New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2006

VENUE ~ Wellington Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 30th September and 1st October 2006

 Full Results

 Last 16 in Each Event

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st  Mary Anne Teinaki - Kapi Mana

Runner Up Naeru Watene - Auckland

Last 16

 

Ladies Pairs

1st Mavai Mataiti & Naeru Watene - Auckland

Runner Up Metua Matangi (Tokoroa) & Hayley Morgan (Te Awamutu)

Round Robin

 

Men's Singles

1st Lewis Temarama - Kapi Mana

Runner Up Taraariki Pitomaki - Auckland

Last 16

 

Men's Pairs

1st Jimmy Prime (Wellington) & Lewis Temarama (Kapi)  

Runner Up David Herewini & David Moeahu - Kapi Mana

Last 8

 

Mixed Pairs

1st Richard Hubbard & Anita Te Amo - Manawatu

2nd Thomas McDermott & Naera Watene - Auckland

Last 16

 

Last 16 in each Group

 Ladies Singles

 Ladies Pairs (Round Robin)

 Men's Singles

 Men's Pairs

 Mixed Pairs

 

Ladies Singles

 

  E. Remuera      
         
    Anita Te Amo    
         
  A. Te Amo      
         
      Naera Watene  
N. Watene     South City  
  N. Watene   1  
M.Saddlier        
    Naera Watene    
K. Tapara        
  G. Remuera      
G. Remuera        
        MARY ANNE TEINAKI
C. Larson        
  M. Teinaki      
M. Teinaki        
    Mary Anne Teinaki    
L. Debique        
  M. Keegan      
M. Keegan        
      Mary Anne Teinaki  
M. Matangi     Kapi Mana  
  M. Matangi   3  
M. Glassie        
    Freedom Erikson    
         
  F. Erikson      
         

Back to Top

 

Ladies Pairs   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W P
A. Te Amo - M. Te Amo 1   L L W L W L W W W 5 6th
C. Larsen - K. Tapara 2 W   L W L W L W W W 6 3rd=
F. Eriksen - L. Debique 3 W W   W L W L W L W 6 3rd=
G. Remuera - E. Remuera 4 L L L   L W L L L W 2 8th
M. Matangi - H. Morgan 5 W W W W   W L L W W 7 2nd
A. White - C. Specht 6 L L L L L   L L L W 1 9th
N. Watene - M. Mataiti 7 W W W W W W   L W W 8 1st
M. Teinaki - M. Edwards 8 L L L W W W W   W W 6 3rd=
S. Gason - M. Keegan 9 L L W W L W L L   W 4 7th
BYE 10 L L L L L L L L L   0  

Back to Top

 

Men's Singles

 

J. Shannon        
  J. Shannon      
T. Molloy        
    Lewis Temarama    
R. Hubbard   Kapi Mana    
  L. Temarama      
L. Temarama        
      Lewis Temarama  
J. Prime     Kapi Mana   
  J. Prime   3  
T. Paikea        
    Jimmy Prime    
S. Armstrong   Wgtn    
  S. Armstrong      
D. Mears        
        LEWIS TEMARAMA
G. Hawkins       Winner
  G. Hawkins      
D. Unuka        
    George Hawkins    
S. Neal   Wairarapa    
  S. Dawson      
S. Dawson        
      Tara-ariki Pitomaki  
T. Pitomaki     Auckland  
  T. Pitomaki   0  
J. Maddern        
    Taraariki Pitomaki    
R. Maxwell   Auckland    
  R. Maxwell      
F. Torea        

Back to Top

 

Men's Pairs

 

S. Dawson - D. Mears      
       
  Jimmy Prime - Lewis Temarama    
  Wellington/Kapi Mana    
J. Prime - L. Temarama 2    
       
    Jimmy Prime - L Temarama  
    Wellington/Kapi Mana  
R. Hubbard - N. Lambert   3  
  0    
  Tawa Paikea - Fred Torea    
  Hastings    
T. Paikea - F. Torea      
      JIMMY PRIME - LEWIS TEMARAMA
      Wellington / Kapi Mana
       
T. McDermott - T. Arangi      
       
  Thomas McDermott - Tereko Arangi    
  Auckland South City    
M. Thompson - J. Lawson 1    
       
    David Herewini - David Moeahu  
    Kapi Mana  
    1  
T. Molloy - A. Gregory 2    
  David Herewini - David Moeahu    
  Kapi Mana    
D. Herewini - D. Moeahu      

Back to Top

 

Mixed Pairs

 

Prime - Remuera        
  Hubbard - Te Amo      
Hubbard - Te Amo        
    Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo    
Moeahu - Remuera   Manawatu    
  Moeahu - Remuera      
Pittman - Keegan        
      Richard Hubbard - Anita Te Amo  
Maddern - Glassie     Manawatu  
  Maddern - Glassie   3  
Lambert - Te Amo        
    Jade Maddern - Memory Glassie    
Hawkin - Bayliss   Auckland South City    
  Hawkins - Bayliss      
        RICHARD HUBBARD - ANITA TE AMO
        Manawatu
McDermott - Watene        
  McDermott - Watene      
         
    Thomas McDermott - Naera Watene    
Maxwell - Black   Auckland South City    
  Maxwell - Black      
         
      Thomas McDermott - Naera Watene  
Neal - Mortimer     Auckland South City  
  Neal - Mortimer   0  
         
    Tara-ariki Pitoma - Katai Tei    
Pitoma - Tei   Auckland South City    
  Pitoma - Tei      
         

Back to Top

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster