Junior-Youth 2016

New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

17th August 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 82pts
Darren Herewini 66pts
Greg Moss 60pts
Mark Cleaver 55pts
Tahuna Irwin 54pts
Cody Harris 49pts
Ben Robb 46pts
Craig Caldwell 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Haupai Puha 38pts
Steve Gooch 30pts
Warren Parry 30pts
Tony Carmichael 28pts
Craig Dunn 28pts
Mike Day 23pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Deon Toki 20pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Jason Ladbrook 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Danny Ryan 10pts
Johnny Webster 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Sha Hohipa 80pts
Tina Osborne 80pts
Desi Mercer 72pts
Judy Fenton 63pts
Tara Mears 54pts
Jo Steed 54pts
Wendy Harper 52pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 34pts
Chenesse Kauika 33pts
Lee Wright 26pts
Maralyn Waitere 25pts
Christine Hay 20pts
Tania Clark 17pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Maata Atkins 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


New Zealand Darts Council Logo                                                         

 

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2016

VENUE ~ West City Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 17th, 18th and 19th July 2016

[Winners Main Rounds]

[Just Click on the Winners Name for the Full Results]

 

[Winners Consolation Rounds]

[Just Click on the Winners Name for the Full Results]

 

Results Main Round


Junior Boys Pairs 2016 Winners
Hunter Grindley & Wade Kernachan

Junior Girls Pairs 2016 Winners
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki & Sharmane Watters

Youth Boys Pairs 2016 Winners
Jack Mitchell & Bailey Matthews

Youth Girls Pairs 2016 Winners
Monique & Denise Renata

Junior Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners
Tumihitai Te Whero & Taylor-Marsh Kahaki

Youth Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners
Josh MacDonald-Gay & Amelia Watts

Junior Boys Singles 2016 Winner
Jack Sheppard

Junior Girls Singles 2016 Winner
 Rylen January Allison

Youth Boys Singles 2016 Winner
Bailey Matthews

Youth Girls Singles 2016 Winner
Denise Renata
 
Junior Boys Tournament Red Team Winners
 
Junior Boys Tournament Blue Team Runners Up
 
Junior Girls Tournament Red Team Winners
 
Junior Girls Tournament Blue Team Runners Up

Youth Boys Tournament Red Team Winners

Youth Boys Tournament Blue Team Runners Up
 

Youth Girls Tournament Blue Team Winners

Youth Girls Tournament Red Team Runners Up

Over Age Juniors Team Temarama Winners
Over Age Juniors Team Silcock Runners Up
Tournament Teams Results

Gisborne Region 7 - Best Uniform Trophy

 

J Mitchell Region 2 - Most 180s

 

B Clements Region 8 - Personality Trophy 2016 Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Consolation Rounds

 


Junior Boys Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Anthony Misich & Tumihitai Te Whero

Junior Girls Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
M Latavao & M Kayden

Youth Boys Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Ozsharn Waerea & M Watts

Youth Girls Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
S Watts & T Tamatea

Junior Boys Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
Renata Leach

Junior Girls Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
Alyssa Dowie

Youth Boys Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
P Daymond

Youth Girls Singles 2016 Winner Consolation
K Paenga

Junior Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
Renata Leach & T Watts

Youth Mixed Pairs 2016 Winners Consolation
J Walker & J Horne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

2018 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2018

--------------------------------- 

 

**********

15th September 2018

Auckland Open Singles

West City Darts Assn,

Auckland

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

20th October 2018

Alan King Open Singles

Otago Darts Assn,

Dunedin

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

11th November 2018

Ted Clements Memorial

Open Singles

Horowhenua Darts Assn,

Levin

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

 

 

© New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster