New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

17th August 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 82pts
Darren Herewini 66pts
Greg Moss 60pts
Mark Cleaver 55pts
Tahuna Irwin 54pts
Cody Harris 49pts
Ben Robb 46pts
Craig Caldwell 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Haupai Puha 38pts
Steve Gooch 30pts
Warren Parry 30pts
Tony Carmichael 28pts
Craig Dunn 28pts
Mike Day 23pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Deon Toki 20pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Jason Ladbrook 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Danny Ryan 10pts
Johnny Webster 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Sha Hohipa 80pts
Tina Osborne 80pts
Desi Mercer 72pts
Judy Fenton 63pts
Tara Mears 54pts
Jo Steed 54pts
Wendy Harper 52pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 34pts
Chenesse Kauika 33pts
Lee Wright 26pts
Maralyn Waitere 25pts
Christine Hay 20pts
Tania Clark 17pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Maata Atkins 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2015

VENUE ~ Kapi Mana Darts Assn. Porirua

DATE ~ 3rd and 4th October 2015

Full Results

Finals of each Group

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st  Emma Heavey - (West City)

Runner Up Renee Stone-Nepia

Final Results

 

Ladies Pairs

1st E Heavey & L Ngataua

Runner Up N Kitson & S Heavey

Final Results

 

Men's Singles

1st Darren Herewini - (Kapi Mana)

Runner Up Jonathan Silcock

Final Results

 

Men's Pairs

1st J Silcock & D Herewini - (Wainuiomata/Kapi Mana)  

Runner Up C Stone-Nepia & K Huaki

Final Results

 

Mixed Pairs

1st J Silcock & N Kitson - (Wainuiomata/Kaimai)

2nd D Herewini & P Herewini

Final Results

 

Finals of each Group

Ladies Singles

Ladies Pairs

Men's Singles

Men's Pairs

Mixed Pairs

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Event name: U24s Ladies Singles Date played: 4 October 2015
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Natasha Kitson  
Hope Te Kira  
Natasha Kitson  
Emma Heavey   Emma Heavey  
Emma Heavey    
Ashlee Regnaud    
      Emma Heavey  
               West City  
Stacey Heavey    
Renee Stone-Nepia    
Renee Stone-Nepia   Renee Stone-Nepia  
Lani Ngataua  
   
   

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Event name: U24s Mens Singles Date played: 4 October 2015
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Troy Henderson  
Adam Linnell  
Troy Henderson  
Darren Herewini   Darren Herewini  
Darren Herewini    
Laufoli Tahenga    
    Darren Herewini  
            Kapi Mana  
Anthony Aleke    
Jonathan Silcock    
Jonathan Silcock   Jonathan Silcock  
Hemi Johnson  
Crewz Stone-Nepia  
Hemi Johnson  

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Event name: U24s Mens Pairs Date played:  3 October 2015
There were only 8 Entries in the Ladies Pairs
A full round robin was played best of 5
Results are:
A Aleke & L Tahega 3
C Stone-Nepia & K Huaki 6 2nd
H Johnson & C Matthews 4 3rd=
J Horne & J Renata 1
J Silcock & D Herewini 7 1st
J Temarama & L Temarama 3
N Kohey & A Linnell 3 3rd=
T Henderson & B Baker 1

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Event name: U24s Ladies Pairs Date played:  3 October 2015
There were only 6 Entries in the Ladies Pairs
A full round robin was played best of 5
Results are:
N Kitson & S Heavey 3 2nd
A Regnaud & C Satherley 2 3rd=
E Heavey & L Ngataua 4 1st
R Stone-Nepia & H Te Kira 3 3rd=
P Herewini & S Paku 1
J Te Whare & T Moaeu 2

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
Event name: U24s Mixed Pairs Date played: 4 October 2015
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
C Stone-Nepia & T Moeau  
J Renata & C Satherley  
C Stone-Nepia & T Moeau  
D Herewini & P Herewini   D Herewini & P Herewini  
     
     
   J Silcock & N Kitson
       Wainuiomata & Kaimai
     
     
K Huaki & H Te Kira   J Silcock & N Kitson  
J Silcock & N Kitson