           1 2        
36 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 3       1     1       1
36 HAZEL PHILLIP TARADALE 3       2     1        
36 CASSIDY DINX SOUTH CITY 3           2   1      
36 WILSON ERROL KAPI MANA 3               2 1    
36 McELROY GRAME COUNTIES MANUKAU 3               1 2    
43 RENTON JOHN SOUTHLAND 2     2                
43 GLAVISH RON AUCKLAND UNITED 2             2        
43 GRANT ROBERT SOUTH CITY 2           1 1        
43 ROBSON CHRIS SOUTH CITY 2           1 1        
43 Mc FARLANE RUSSELL MOSGIEL 2   2                  
43 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 2           1     1    
43 WEKO TUKINA CANTERBURY 2         2            
43 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 2                   2  
43 JACOBSEN BRYAN TAUMARUNI 2           2          
43 CLEAVER MARK WAITARA 2           2          
43 TIAITI JOHN KAPI MANA 2           2          
43 JOYCE CYNDRIC WHANGAREI 2             2        
43 GREIG KELVIN PALMERSTON NTH 2                 1   1
43 CURRY DARRYL PALMERSTON NTH 2                 2    
43 RYAN JOHN HUTT VALLEY 2             1   1    
43 SMITH RYAN MOSGIEL 2   1               1  
43 ARBUCKLE HAYDEN OTAGO 2   1               1  
43 BUCHANAN DAVE OTAGO 2                   2  
43 HEREWINI KAWANA KAPI MANA 2                     2
43 EDWARDS LUCAS KAPI MANA 2                     2
63 SMITH JAMIE WAIMARINO 1             1        
63 LEDINGTON BARRY SOUTHLAND 1         1            
63 PADGET STEPHEN SOUTHLAND 1     1                
63 DE GROOT-GREEN DALE OTAGO 1   1                  
63 HAWKE PETER MARLBOROUGH 1             1        
63 TURNER LAURIE MANAWATU 1           1          
63 McELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 1         1            
63 HARPER REX WAIHI 1       1              
63 WILLIAMS JEFF KAIMAI 1       1              
63 BARRETT COLIN CANTERBURY 1         1            
63 LADBROOK DAVID SOUTHLAND 1         1            
63 AITKEN JOHN CANTERBURY 1         1            
63 Mc DONALD MORGAN STH CANTERBURY 1         1            
63 RIWAKA SELWYN HOROWHENUA 1           1          
63 CHAPMAN MURRAY TARANAKI 1           1          
63 HUGHES TRISTAN STH TARANAKI 1           1          
63 STEVENS RIKI   STH TARANAKI 1           1          
63 CLAY TAI HUNTLY 1           1          
63 CHAPMAN JOHN FAR NORTH 1           1          
63 TWOSE LEON STH TARANAKI 1             1        
63 HANNAM CASEY WAINUIOMATA 1             1        
63 GRIFFITHS JONATHAN GEYSERLAND 1             1        
63 SMITH LENNIE CANTERBURY 1             1        
63 NARESH GRAHAM WAINUIOMATA 1             1        
63 TURDEICH IVAN TAUPO 1             1        
63 TEINAKI POE KAPI MANA 1               1      
63 HAZEL TOKO COUNTIES MANUKAU 1               1      
63 STEVENSON PAUL WAIHI 1               1      
63 WEBSTER DEAN WEST CITY 1               1      
63 WILLIAMS PAUL WEST CITY 1                 1    
63 STAPLEY BRIAN OTAGO 1                   1  
63 WING MALCOLM OTAGO 1                   1  
63 WILSON KEN NTH OTAGO 1                   1  
63 JOHNSON SHANE HUTT VALLEY 1                     1
63 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 1                     1
63 BEALE JEREMY MANAWATU 1                     1

 

Women's Rankings List 2008 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last Name First Name Member Points  

Mosgiel

5000 08

South Island Masters 08 North Island Masters 08 Canterbury Open 07 NZ Open 08 NZ Singles 08

Aucland

Open 08

Puma NZ Masters 08 Alan King Memorial 08 Levin Open 08
1 GEORGE (WR32) MIHI TE AWAMUTU 48   8 4 6 2 2 12 4 4   6
2 JONATHAN JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 34       2 8 2 6 2 6   8
3 WIKAIRA  PEGGY WEST CITY 33   4 8 4 6     1 2 6 2
4 HARRINGTON (WR37) JANE CANTERBURY 29     6   4 12 6   1    
5 LUKE (WR54) POLLY KAPI MANA 20           8 8 2 1   1
6 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 16   4 4             8  
7 MORRISON PIKI CANTERBURY 13   6 1 1         4 1  
8 YOUNG SANDRA MOSGIEL 12   2 2   4         4  
9 TAYLOR GAIL WAIHI 11           4 4 2 1    
10 KEEFE KATE HUTT VALLEY 10           6 4        
11 UNUKA DAWN WELLINGTON 9           4     4   1
11 TE AMO ANITA MANAWATU 9       2   2 4   1    
13 ORBELL KATHY HASTINGS 8       8              
13 REID META WAINUIOMATA 8           6     2    
13 TE WHERO ROGERE COSMOS 8             2 6      
13 EARNSHAW LORENE COUNTIES 8               8      
13 NEHO ANNA WELLINGTON 8       2     2       4
18 PENEHA ROTU WAINUIOMATA 6       1   4     1    
18 Mac DONALD GERRI KAPI MANA 6           1 4   1    
18 BURKE ELIZA OTAGO 6   2 2             2  
21 GREGORY DONNA UPPER HUTT 5       4   1          
22 HIKO JO SOUTHLAND 4     2   2            
22 MATENGA ROSE MOSGIEL 4           4          
22 KAHAKI GIRL SOUTH CITY 4               4      
22 KA  MARTHA SOUTH CITY 4           2   1 1    
22 TEINAKI BEV KAPI MANA 4       1       1     2
22 GREATOREX JANET AUCKLAND UNITED 4                     4
28 BARRETT SHERYL WESTLAND 3         2 1          
28 RITCHIE ROSALIE CANTERBURY 3         1   2        
28 WAITERE MARALYN WAITARA 3                 2   1
28 STONE MAUREEN GEYSERLAND 3           1 2        
32 PADGET  RACHEL SOUTHLAND 2     2                
32 SMITH  MEGAN WAIMARINO 2       2              
32 MAKIHA HELEN HUTT VALLEY 2           1     1    
32 DONALDSON PEGGY MOSGIEL 2                   2  
32 MATENGA AROHA MOSGIEL 2   2                  
32 MURRAY NGAIRE CANTERBURY 2         2            
32 GOOCH BEV WAITARA 2           2          
32 DUNSMUIR KIM SOUTH CITY 2           2          
32 PORTER MEGAN PALMERSTON NTH 2           2          
32 LITTLETON TABITHA PALMERSTON NTH 2           2          
32 ALLISON MABEL TAUPO 2             2        
32 TAI MAYREEN WAIHI 2             2        
32 TEMARAMA ANNE MARIE KAPI MANA 2             2        
32 MILLIKEN HELEN SUN CITY 2             2        
32 HAKEAGATOA DENISE SOUTH CITY 2                 2    
32 MANT ANN SUN CITY 2                 2    
32 HORUA MARGARET WELLINGTON 2                     2
32 BENNETT KITRINA WHANGAREI 2                     2
50 HAY CHRIS HUTT VALLEY 1       1              
50 BAKER-CLEMAS SELENA WAINUIOMATA 1       1              
50 ACTON DELA GEYSERLAND 1           1          
50 MC ELROY DONNA COUNTIES 1               1      
50 APIATA CLARE WAIRARAPA 1       1              
50 WILLIAMS KAREN CANTERBURY 1         1            
50 SMITH JENNY CANTERBURY 1     1                
50 LADBROOK LINDA SOUTHLAND 1     1                
50 Mc DONALD KARENA SOUTHLAND 1     1                
50 THOMPSON PAEA HUTT VALLEY 1                     1
50 KEANE FRAN SOUTHLAND 1     1                
50 TURNER RAEWYN MANAWATU 1                 1    
50 WILLIAMS LOU  WEST CITY 1               1      
50 SMITH TAMARA SOUTHLAND 1     1                
50 FORDE HENITEARIKI GISBORNE 1       1              
50 WEBSTER ANNE CANTERBURY 1         1            
50 JOHNSON CAROLYN WELLINGTON 1         1