New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

10th February 2018

 

Top Men 2016/17
Cody Harris 45pts
Craig Caldwell 44pts
Greg Moss 30pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark Cleaver 27pts
Mark McGrath 27pts
Bernie Smith 26pts
Darren Herewini 20pts
Peter Hunt 14pts
John Kelly 13pts
Warren Parry 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Haupai Puha 11pts

Top Women 2016/17
Tina Osborne 60pts
Desi Mercer 50pts
Sha Hohipa 43pts
Judy Fenton 37pts
Jo Steed 33pts
Tara Mears 24pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Wendy Harper 14pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts
Sallyann Jones 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2015

VENUE ~ Wainuiomata Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 12th, 13th and 14th July 2015

Winners Main Rounds

[Just Click on the Picture for the Results]

[Winners Consolation Rounds]


Junior Boys Pairs 2015 Winners
Morgan Watts & Puke White-Thomas

Junior Girls Pairs 2015 Winners
Puhiariki Temara & Tui Huaki

Youth Boys Pairs 2015
Winners Jack Mitchell & James Kelly

Youth Girls Pairs 2015 Winners
Romelle Kaa & Aaliyah Thompson-Collins

Junior Mixed Pairs 2015 Winners
Sam Luff & Taitiana Wadsworth

Youth Mixed Pairs 2015 Winners
Joseph Kiri & Aaliyah Thompson-Collins

Junior Boys Singles 2015
Winner Ben Herman

Junior Girls Singles 2015
Winner Taylor-Marsh Kahaki

Youth Boys Singles 2015
Winner Tiare Burke

Youth Girls Singles 2015
Winner Billie Johnson
 
Junior Boys Black Tournament Team Winners
 
Junior Boys Green Tournament Team Runners Up
 
Junior Girls Black Tournament Team Winners
 
Junior Girls Green Tournament Team Runners Up

Youth Boys Green Tournament Team Winners

Youth Boys Black Tournament Team Runners Up
 

Youth Girls Black Tournament Team Winners

Youth Girls Green Tournament Team Runners Up

Manawatu - Best Uniform Trophy

Most 180s Kaleb Wadsworth  – Region 8


Up & Coming Junior Boy

Up & Coming Junior Girl

Personality Trophy 2015 Winner D Iti-Adam

 

Results Main Round

 

 
R12 B Herman - A Rameka Junior Boys Pairs
  R12 B Herman - A Rameka Main Round
Ri0  Horne - J Walkers   2015
  R12 B Herman - A Rameka  
R2 A Misich - T Te Whero     (LAST 16)
  R8 S Luff - B Kauri    
R8 S Luff - B Kauri  
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell
     
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell    
       
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell 1  
     
  R3 J Barlow - J Barlow   Morgan Watts
    &
Puke White-Thomas
  Hawkes Bay
  R4 A O'Sullivan - F Sipmson Region 6
      2 (WINNERS)
  R10 D Iti-Adams - S Harman  
       
  R10 D Iti-Adams - S Harman      
       
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   
  R12 H Grindlay - W Kernachan Puma Darts Logo.jpg
 
       
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   

 

 
R2 T Kahaki - A Ericksen Junior Girls Pairs
  R8 T Wadsworth - K Campbell Main Round
R8 T Wadsworth - K Campbell   2015
  R2 S Watters - K Collett  
R2 S Watters - K Collett     (LAST 16)
  R2 S Watters - K Collett    
R3 A Blaclmore - R January-Allison  
  R2 S Watters - K Collett
R12 P Te Paa - G Pattison    
  R10 R Temara - C Rapira    
R10 R Temara - C Rapira      
  R10 R Temara - C Rapira    
    0  
  R12 E Dawson - B Clark   Puhiariki Temara
    &
Tui Huaki
  Region 10
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
      2 (WINNERS)
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
       
  R8 S Watt - H Coley      
       
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
   
  R6 T Watts - T White-Thomas Puma Darts Logo.jpg
 
       
  R6 T Watts - T White-Thomas  
   
  R2 E Watters - J Phillips  
   

 

 
R7 H Kiri - J Kiri Youth Boys Pairs
  R7 H Kiri - J Kiri Main Round
R12 C Grindlay - S Brindfield   2015
  R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay  
R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay     (LAST 16)
  R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay    
R4 C Moore - J Maur-Habib  
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly
R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly    
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly    
R7 C Kiri - L Kaa      
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly 3  
     
  R8 K Neil - H Pitihira   Jack Mitchell
    and
James Kelly
  Region 2
  R11 S McEntee - Z Liddington  
      1 (WINNERS)
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore  
R10 J Walker - T Bullmore      
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore      
R3 R Barlow - T Steel      
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore  
R9 T Samoa - J Sheerin  
  R2 W Te Rore - J Collett  
R2 W Te Rore - J Collett