New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

[Back]

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS
of
New zealand tittles
N.Z. Open Men's Singles N.Z. Open Women's Singles
N.Z. Men's Singles N.Z Women's Singles
N.Z. Men's Pairs  N. Z. Women's Pairs
N.Z. Mixed Pairs N.Z. Husband & Wife
Men's Region Teams Ladies Region Teams
Men's A Inter-Island Women's A Inter-Island
Men's B Inter-Island Women's B Inter-Island
Puma NZ Masters Singles Puma NZ Masters Pairs
Ces Purkis Memorial Personality Trophy

 

N.Z. Open Men's Singles
1983  D Frampton 1984  D Frampton 1985  L Mataia
1986  G Allpress 1987  G Rule 1988  C Channel
1989  P Ridd 1990  B Whittaker 1991  B Whittaker
1992  Z Taua 1993  P Ridd 1994  B Templeton
1995  M Smith 1996  P Ridd 1997  H Nathan
1998  H Nathan 1999  W Parry 2000  W Parry
2001  A Thomson 2002  R Grant 2003  P Hunt
2004  R Grant 2005   W Parry 2006  T David (Aus)
2007   H Nathan 2008   Derrick Samson 2009  K Kokiri
2010   P Hunt 2011   G Moss 2012   C Caldwell
2013   J Silcock 2014      
[Top]

 

N.Z. Open Women's Singles
1990  J MacDonald 1991  J MacDonald 1992  S Corbett
1993  J Jonathan 1994  J Jonathan 1995  K Orbell
1996  J MacDonald 1997  C Whakatutu 1998  J Jonathan
1999  C Sheerin 2000  J Jonathan 2001  M Morgan
2002  M Windle 2003  J Jonathan 2004  M Smith
2005   M George 2006  C Forwood (Aus) 2007 J Jonathan
2008   J Harrington 2009  K Keefe 2010 K Keefe
2011   M Reid  2012  C Hay  2013  J Steed 
2014          
[Top]

 

N.Z. Men's Singles
1958  C Pengally 1959  B Christenson 1960  A.P Benvin
1961  I.M Hanson 1962  J Adams 1963  H Smith
1964  A King 1965  H Leckie 1966  G Logan
1967  A King 1968  A Compbell 1969  A King
1970  A King 1971  M O'Grady 1972  G Fraser
1973  M Smith 1974  W Rose 1975  R Southorn
1976  J Wilkie 1977  M Smith 1978  G Allpress
1979  W Rose 1980  D Watson 1981  A Hill
1982  W Rose 1983  B Whittaker 1984  B Whittaker
1985  G Allpress 1986  G Allpress 1987  G Allpress
1988  B Whittaker 1989  W Downes 1990  B Whittaker
1991  Z Taua 1992  G Allpress 1993  B Whittaker
1994  J Catanach 1995  W Parry 1996  H Nathan
1997  B Whittaker 1998  B Whittaker 1999  W Parry
2000  W Parry 2001  P Hazel 2002  W Parry
2003  G Allpress 2004  S Gooch 2005  W Carey
2006  G McElory 2007   W Parry 2008  B Smith
2009  B Smith 2010   R Szabo 2011  K Sheppard 
2012  K Sheppard  2013  C Caldwell  2014  
[Top]

 

N.Z. Women's Singles
1960  D Hunter 1961  M Quennell 1962  B Hancox
1963  E Reti 1964  N Broome 1965  M Quennell
1966  A Cayford 1967  J Heads 1968  A Cayford
1969  A Cayford 1970  N Broome 1971  G Large
1972  V Mahuri 1973  P Luke 1974  M Wilkie
1975  D Aitken 1976  D Aitken 1977  L Bird
1978  D Aitken 1979  D Aitken 1980  L Chalcraft
1981  J MacDonald 1982  S Rollo 1983  J MacDonald
1984  L Bird 1985  B Sylva 1986  C Spooner
1987  J Karena 1988  J MacDonald 1989  M Luke
1990  J Jonathan 1991  J MacDonald 1992  S Corbett
1993  J MacDonald 1994  M Frampton 1995  P Kearns
1996  N Gear 1997  N Gear 1998  J Jonathan
1999  J Jonathan 2000  J Jonathan 2001  J Jonathan
2002  J Jonathan 2003  C Sheerin 2004  M Smith
2005  K Keefe 2006  J Jonathan 2007  M George
2008  M George 2009  J Jonathan 2010   J Harrington
2011  J Jonathan  2012  L Price  2013  J Steed 
2014          
[Top]

 

N.Z. Men's Pairs
1958  R Jones & C Pengally 1959  R Blaker & D Lower
1960  L Walker & T Franklin 1961  H Thompson & T Heather
1962  H Leckie & K McColl 1963  S Talagi & D Dyer
1964  A King & G Watt 1965  L Irving & W Gooch
1966  A King & G Watt 1967  K Cooper D Blanche
1968  A Campbell & T Gowans 1969  R Templeton & L Turner
1970  P McGregor & P Mahuika 1971  J Mahuri & F Manning
1972  B Arthurs & E Goslin 1973  F Cochrane & D Carpinter
1974  T Milner & M Symons 1975  M Smith & G Manson
1976  J Wilkie & I Hastie 1977  D Frampton & D Renton
1978  J Simpson & A Wakelin 1979  J Wilkie & I Hastie
1980  W Rose & J Boyland 1981  M Smith & P Winter
1982  I MacDonald & D Frampton 1983  R Glavish & T McCoy
1984  R Furmage & T Smith 1985  J Lines & C Channell
1986  G Allpress & B Whittaker 1987  F Noland & R Gilchist
1988  P Ridd & J Catanach 1989  J Wilkie & I Hastie
1990  I Hogg & D Frampton 1991  G Allpress & B Whittaker
1992  P Ridd & J Catanach 1993  P Ridd & J Catanach
1994  P Ridd & J Catanach 1995  B Whittaker & P Ridd
1996  G Guthrie & G Hopkins 1997  B Whittaker & P Ridd
1998  B Whittaker & P Ridd 1999  P Hunt & B Fergus
2000  H Nathan & R Tata 2001  A Thomson & G Smith
2002  P Hunt & B Fergus 2003  P Hunt & B Fergus
2004  P Hunt & B Fergus 2005  B Smith & B Whittaker
2006  W Parry & S Padget 2007  R Grant & M Tuhua
2008  Rob Szabo & Frank Coory 2009  C Harris & G McElroy
2010  P Hunt & B Fergus 2011  P Hunt & B Fergus 
2012   J Ladbrook & B Smith 2013  W Carey & J Silcock
2014      
[Top]

 

N.Z. Women's Pairs
1960  A Hanley & M Enwright 1961  D Hunter & M Quennell
1962  B Hancox & P Luke 1963  R Pakau & W Wipari
1964  D Hunter & M Quennell 1965  P Luke & J Luke
1966  G Large & A Moore 1967  N Smith & J Heads
1968  N Smith & J Heads 1969  N Broome & A Forde
1970  N Smith & J Heads 1971  P Terry & J Law
1972  V Mahuri & M Stewart 1973  N George & N Upson
1974  D Saxton & C Taylor 1975  N Broome & C Smythe
1976  D Aitken & P Watson 1977  L Bird & M Wilkie
1978  M Wilkie & R Thompson 1979  K Fraser & G Saxton
1980  M Clarke & M Hokianga 1981  C Tehura & A Luscombe
1982  C Spooner & L Chalcraft 1983  J MacDonald & N Hogg
1984  L Bird & K Rackley 1985  J Karena & R Ranfurly
1986  C Weller & B Sylva 1987  V Kaa & H Stevens
1988  C Weller & B Sylva 1989  J Jonathan & M Morgan
1990  J Jonathan & M Morgan 1991  J Jonathan & M Morgan
1992  J Jonathan & M Morgan 1993  T Wilson & P Townsend
1994  J Jonathan & V Cleaver 1995  K McLean & L McLean
1996  K Rackley & T Williams 1997  J MacDonald & M Frampton
1998  V Hereora & C Hereora 1999  J Jonathan & M Windle
2000  M Morgan & C Walters 2001  J Jonathan & M Morgan
2002  B Teinaki & M Teinaki 2003  J Jonathan & M Morgan
2004  J Jonathan & M Morgan 2005  J Jonathan & M Morgan
2006  J Jonathan & M Smith 2007  J Jonathan & M Smith
2008  A Neho & S Murphy 2009  J Jonathan & M Smith
2010  T Horua & S Baker-Clemas   2011  B Daly & T Awatere 
2012  T Williams & T Mears    2013   O Curreen & T Osborne
2014        

[Top]

 

 

N.Z. Mixed Pairs
1964   J Hammond & E Jorgenson 1965  J Smith & M Dacombe
1966 B Christenson & D Southorn 1967  A Campbell & A Beattie
1968 A Campbell & A Beattie 1969  P Clarke & M Cummings
1970 R & K Southorn 1971  R & K Southorn
1972 C Harris & C Black 1973  A King & M Quennell
1974 I Hastie & L Bird 1975  I Hogg & S McCrae
1976 M Smith & B Owen 1977  A Inglis & I Crake
1978 J & M Wilkie 1979  M Luke & P Polley
1980 G Allpress & S Leen 1981  P Saunders & D Roden
1982 C Garrett & A Luscombe 1983  O Buchanan & R Goodyer
1984 H MacLean & J Karena 1985  R Temoananui & P Keen
1986 D Williams & T Wilson 1987  G Allpress & L Barnett
1988 G Allpress & L Barnett 1989  W Downes & T Hape
1990 Z Taua & J Karena 1991  G Guthrie & A Luscombe
1992 G Guthrie & A Luscombe 1993  M Williams & T Wilson
1994 V Troke & L McDermott 1995  C Burnard & J Jonathan
1996 S Mitchell & J MacDonald 1997  C Burnard & J Jonathan
1998 R Glavish & F Shearsby 1999  B Whittaker & L Fenemor
2000 A Thomson & J Harrison 2001  J Dodunski & M Morgan
2002 W Parry & R Padget 2003  W Parry & R Padget
2004 B Smith & C Williams 2005  G McElroy & P Speir
2006 W Parry & R Padget 2007  R Szabo & A Neho
2008 T Ngeru & A Daly 2009  R Szabo & A Neho
2010 K Kokiri & L Price 2011  K McElhinney & R Ritchie 
2012 S Doak & J Steed 2013  J & A Temarama 
2014      
[Top]
N.Z Husband & Wife
1968 Mr & Mrs R Southorn 1969 Mr & Mrs L Taylor
1970 Mr & Mrs J Mahuri 1971 Mr & Mrs P Mahuika
1972 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1973 Mr & Mrs G Allpress
1974 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1975 Mr & Mrs R Southorn
1976 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1977 Mr & Mrs J Smith
1978 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1979 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie
1980 Mr & Mrs I MacDonald 1981 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie
1982 Mr & Mrs B Bartholomew 1983 Mr & Mrs D Baker
1984 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1985 Mr & Mrs J Lines
1986 Mr & Mrs M McClelland 1987 Mr & Mrs D Frampton
1988 Mr & Mrs M McClelland 1989 Mr & Mrs D Frampton
1990 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie 1991 Mr & Mrs J Wilkie
1992 Mr & Mrs D Frampton 1993 Mr & Mrs D Frampton
1994 Mr & Mrs T Mercer 1995 Mr & Mrs P Ridd
1996 Mr & Mrs W Parry 1997 Mr & Mrs R Tata
1998 Mr & Mrs R Henry 1999 Mr & Mrs P Teinaki
2000 Mr & Mrs J Vettori 2001 Mr & Mrs G Alcock
2002 Mr & Mrs T Hazel 2003 Mr & Mrs S Padget
2004 Mr & Mrs S Padget 2005 Mr & Mrs K Hartmann
2006 Mr & Mrs R Te Whero 2007 Mr & Mrs S Padget
2008 Mr & Mrs D Harrington 2009 Mr & Mrs J Temarama
2010 Mr & Mrs L Turner 2011 Mr & Mrs J Temarama
2012 Mr & Mrs B Steed 2013 Mr & Mrs B Steed
2014 Mr & Mrs D Harrington    
[Top]
Men's Region Team Winners
1971 Auckland 1972 Auckland 1973 Auckland
1974 Auckland 1975 Auckland 1976 Southland
1977 Southland 1978 Auckland 1979 Auckland
1980 Southland 1981 Southland 1982 Manawatu/Wanganui
1983 Canterbury 1984 Bay of Plenty 1985 Canterbury
1986 Hutt Valley 1987 Canterbury 1988 Southland
1989 Hutt Valley 1990 Southland 1991 Canterbury
1992 Otago 1993 Canterbury 1994 Canterbury
1995 Canterbury 1996 Auckland 1997 Canterbury
1998 Hawkes Bay 1999 Hutt Valley 2000 Canterbury
2001 Auckland 2002 Canterbury 2003 Hutt Valley
2004 Hutt Valley 2005 Canterbury 2006 Auckland
2007 Canterbury 2008 Capital 2009 Auckland
2010 Capital 2011 Capital 2012 Auckland
2013 Auckland 2014 Auckland    
[Top]
Ladies Region Team Winners (B Curtis Trophy)
1965 Otago 1966 Otago 1967 Wellington
1968 Taranaki 1969 Taranaki 1970 Manawatu
1971 Taranaki 1972 Southland District 1973 Manawatu
1974 Canterbury 1975 Auckland 1976 Hawkes Bay
1977 Southland 1978 Canterbury 1979 Canterbury
1980 Canterbury 1981 Canterbury 1982 Canterbury
1983 Nelson/Marlborough 1984 Nelson/Marlborough 1985 Nelson/Marlborough
1986 Auckland 1987 Canterbury 1988 Canterbury
1989 King Country 1990 Nelson/Marlborough 1991 Wellington
1992 Wellington 1993 Southland 1994 Wellington
1995 Nelson/Marlborough 1996 Southland 1997 Bay of Plenty
1998 Southland 1999 King Country/Waikato 2000 Hutt Valley
2001 Hutt Valley 2002 Auckland 2003 Hutt Valley
2004 Auckland 2005 Hutt Valley 2006 King Country/Waikato
2007 Hutt Valley 2008 Hutt Valley 2009 King County/Waikato
2010 Capital 2011 Capital 2012 Capital
2013 Auckland 2014 Hutt    
           
[Top]
Men's A Inter-Island Winners (North Cant. Cup)
1956 South Island 1957 North Island 1958 North Island
1959 North Island 1960 South Island 1961 South Island
1962 South Island 1963 South Island 1964 North Island
1965 North Island 1966 North Island 1967 North Island
1968 South Island 1969 South Island 1970 South Island
1971 North Island 1972 South Island 1973 South Island
1974 North Island 1975 North Island 1976 North Island
1977 North Island 1978 North Island 1979 North Island
1980 South Island 1981 South Island 1982 North Island
1983 South Island 1984 South Island 1985 North Island
1986 South Island 1987 South Island 1988 North Island
1989 South Island 1990 South Island 1991 North Island
1992 South Island 1993 North Island 1994 North Island
1995 South Island 1996 South Island 1997 North Island
1998 South Island 1999 North Island 2000 North Island
2001 South Island 2002 South Island 2003 North Island
2004 North Island 2005 North Island 2006 North Island
2007 North Island 2008 North Island 2009 North Island
2010 North Island        
[Top]
Men's B Inter-Island Winners
1975 North Island 1976 North Island 1977 North Island
1978 South Island 1979 North Island 1980 North Island
1981 North Island 1982 South Island 1983 South Island
1984 North Island 1985 North & South Island 1986 North Island
1987 South Island 1988 South Island 1989 North & South Island
1990 South Island 1991 South Island 1992 North Island
1993 North Island 1994 North Island 1995 South Island
1996 North Island 1997 North Island 1998 North Island
1999 North Island 2000 North Island 2001 North Island
2002 North Island 2003 South Island 2004 North Island
2005 North Island 2006 North Island 2007 South Island
2008 North Island 2009 North Island 2010 North Island

 

 

 

 
[Top]
Women's A Inter-Island
1963 North & South Island 1964 South Island 1965 South Island
1966 South Island 1967 South Island 1968 South Island
1969 South Island 1970 North Island 1971 South Island
1972 South Island 1973 South Island 1974 South Island
1975 South Island 1976 North Island 1977 North Island
1978 South Island 1979 North Island 1980 North Island
1981 South Island 1982 South Island 1983 South Island
1984 North Island 1985 South Island 1986 North Island
1987 South Island 1988 South Island 1989 North Island
1990 North Island 1991 North Island 1992 South Island
1993 North Island 1994 North Island 1995 South Island
1996 North Island 1997 South Island 1998 North Island
1999 North Island 2000 North Island 2001 North Island
2002 North Island 2003 North Island

2004

North Island
2005 North Island 2006 North Island

2007

North Island
2008 North Island 2009 North Island 2010 North Island
[Top]
Women's B Inter-Island
1975 North Island 1976 North Island 1977 North Island
1978 North Island 1979 North Island 1980 North Island
1981 North Island 1982 South Island 1983 South Island
1984 South Island 1985 North Island 1986 North Island
1987 North Island 1988 North Island 1989 North Island
1990 North Island 1991 North Island 1992 North Island
1993 North Island 1994 North Island 1995 South Island
1996 South Island 1997 North Island 1998 North Island
1999 North Island 2000 North Island 2001 North Island
2002 North Island 2003 North Island 2004 North Island

2005

North Island 2006 North Island 2007 South Island
2008 North Island 2009 North Island 2010 North Island
[Top]
Ces Purkis Memorial Personality Trophy
1978  I Hastie 1979  D Aitken 1980  G Allpress
1981  K Anderson 1982  J Greig 1983  D Frampton
1984  B Whittaker 1985  L Barnett 1986  L Barnett
1987  G Allpress 1988 1989 J  MacDonald
1990  W Downes 1991  J & M Wilkie 1992  J Jonathan
1993  P Hunt 1994  T Wilson 1995  J Jonathan
1996  L Hogg 1997  H Nathan 1998  N Gear
1999  P Hunt 2000  W Parry 2001  W Parry
2002  M Lindsay 2003  J Jonathan 2004  M Smith
2005 I Fraser 2006 2007 M George
2008 S Davies 2009 J Harrington 2010
2011 K Kokiri 2012 G Moss 2013 J Silcock
2014
[Top]

[

PUMA NZ MASTERS SINGLES

MEN

WOMEN

1992

S Turdeich

Auckland

1992

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

1993

P Hunt

Masterton

1993

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

1994

M Smith

Palm Nth

1994

T Wilson

Hamilton

1995

J Sinclair

Auckland

1995

G Karaitiana

Masterton

1996

B Whittaker

Christchurch

1996

C Sheerin

Wellington

1997

P Hunt

Palm Nth

1997

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

1998

P Hunt

Palm Nth

1998

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

1999

P Hunt

Palm Nth

1999

M Morgan

Taumarunui

2000

N Moss

Masterton

2000

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

2001

P Ridd

Christchurch

2001

M Morgan

Taumarunui

2002

P Hunt

Palm Nth

2002

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

2003

R Grant

Auckland

2003

C Forwood

Australia

2004

H Nathan

Rotorua

2004

M Smith

Ohakune

2005

S Whitlock

Australia

2005

J Jonathan

Taumarunui

2006

C Pullen

Palm Nth

2006

C Forwood

Australia

2007

W Parry

Invercargill

2007

C Forwood

Australia

2008

B Smith

Christchurch

2008

C Hammond

Australia

2009 P Hunt Palm Nth 2009 M Morgan Taumarunui
2010 P Hunt Palm Nth 2010

C Forwood

Australia

 

PUMA NZ MASTERS PAIRS

MEN

WOMEN

1996

B Whittaker / P Ridd

2001

J Jonathan / M Morgan

1997

P Hunt / N Moss

2002

D Wood / L Sutton

1998

B Whittaker / P Ridd

2003

J Jonathan / M Morgan

1999

S Leach / J Griffiths

2004

M Smith / K Rae

2000

H Nathan / R Tata

2005

J Jonathan / M Morgan

2001

P Hunt / N Moss

2006

J Jonathan / M Smith

2002

P Hunt / N Moss

2007

M George / A Te Amo

2003

P Hunt / N Moss

2008

C Hammond / L Ball

2004

P Hunt / N Moss

2009

 

2005

S Whitlock / S Tichowitsh

2010

 

2006

S Whitlock / S Duke Snr

 

 

2007

T David / W Mercer

 

 

2008

B Smith / W Carey

   
2009      
2010  

 

 

 

 

Back]

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2012

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster