New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Rankings for 2004

 

2004 Ladies 2004 Men's
Megan Smith New Zealand ranked no 1 Ladies Player in 2004 New Zealand Community Trust Open Men's Singles Winner Herbie Nathan
Megan Smith Herbie Nathan

 

Men's Rankings List 2004 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member  Points   Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles
1 Nathan Herbie Hutt Valley 18 8 6 4
2 Grant Robert South City 10 2 8
3 Gooch Steve Waitara 9 1 8
4 Ridd Preston Canterbury 6 6
4 Morunga Kola Kapi Mana 6 6
6 Coory Frank Wellington 5 4 1
6 Pullen Craig Manawatu 5 1 2 2
6 Allpress Gordon Canterbury 5 1 4
9 Samson Derrick Manawatu 4 4
9 Smith Bernie Canterbury 4 4
9 Hunt Peter Palmerston North 4 4
9 Carey Wayne Wainuiomata 4 2 2
9 Whittaker Barry Canterbury 4 4
14 Harper Paul Tokorora 2 2
14 Fergus Bill Palmerston North 2 2
14 Tuhua Monty West City 2 2
14 McCausland Brendon Kaimai 2 2
14 Komene Richard Taradale Premiers 2 2
14 Parry Warren Invercagill 2 2
20 Luke Les Hutt Valley 1 1
20 Teinaki Ru Kapi Mana 1 1
20 Tahu Bob Taradale Premiers 1 1
20 Klenner Jeff Waitara 1 1
20 Walker Neil West City 1 1
20 Mathews Wayne West City 1 1
20 Moss Neville Wairarapa 1 1
20 McDonald Morgan Garden City 1 1
20 Bolton Alan Canterbury 1 1
20 Mavor Dave Counties Manukau 1 1
20 McElroy Grame Counties Manukau 1 1
20 Sinclair John Counties Manukau 1 1
20 Dodunski John Hamilton 1 1
20 Acton Jonas Geyserland 1 1
20 Hartman Karl Hutt Valley 1 1
20 Mitchell Burnard Cliff Te Kuiti 1 1
20 Peita Albie Kawerau 1 1
20 Puketapu Kim Waitara 1 1
20 Chapman John Far North 1 1

 

Women's Rankings List 2004 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member  Points   Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles
1 Smith Megan Waimarino 24 8 8 8
2 Gear Noeleen Hutt Valley 12 6 6
3 Sheerin Chris Hutt Valley 10 4 4 2
4 Hay Chris Hutt Valley 7 1 2 4
5 Jonathan Jannette Taumarunui 6 1 1 4
6 Atitoa Mata South City 4 4
6 Thompson Polly Wainuiomata 4 1 2 1
8 Walker Denise West City 2 2
8 Clemas Selena Wainuiomata 2 2
8 Keefe Kate Hutt Valley 2 2
8 Williams Carol Canterbury 2 2
8 Teinaki Bev Kapi Mana 2 2
8 Barrett Sandra Sun City 2 2
14 Reid Meta Wainuiomata 1 1
14 Fowler Anne Sun City 1 1
14 Ward Dawn Palmerston North 1 1
14 Neho Anna Wellington 1 1
14 Rae Kim Kaimai 1 1
14 Eden Charlotte Taupo 1 1
14 McRae Pearl  Hawkes Bay 1 1
14 Gooch Bev Waitara 1 1
14 Morgan Marion  Taumarunui 1 1
14 Te Paa Wira Wanuiomata 1 1
14 Taylor Gail Waihi 1 1
14 Willis Keri Kawerau 1 1
14 Cable Joyce Auckland United 1 1
14 Harrington Jane Canterbury 1 1
14 Maru Marlene Whakatane 1 1
14 Hakeagatoa Denise South City 1 1
14 Tamepo Betty Wanderers 1 1
14 Butler Annette Wairarapa 1 1

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster