New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2007

VENUE ~ Wellington Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 29th and 30th September 2007

 Full Results

 Last 16 in Each Event

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st  Metua Matangi ( Region 3 - Assn: Tokoroa)

Runner Up Melissa Keegan ( Region 8 - Assn: Manawatu)

Last 16

 

Ladies Pairs

1st Mavai Mataiti & Naera Watene ( Region 2 - Assn: South City)

Runner Up Leah Price & Chez Sword (Region 9 Assn; Kapi Mana)

Round Robin

 

Men's Singles

1st Lewis Temarama - Kapi Mana

Runner Up Richard Hubbard ( Region 8 - Assn: Manawatu)

Last 16

 

Men's Pairs

1st Tawa Paikea & Henry Heather (Region 6 - Assn: Hastings)  

Runner Up Michael Snowdon Jnr & David Herewini ( Region 9 - Assn: Kapi Mana)

Last 16

 

Mixed Pairs

1st Lewis Temarama & Melanie Edwards (Region 9 - Assn: Kapi Mana)

2nd Richard Hubbard & Anita Te Amo - Manawatu

Last 16

 

Last 16 in each Group

 Ladies Singles

 Ladies Pairs (Round Robin)

 Men's Singles

 Men's Pairs

 Mixed Pairs

 

 

Ladies Singles

             
  Metua Matangi (Tokoroa)          
  3          
    Metua Matangi        
Pinky Paikea (Hastings) 2 3        
  Mavai Mataiti           
Mavai Mataiti (South City)            
      Metua Matangi      
Krishla Black (Wainuiomata)       4    
  Melanie Edwards          
Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana) 1 1        
    Anita Te Amo        
Anita Te Amo (Manawatu) 3          
  Anita Te Amo          
Chez Sword (Kapi Mana)            
        Metua Matangi
Leah Price (Kapi Mana)         Region 3 (Tokoroa)  
  Leah Price          
Naera Watene (South City) 1          
    Anastasha Herewini        
Anastasha Herewini (Kapi Mana) 3 1        
  Anastasha Herewini          
Raewyn Davis (Kapi Mana)            
      Melissa Keegan 3    
Gail Remuera (Kapi Mana)            
  Gail Remuera          
Freedon Ericson (Taranaki) 1 3        
    Melissa Keegan        
Mary Anne Teinaki (Kapi Mana) 3          
  Melissa Keegan          
Melissa Keegan ( Manawatu)            

Back to Top

 

Ladies Pairs

Region       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   T  
2 M Mataiti N Watene 1   L W W W W L W   5 1ST
3 C Larsen  M Metangi 2 W   L W L L W W   4  
8 A Te Amo M Te Amo 3 L W   W L L L L   2  
8 A Taylor S Gason 4 L L L   L L L L   0  
9 R Davis A Herewini 5 L W W W   W W L   5 3RD
9 L Price C Sword 6 L W W W L   W W   5 2ND
9 G Remuera M Edwards 7 W L W W L L   L   3  
12 K Black E Reece 8 L L W W W L W     4  

Back to Top

Men's Singles

             
  Scott Armstrong (Wainuiomata)          
             
    Thomas Mc Dermott        
Thomas Mc Dermott (Cosmos)            
  Thomas Mc Dermott          
Fred Torea (Hastings)            
      Lewis Temarama      
Shane Mc Noe (Mosgiel)            
  Henry Heather          
Henry Heather (Hastings)            
    Lewis Temarama        
             
  Lewis Temarama          
             
        Lewis Temarama
Jade Maddern (South City)         Region 9 (Kapi Mana)
  George Hawkins          
George Hawkins (Maungaraki))            
    Tawa Paikea        
Tawa Paikea (Hastings)            
  Tawa Paikea          
Michael Snowdon Jnr (Kapi Mana)            
      Richard Hubbard      
Richard Hubbard (Manawatu)            
  Richard Hubbard          
Sebastian Clay (Huntly)            
    Richard Hubbard        
             
  Taraariki Pitomaki (South City)          
             

Back to Top

Men's Pairs

             
  Scott Armstrong - Darren Page   2          
  (Wainuiomata)          
    Justin Lawson - Michael Thompson        
J Lawson - M Thompson   1        
  Justin Lawson - Michael Thompson   3          
D Black - J Ruwhiu Watson (Wellington)          
      Tawa Paikea - Henry Heather        
J Maddern - J Pitomaki       4    
  Tawa Paikea - Henry Heather  3          
T Paikea - H Heather (Hastings) 3        
    Tawa Paikea - Henry Heather          
             
  Shane McNoe - Joshua Shannon  1          
  (Mosgiel)          
        Tawa Paikea - Henry Heather  
          Region 6 (Hastings)  
  Shaun Neal - Kerry Neal  0          
  (Marlborough)          
    Michael Snowdon - David Herewini          
Q Kearns - F Torea   3        
  Michael Snowdon - David Herewini  3          
M Snowdon - D Herewini (Kapi Mana)     2    
      Michael Snowdon - David Herewini      
G Hawkins - A Gregory            
  George Hawkins - Aaron Gregory  3          
R Hubbard - N Lambert (Upper Hutt) 1        
    George Hawkins - Aaron Gregory          
             
  Lewis Temarama - Luke Teinaki  0          
  (Kapi Mana)          

Back to Top

Mixed Pairs

             
  Tawa & Pinky Paikea (Hastings          
  3          
    Tawa & Pinky Paikea (Hastings        
  0 1        
  Thomas McDermott - Clare Tuhua (Cosmos)          
             
      Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo ( Manawatu)      
        0    
  Michael Thompson - Gail Remuera (Wgtn)          
  0 3        
    Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo ( Manawatu)        
Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo ( 3          
  Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo ( Manawatu)          
Luke & Mary - Anne Teinaki             
        Lewis Temarama - Melanie Edwards
          Region 9 -Kapi Mana  
  Lewis Temarama - Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana)          
  3          
    Lewis Temarama - Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana)        
  2 3        
  Shaun Armstrong - Krishla Black (Wainuiomata)          
        4    
      Lewis Temarama - Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana)      
             
  Sebastian Clay - Metua Matangi (King Country)          
  3 2        
    Sebastian Clay - Metua Matangi (King Country)        
  2          
  Jade Maddern - Naera Watene (South City)          
             

Back to Top

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster