New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

2011 Ladies 2011 Men's
Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock
Jannette Jonathan Jonathan Silcock

 

Men's Rankings List 2012 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL
Mens Rankings List 2012 Breakdown of Points allocation
As at 31 December 2012
Position Last name First Name Member  World Ranking Points   South Island Masters 12 North Island Masters 12 Canterbury Open 12 Puma NZ Masters 12 NZ Open 12 NZ Singles 12 Auckland Open 12 Alan King Memorial 12 Levin Open 12
1 CARMICHAEL TONY OTAGO 18 38 6 2 6 6 8 2   8  
2 HUNT PETER PALMERSTON NTH 26 31   8 4 4 2 1 4   8
3 CALDWELL  CRAIG KAPI MANA 35 29   4 4 2 12 1 4   2
4 SMITH BERNIE CANTERBURY 64 24     8 4 6 6      
6 SHEPPARD KEITH CANTERBURY 39 20 2     6 4 8      
5 SZABO ROB  WELLINGTON 77 19   6 1 2 2 4     4
6 SILCOCK JONATHAN WAINUIOMATA 66 15   1 2 4 6       2
8 MOSS GREG WAIRARAPA 86 14   2   12          
8 PARRY  WARREN SOUTHLAND 14 8             6  
10 CAREY WAYNE WAINUIOMATA 8       8          
10 CLEAVER MARK TARANAKI 8   1   2   1     4
10 GRANT ROBERT STH AUCKLAND 8       2         6
10 HARRIS CODY COUNTIES MANUKAU 8             8    
14 FERGUS BILL PALMERSTON NTH 7 4         1 2    
14 TURNER LAURIE MANAWATU 84 7   4 2       1    
16 BRYANT SAM COUNTIES MANUKAU 6             6    
16 DAY MIKE WEST CITY 6   1 1   2       2
16 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 6 1   1   4        
16 RAMAGE DARRELL CANTERBURY 6 2             4  
19 BUDGE DAVE OTAGO 5 1 2           2  
19 HEREORA JOHN BAY OF ISLANDS 5         4   1    
22 ALLPRESS GORDON CANTERBURY 4           4      
22 COOPER AARON SOUTH TARANAKI 4         2       2
22 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 4   1       2 1    
22 HARRINGTON DAVE CANTERBURY 4               4  
22 LAMB DAVE MOSGIEL 4 2             2  
22 PADGET STEVE SOUTHLAND 4 2             2  
22 STEED BRIAN FAR NORTH 4         4        
29 BARRETT COLIN CANTERBURY 3     1     2      
29 RAPIRA TONY KAPI MANA 3       2         1
29 TUHUA  MONTY WEST CITY 3   1     2        
32 EARL PAUL WEST CITY 2             2    
32 HENTON BRYAN WHAKATANE 2         2        
32 HUBBARD RICHARD MANAWATU 2   1             1
32 KELLY JOHN KAIMAI 2           1 1    
32 KENNEDY KEITH TOKOROA 2         2        
32 KOKIRI KOHA KAPI MANA 28 2           2      
32 MORELAND RODNEY WAIHI 2             2    
32 PAGE PETER WEST CITY 2             2    
32 POSTLEWAITE MARK CANTERBURY 2     2            
32 PUKETAPU KIM SOUTH TARANAKI 2         2        
32 PULLEN CRAIG PALMERSTON NTH 2   1             1
32 SMITH JAMIE PALMERSTON NTH 2       2          
32 TAHANA PHILLIP SUN CITY 2       2          
32 TE RAKI DUANNE SOUTHLAND 2 1             1  
32 THOMPSON SAM CANTERBURY 2     1     1      
32 WEKO TUKINA KAPI MANA 2   2              
32 WESTWOOD STAN OTAGO 2               2  
49 BULL TONY KAPI MANA 1                 1
49 CAMPBELL BRIAN OTAGO 1               1  
49 CLEMENTS PHILLIP HUTT VALLEY 1                 1
49 CURRIE DARRYL PALMERSTON NTH 1   1              
49 DUVAL SHAUN OHAUPO 1             1    
49 GRANADA FREDDIE CANTERBURY 1               1  
49 HARVEY DANIEL OTAGO 1               1  
49 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 1           1      
49 HERBERT NEVILLE SOUTHLAND 1 1                
49 HORI SHANE SOUTH TARANAKI 1           1      
49 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 1                 1
49 MCELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 1     1            
49 MONAGHAN JAI PALMERSTON NTH 1             1    
49 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 1 1                
49 SPEIGHT FRANK COUNTIES MANUKAU 1             1    
49 TEMARAMA JOE KAPI MANA 1                 1
49 TODMAN RAB KAPI MANA 1                 1
49 TOKI DEON WEST CITY 1             1    

 

 

Ladies Rankings List 2012 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster