New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2005

VENUE ~ Wellington Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 22nd and 23rd October 2005

 Full Results

 Last 16 in Each Event

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st Kayla Phillips (Coastal Taranaki)

Runner Up Freedom Eriksen (Taranaki)

Last 16

 

Ladies Pairs

1st Kayla Phillips & Losi Debique (Coastal Taranaki)

Runner Up Melanie Edwards & Riria Reid (Herewini) (Kapi Mana)

Round Robin

 

Men's Singles

1st Paul Black (Wellington)

Runner Up Tristin Hughes (South Taranaki)

Last 16

 

Men's Pairs

1st Tristin Hughes & Gareth Hughes (South Taranaki)

Runner Up Poe Teinaki & Lucas Edwards (Kapi Mana)

Last 16

 

Mixed Pairs

1st Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)

2nd Rangi Rapana & Hayley Morgan (Waimarino/Te Awamutu)

Last 16

 

Last 16 in each Group

 Ladies Singles

 Ladies Pairs (Round Robin)

 Men's Singles

 Men's Pairs

 Mixed Pairs

 

Ladies Singles

Paula Martin McManus (Kawerau)        
  Paula Martin McManus (Kawerau)      
Marina Albright (Wellington)        
    Melissa Keegan (Manawatu)    
Melissa Keegan (Manawatu)        
  Melissa Keegan (Manawatu)      
Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)         
      Freedom Eriksen (Taranaki)  
Riria Reid (Kapi Mana)    
  Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana)      
Melanie Edwards (Kapi Mana)        
    Freedom Eriksen (Taranaki)    
Raewyn Davis (Kapi Mana)        
  Freedom Eriksen (Taranaki)      
Freedom Eriksen (Taranaki)        
        Kayla Phillips (Coastal Taranaki)
Anita Te Amo (Manawatu)        
  Anita Te Amo (Manawatu)      
Kuikui Tapara (Hamilton City)        
    Kayla Phillips (Coastal Taranaki)    
         
  Kayla Phillips (Coastal Taranaki)      
         
      Kayla Phillips (Coastal Taranaki)  
         
  Hayley Morgan (Te Awamutu)      
         
    Melissa Te Amo (Manawatu)    
         
  Melissa Te Amo (Manawatu)      
         

Back to Top

Ladies Pairs

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
H Morgan/K Tapara  1   W L L L W L L L
G Remuera/E Remuera 2 L   L W L W W L L
M Edwards/R Reid 3 W W   W W W W W L
R Davis/M Albright 4 W L L   W L W L L
A White/A Te Amo 5 W W L L   W W L L
L Hawkes/S Gason 6 L L L W L   L L L
M Te Amo/E Warbrick 7 W L L L L W   L L
L Bennett/R Pari 8 W W L W W W W   L
K Phillips/DeBique 9 W W W W W W W W  

Back to Top

Men's Singles

Poe Teinaki (Kapi Mana)        
  Poe Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
Dean White (Manawatu)        
    Paul Black (Wellington)    
Paul Black (Wellington)          
  Paul Black (Wellington)      
Alex Smith (Wainuiomata)        
      Paul Black (Wellington)  
Scott Armstrong (Wainuiomata)        
  Scott Armstrong (Wainuiomata)      
Lucas Edwards (Kapi Mana)        
    Gareth Hughes (Taranaki)     
Rangi Rapana (Waimarino)                 
  Gareth Hughes (Taranaki)       
Gareth Hughes (Taranaki)         
        Paul Black (Wellington)
Robert Sue (Manawatu)             
  Robert Sue (Manawatu)       
Kieron Martin McManus (Kawerau)        
    Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)    
Justin Lawson (Kapi Mana)        
  Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)      
Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)        
      Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)  
Shaun Neal (Marlbourgh)        
  Tara-Ariki Pitomaki (Sth City Darts)      
Tara-Ariki Pitomaki (Sth City Darts)        
    Tara-Ariki Pitomaki (Sth City Darts)    
         
  Blaise Murphy (Wellington)      
         

Back to Top

Men's Pairs

R Hubbard & N Lambert  (Manawatu)         
       
  R Hubbard & N Lambert  (Manawatu)       
       
Scott Armstrong & Alex Smith (Wainuiomata)      
    Gareth Hughes & Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)  
Blaise Murphy & Jimmy Prime (Wellington)    
       
  Gareth Hughes & Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)    
       
G Hughes & T Hughes (Taranaki)      
       
      Gareth Hughes & Tristan Hughes (Taranaki)
       
  Robert Sue & Dean White ((Manawatu)    
       
       
    Poe Teinaki & Lucas Edwards (Kapi Mana)  
       
       
  Poe Teinaki & Lucas Edwards (Kapi Mana)    
       
       

Back to Top

Mixed Pairs

Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)          
  Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)          
D Black & G Remuera (Wellington/Kapi Mana)        
    Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)     
         
  Richard Hubbard & Anita Te Amo (Manawatu)      
         
      Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts)   
         
  Justin Lawson & Eva Remuera (Kapi Mana)      
         
    Justin Lawson & Eva Remuera (Kapi Mana)    
         
  Robert Sue & Erin Warbrick-Marshall (Manawatu)      
         
        Tara-Araki Pitomaki & Lynette Bennett (Sth City Darts) 
         
  Rangi Rapana & Hayley Morgan (Waimarino/Te Awamutu)      
         
    Rangi Rapana & Hayley Morgan (Waimarino/Te Awamutu)    
         
  Jimmy Prime & Marina Albright (Wellington)      
         
      Rangi Rapana & Hayley Morgan (Waimarino/Te Awamutu)  
         
  Kieran Martin McManus & Paula Martin McManus (Kawerau)      
         
    Kieran Martin McManus & Paula Martin McManus (Kawerau)    
         
  Poe Teinaki & MaryAnne Teinaki (Kapi Mana)      
         

Back to Top

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster