New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2008

VENUE ~ Wellington Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 27th and 28th September 2008

 Full Results

 Finals of each Group

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st  Dawn Unuka (Region 9)

Runner Up Carol Maxwell (Region 12)

Final Results

 

Ladies Pairs

1st Anita Te Amo / Tabitha Littleton (Region 8)

Runner Up Dawn Unuka / Raewyn Davis (Region 9)

Final Results

 

Men's Singles

1st Quentin Kearns - (Region 6)

Runner Up Tukina Weko (Region 9)

Final Results

 

Men's Pairs

1st David Herewini / Tukina Weko (Region 9)  

Runner Up Daniel Mears / Sean Tremlett (Region 13)

Final Results

 

Mixed Pairs

1st Darren Page / Kirshla Black (Region 12)

2nd Tukina Weko / A Herewini - (Region 9)

Final Results

 

Finals of each Group

 Ladies Singles

 Ladies Pairs

 Men's Singles

 Men's Pairs

 Mixed Pairs

 

Event name: Women's Singles   Date played: 28/09/08  
                 
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
               
Player name and association score              
               
                 
    R.12 Krisha Black            
R.2 Emma Ngametua   R.9 Dawn Unuka            
R.9 Dawn Unuka       R.9 Dawn Unuka 2      
R.6 Honey Hokianga       R.9 Anastashia Herewini 0      
R.9 Leah Price   R.6 Honey Hokianga            
R.8 Anita Te Amo   R.9 Anastashia Herewini            
R.9 Anastashia Herewini           R.9 Dawn Unuka 3 Dawn Unuka
R.9 Riria Reid           R.12 Carol Maxwell 2 Winner
R.12 Carol Maxwell   R.12 Carol Maxwell            
R.9 Maria Peachey                
R.9 Raewyn Davis       R.12 Carol Maxwell 2      
R.6 Pinky Paikea       R.9 Teri Moana Winiana 0      
R.4 Ariana Leaf   R.4 Ariana Leaf            
    R.9 Teri Moana Winiana            
                 

Back to Top

 

Event name: Women's Pairs   Date played: 28/09/08
               
Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final      
             
Player name and association score            
             
             
               
R.9 Teri Moana Winiana / Anastashia Herewini              
  R.9 T Winiana / A Herewini 0        
  R.8 A Te Amo / T Littleton 2        
R.12 Kirshla Black / Carol Maxwell              
R.8 Anita Te Amo / Tabitha Littleton           Winners  
      R.8 A Te Amo / T Littleton 3  Anita Te Amo   
      R.9 D Unuka / R Davis 2 Tabitha Littleton  
R.9 Riria Reid / Maira Peachey              
R.9 Leah Price / Chez Sword              
  R.9 L Price / C Sword 1        
  R.9 D Unuka / R Davis 2        
R.2 Kirstal McDermott / Emma Ngametua              
R.9 Dawn Unuka / Raewyn Davis              

Back to Top

 

Event name: Men's Singles   Date played: 28/09/08  
                 
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
               
Player name and association score              
               
                 
    R.6 Quentin Kearns            
R.9 Lewis Temarama   R.9 Lewis Temarama            
R.12 Scott Armstrong       R.6 Quentin Kearns 2      
R.12 Darren Page       R.9 Darren Black 0      
R.10 Aaron Gregory   R.12 Darren Page            
R.11 George Hawkins Jnr   R.9 Darren Black            
R.9 Darren Black           R.6 Quentin Kearns 3 Quentin Kearns
R.6 Henry Heather           R. 9 Tukina Weko 1 Winner
R. 9 Tukina Weko   R. 9 Tukina Weko            
R.2 Ben Aleke   R.11 Mike Kawana Jnr            
R.11 Mike Kawana Jnr       R. 9 Tukina Weko 2      
R.9 David Herewini       R.13 Daniel Mears 1      
R.13 Daniel Mears   R.13 Daniel Mears            
    R.5 Tyson Kauika            
                 

Back to Top

 

Event name: Men's Pairs   Date played: 28/09/08
               
Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final      
             
Player name and association score            
             
             
R.9 Lewis & Tyson Temarama              
R.12 Scott Armstrong / Darren Page              
  R.12 S Armstrong / D Page 0        
  R.13 D Mears / S Tremlett 2        
R.11 George Hawkins / Mike Kawana Jnr              
R.13 Daniel Mears / Sean Tremlett           Winners  
      R.13 D Mears / S Tremlett 1  David Herewini   
      R.9 D Herewini / T Weko 3 Tukina Weko  
R.9 David Herewini / Tukina Weko              
R.6 Fred Torea / Quentin Kearns              
  R.9 D Herewini / T Weko 2        
  R.9 J Lawson/ M Thompson 1        
R.9 D J Moeahu /Darren Black              
R.9 Justin Lawson/ Michael Thompson              

Back to Top

 

Event name: Mixed Pairs   Date played: 27/09/08
               
Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final      
             
Player name and association score            
             
             
R.9 Darren Black / Dawn Unuka              
R.5 Tyson Kauiki / Rochelle Ngatai              
  R.9 D Black / D Unuka          
  R,9 T Weko / A Herewini          
R.9 David Herewini/ Leah Price              
R,9 Tukina Weko / Anastashia Herewini           Winners  
      R,9 T Weko / A Herewini    Darren Page   
      R.12 D Page / K Black   Kirshla Black  
R.12 Scott Armstrong / Riria Reid              
R.2 Thomas McDermott/ Kirstal McDermott              
  R.12 S Armstrong / R Reid          
  R.12 D Page / K Black          
R. 6 Tawa Paikea / Pinky Paikea              
R.12 Darren Page / Kirshla Black              

Back to Top

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster