New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

New Zealand Darts Council Under 24 Championships 2004

VENUE ~ Wellington Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 6th October 2004

 Full Results

 Last 16 in Each Event

 Photo's

 

Full Results

Ladies Singles

1st Geraldine Hautapu (Wellington)

Runner Up Tasha Davis (Wellington)

Last 16

 

Ladies Pairs

1st Geraldine Hautapu & Marina Albright (Wellington)

Runner Up Diane Hubbard & Katherine Sparham (Manawatu)

Last 16

 

Men's Singles

1st Poe Teinaki (Kapi Mana)

Runner Up Tama Taua (Hutt Valley)

Last 16

 

Men's Pairs

1st Tristin Hughes & Gareth Hughes (South Taranaki)

Runner Up Blaise Murphy & Darren Black (Wellington)

Last 16

 

Last 16 in each Group

 Ladies Singles

 Ladies Pairs

 Men's Singles

 Men's Pairs

 

Ladies Singles

BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS  
M TEINAKI   (KAPI MANA)       NZ Under 24's SINGLES
  M TEINAKI     2004
G REMUERA   (WAINUIOMATA) KAPI MANA     LADIES
  2 M TEINAKI   ( Last 16 )
A TE AMO   (MANAWATU) 0 KAPI MANA    
  E NGAIRA      
E NGAIRA   (WELLINGTON) WELLINGTON 1    
      T DAVIS     
      WELLINGTON  
  T DAVIS    2 0  
  WELLINGTON      
  2 T DAVIS       
  1 WELLINGTON    
  A VAN MEUEN      
  WAINUIOMATA      
        G HAUTAPU
        WELLINGTON
  M ALBRIGHT      
  WELLINGTON     ( WINNER )
  2 M ALBRIGHT    
  0 WELLINGTON    
  R REID      
  KAPI MANA 1 3  
      G HAUTAPU  
D HUBBARD   (MANAWATU)     WELLINGTON  
  G HAUTAPU 2    
G HAUTAPU   (WELLINGTON) WELLINGTON  
 
 
  2 G HAUTAPU    
K SPARHAM   (MANAWATU) 0 WELLINGTON    
  K SPARHAM      
C SHEERIN   (KAPI MANA) MANAWATU      

Back to Top

 

Ladies Pairs

BEST OF 3 LEGS

BEST OF 3 LEGS

BEST OF 3 LEGS

BEST OF 5 LEGS

 
        NZ Under 24's
   ANITA TE AMO     LADIES PAIRS
   MARCIA BROUGHTON     2004
  2  ANITA TE AMO   Main Draw
  0  MARCIA BROUGHTON   ( Last 16 )
   EBONY NGAIRA (MANAWATU)    
   TASHA DAVIS 1    
  (WELLINGTON)    GERALDINE HAUTAPU  
       MARINA ALBRIGHT  
    2 (WELLINGTON)  
         
     GERALDINE HAUTAPU    
     MARINA ALBRIGHT    
    (WELLINGTON) 3  
         
        GERALDINE HAUTAPU
        MARINA ALBRIGHT
        (WELLINGTON)
      1 ( WINNERS )
     EVA REMUERA    
     GAIL REMUERA    
    (WAINUIOMATA)    
    1    
       DIANE HUBBARD  
       KATHERINE SPARHAM  
   DIANE HUBBARD 2 (MANAWATU)  
   KATHERINE SPARHAM      
  2  DIANE HUBBARD
 
 
  1  KATHERINE SPARHAM    
   CRYSTALL SHEERIN (MANAWATU)    
   LARISSA WARREN      
(KAPI MANA)      

Back to Top

 

Men's Singles

BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS  
T HUGHES    (STDA)       NZ Under 24's SINGLES
  T HUGHES     2004
C IOANE   (KAPI MANA) STH TARANAKI     MENS
  1 RICHARD HUBBARD   ( Last 16 )
D KARATIANA  (UPPER HUTT) 2 MANAWATU    
  R HUBBARD      
R HUBBARD   (MDA) MANAWATU 1    
      TAMA TAUA  
J BULL   (WAINUIOMATA)   2 HUTT VALLEY  
  T TAUA      
T TAUA   (HUTT VALLEY) HUTT VALLEY      
  2 TAMA TAUA    
S MALCOLM   (WELLINGTON) 1 HUTT VALLEY    
  T TEINAKI   2  
T TEINAKI (KAPI MANA) KAPI MANA      
        POE TEINAKI
D SMITH   (CANTERBURY)        
  B MURPHY   3 ( WINNER )
B MURPHY   (WELLINGTON) WELLINGTON      
  2 BLAISE MURPHY    
A SMITH   (WAINUIOMATA) 1 WELLINGTON    
  A SMITH      
L EDWARDS   (KAPI MANA) WAINUIOMATA 0    
      POE TEINAKI  
N WEBB   (MANAWATU)   2 KAPI MANA  
  N WEBB      
N LAMBERT   (MANAWATU) MANAWATU  
 
 
  0 POE TEINAKI    
G HUGHES   (STH TARANAKI) 2 KAPI MANA    
  P TEINAKI      
P TEINAKI   (KAPI MANA) KAPI MANA      

Back to Top

 

Men's Pairs

BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 3 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS  
        NZ Under 24's
  TRISTIN HUGHES     MENS PAIRS
  GARETH HUGHES     2004
  2 TRISTIN HUGHES   Main Draw
  0 GARETH HUGHES   ( Last 16 )
  STAN MALCOLM (STH TARANAKI)    
  GEORGE KIEL 2    
  (WELLINGTON)   TRISTIN HUGHES  
      GARETH HUGHES  
    0 (STH TARANAKI)  
         
    POE TEINAKI    
    LUCAS EDWARDS    
    (KAPI MANA) 3  
         
        TRISTIN HUGHES
        GARETH HUGHES
        (STH TARANAKI)
      0 ( WINNERS )
    BLAISE MURPHY    
    DARREN BLACK    
    (WELLINGTON)    
    2    
      BLAISE MURPHY  
      DARREN BLACK  
  JUSTIN LAWSON 1 (WELLINGTON)  
  TAYLOR TEINAKI  
 
 
  0 JUSTIN LAWSON    
  2 TAYLOR TEINAKI    
  NAKI LAMBERT (KAPI MANA)    
  RICHARD HUBBARD      
(MANAWATU)      

 

Photo's

New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster