New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

14th November 2017

 

Top Men 2016/17
Craig Caldwell 52pts
Cody Harris 45pts
Greg Moss 32pts
Mark Cleaver 31pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark McGrath 25pts
Bernie Smith 23pts
Darren Herewini 20pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Warren Parry 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts

Top Women 2016/17
Tina Osborne 58pts
Desi Mercer 48pts
Judy Fenton 43pts
Sha Hohipa 39pts
Jo Steed 35pts
Tara Mears 26pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Wendy Harper 16pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts
Sallyann Jones 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


New Zealand Darts Council Logo                                                         

 

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2016

VENUE ~ West City Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 17th, 18th and 19th July 2016

[Winners Main Rounds]

[Just Click on the Winners Name for the Full Results]

 

[Winners Consolation Rounds]

[Just Click on the Winners Name for the Full Results]

 

Results Main Round


Junior Boys Pairs 2016 Winners
Hunter Grindley & Wade Kernachan

Junior Girls Pairs 2016 Winners
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki & Sharmane Watters

Youth Boys Pairs 2016 Winners
Jack Mitchell & Bailey Matthews

Youth Girls Pairs 2016 Winners
Monique & Denise Renata

Junior Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners
Tumihitai Te Whero & Taylor-Marsh Kahaki

Youth Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners
Josh MacDonald-Gay & Amelia Watts

Junior Boys Singles 2016 Winner
Jack Sheppard

Junior Girls Singles 2016 Winner
 Rylen January Allison

Youth Boys Singles 2016 Winner
Bailey Matthews

Youth Girls Singles 2016 Winner
Denise Renata
 
Junior Boys Tournament Red Team Winners
 
Junior Boys Tournament Blue Team Runners Up
 
Junior Girls Tournament Red Team Winners
 
Junior Girls Tournament Blue Team Runners Up

Youth Boys Tournament Red Team Winners

Youth Boys Tournament Blue Team Runners Up
 

Youth Girls Tournament Blue Team Winners

Youth Girls Tournament Red Team Runners Up

Over Age Juniors Team Temarama Winners
Over Age Juniors Team Silcock Runners Up
Tournament Teams Results

Gisborne Region 7 - Best Uniform Trophy

 

J Mitchell Region 2 - Most 180s

 

B Clements Region 8 - Personality Trophy 2016 Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Consolation Rounds

 


Junior Boys Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Anthony Misich & Tumihitai Te Whero

Junior Girls Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
M Latavao & M Kayden

Youth Boys Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Ozsharn Waerea & M Watts

Youth Girls Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
S Watts & T Tamatea

Junior Boys Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
Renata Leach

Junior Girls Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
Alyssa Dowie

Youth Boys Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
P Daymond

Youth Girls Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
K Paenga

Junior Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Renata Leach & T Watts

Youth Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
J Walker & J Horne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2017

--------------------------------- 

© New Zealand Darts Council 2017

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster