New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

New Zealand Darts Council Rankings for 2005

 

2005 Ladies 2005 Men's
New Zealand Community Trust Open Ladies Singles Winner Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry New Zealand ranked no 1 Men's player in 2005
Jannette Jonathan Warren Parry

 

Men's Rankings List 2005 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member Points   South Island Masters North Island Masters Canterbury Open Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles Alan King Memorial Levin Open
1 PARRY WARREN SOUTHLAND 24 8 4 8 4
2 CAREY WAYNE WAINUOMATA 23 6 1 8 8
3 SMITH BERNIE CANTERBURY 18 8 6 4
4 RIDD PRESTON CANTERBURY 12 6 2 4
4 SAMSON DERRICK MANAWATU 12 8 1 2 1
6 TEINAKI RU KAPI MANA 10 2 4 4
7 BOLTON ALAN CANTERBURY 9 1 8
7 HUNT PETER PALMERSTON NORTH 9 1 2 4 2
9 LADBROOK JASON CANTERBURY 8 4 1 2 1
9 HAWKE PETER MARLBOROUGH 8 6 2
9 MORUNGA KOHA KAPI MANA 8           2     6
12 PADGET STEPHEN SOUTHLAND 7   1           6  
13 AITKEN JOHN CANTERBURY 6       6          
13 FORSTER CHAS UPPER HUTT 6           6      
13 WHITTAKER BARRY CANTERBURY 6       2 2     2  
16 GOOCH STEVE WAITARA 5     4     1      
16 SWAIN RITCHIE OTAGO 5   1           4  
16 WALTERS TREVOR HASTINGS 5     4           1
19 RENTON JOHN SOUTHLAND 4   4              
19 ROSS CRAIG CANTERBURY 4       4          
19 TEMARAMA JOE KAPI MANA 4           4      
19 KOMENE RICHARD HASTINGS 4                 4
23 TATA RA HUTT VALLEY 3     2       1    
23 HARTMANN KARL HUTT VALLEY 3     2       1    
23 HENRY JOHN STH CANTERBURY 3       2     1    
23 GRANT ROBERT STH CITY 3         1 2      
23 DUMMINGAN DARREN SOUTHLAND 3   2           1  
23 HARRINGTON DAVE CANTERBURY 3   1           2  
23 SZABO ROB WELLINGTON 3     1           2
30 PIERCE BOB MOSGEIL 2   2              
30 MERCER TRACEY EASTERN SOUTHLAND 2   2              
30 TIPPETT SIMON CANTERBURY 2   2              
30 HAZEL PHILLIP TARADALE 2     2            
30 SMITH LENNIE CANTERBURY 2   1   1          
30 Mc ELHINNEY KEITH CANTERBURY 2       2          
30 HARPER REX WAIHI 2     1   1        
30 MEARS KELVIN SUN CITY 2         2        
30 ANDERSON PAUL SOUTHLAND 2   1       1      
30 ALLPRESS GORDON CANTERBURY 2       1   1      
30 SINCLAIR JOHN COUNTIES MANUKAU 2             2    
30 ROBSON CHRIS SOUTH CITY 2             2    
30 NGERU TONY HUTT VALLEY 2             2    
30 SANDERS CRAIG OTAGO 2   1           1  
30 RYDER GRAEME MOSGEIL 2             1 1  
30 GREIG KELVIN PALMERSTON NORTH 2         1       1
30 TEINAKI POE KAPI MANA 2                 2
47 CATANACH JOHN CANTERBURY 1   1              
47 SMITH RYAN SOUTHLAND 1   1              
47 HARPER PAUL TOKOROA 1     1            
47 MOSS NEVILLE WAIRARAPA 1     1            
47 TATA JONATHAN HUTT VALLEY 1     1            
47 ERKKILA DAVE TAUMARUNUI 1     1            
47 TROWBRIDGE PETER TARADALE 1     1            
47 SIDDOWAY KEVIN CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 WEKO TUKINA CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 WINTON AARON CANTERBURY 1       1          
47 HODSON BARRY WESTLAND 1       1          
47 EVANS BRUCE TARADALE 1         1        
47 NATHAN HERBIE GEYSERLAND 1         1        
47 AUSTIN TOM TARANAKI 1           1      
47 WARIN BRIAN SOUTH CITY 1           1      
47 SMITH JAMIE WAIMARINO 1           1      
47 WHITE KERRY CANTERBURY 1           1      
47 JOWETT TERRY KAPI MANA 1             1    
47 TONGA RAY SOUTH CITY 1             1    
47 TUHUA MONTY WEST CITY 1             1    
47 HUNIA SID HUTT VALLEY 1             1    
47 LADBROOK DAVE SOUTHLAND 1               1  
47 FITZGERALD MIKE STH CANTERBURY 1               1  
47 FRASER DARYL MOSGEIL 1               1  
47 MORRIS CHRIS MOSGEIL 1               1  
47 HARGREAVES CHRIS WAINUOMATA 1                 1
47 NGATAI GARY HOROWHENUA 1                 1
47 HEREWINI KAWANA KAPI MANA 1                 1
47 TURNER LAURIE MANAWATU 1                 1
47 RANSFIELD DICK HOROWHENUA 1                 1
47 CLEMENTS PHILLIP HUTT VALLEY 1                 1

 

Women's Rankings List 2005 Breakdown of Points & Allocation

Position Last name First Name Member Points   South Island Masters North Island Masters Canterbury Open Puma NZ Masters NZ Open NZ Singles Alan King Memorial Levin Open
1 JONATHAN JANNETTE TAUMARUNUI 34     6 8 8 6 6    
2 GEORGE MIHI TE AWAMUTU 22     2   1 8 1 8 2
2 SHEERIN CHRISTINE HUTT VALLEY 22     8 6 2       6
4 HARRINGTON JANE CANTERBURY 16   8   2 4     2  
5 BRINSDON VERNA LEIGH CANTERBURY 14   6   2   4   2  
6 MERCER DESI EASTERN SOUTHLAND 11   1   4       6  
7 HAY CHRISTINE HUTT VALLEY 10     2           8
8 KEEFE KATE HUTT VALLEY 9           1 8    
8 PADGET RACHEL SOUTHLAND 9   4   1 2     2  
8 NEHO ANNA WELLINGTON 9     1     4     4
11 HIKO JO SOUTHLAND 7   2   1       4  
12 WALKER DENISE WEST CITY 6           4 2    
12 PARRY AMY SOUTHLAND 6   2           4  
14 APIATA CLAIRE WAIRARAPA 5     1           4
15 McDONALD JILL SOUTHLAND 4   4              
15 MORGAN MARION TAUMARUNUI 4     4            
15 ORBELL KATHY HASTINGS 4     4            
15 BAKER KATHY CANTERBURY 4       4          
15 HARPER WENDY WAIHI 4     2     2      
15 SPENCER DIANE CANTERBURY 4       2   2      
15 MAKIHA HELEN HUTT VALLEY 4             4    
15 BURKE ELIZA OTAGO 4   1         1 2  
15 TE AMO ANITA MANAWATU 4     2           2
25 SMITH JENNY CANTERBURY 3   1   1     1    
25 SMITH  WENDY CANTERBURY 3       2   1      
25 BUTLER ANNETTE WAIRARAPA 3     1     2      
25 YOUNG SANDRA MOSGEIL 3   2           1  
29 LADBROOK LINDA CANTERBURY 2   2              
29 TEINAKI AVATIU KAPI MANA 2         2        
29 CLEMAS SELINA WAINUIOMATA 2         1 1      
29 SMITH MEGAN WAIMARINO 2           2      
29 HEMAHEMA JULIE COASTAL TARANAKI 2             2    
29 O'BRIEN KIM KAWERAU 2             2    
29 LEESON TRINA CANTERBURY 2             2    
29 WARD DAWN PALMERSTON NTH 2                 2
29 CARSON JILL PALMERSTON NTH 2                 2
38 SWAIN RHEA OTAGO 1   1              
38 SMITH COLLEEN SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 RIDD SANDY CANTERBURY 1   1              
38 McDONALD TRACY SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 JORDON CARA SOUTHLAND 1   1              
38 MARAKI DORIS HASTINGS 1     1            
38 HOKIANGA HONEY HASTINGS 1     1            
38 TANGIHAERE LORRAINE TAUMARUNUI 1     1            
38 McRAE PEARL HAWKES BAY 1     1            
38 SCOTT JO CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 HENRY VAL STH CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 RITCHIE ROSALIE CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 SMITH  SANDRA CANTERBURY 1       1          
38 REID META WAINUIOMATA 1         1        
38 MORGAN MARION TAUMARANUI 1         1        
38 BULL RENEE WAINUIOMATA 1         1        
38 LAWSON SHONA TE AWAMUTU 1           1      
38 TEKI JUDY KAIMAI 1           1      
38 WALDEN HELEN TARANAKI 1           1      
38 TAYLOR GAIL WAIHI 1           1      
38 SPEIR PEGGY WEST CITY 1           1      
38 BYRNE MALIKA WEST CITY 1             1    
38 WILLIAMS CAROL CANTERBURY 1             1    
38 SMYTH NGA WANDERERS 1             1    
38 MATENGA AROHA MOSGEIL 1               1  
38 REEVES COLLEEN OTAGO 1               1  
38 DENHOLM BRENDA OTAGO 1               1  
38 TOTHILL DEBBIE MOSGEIL 1               1  
38 BRYCE PAT NTH OTAGO 1               1  
38 GREGORY DONNA UPPER HUTT 1                 1
38 McKELVEY HEATHER HOROWHENUA 1                 1
38 UNUKA DAWN WELLINGTON 1                 1
38 TE AMO CAROLYN MANAWATU 1                 1
38 TE PAA WIRA WAINUIOMATA 1                 1
38 POUTU CHERYL UPPER HUTT 1                 1
38 MacDONALD JULIE HOROWHENUA 1                 1
38 REGNAUD YOLANDE UPPER HUTT 1                 1

New Zealand Darts Council 2023

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster