New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2013

VENUE ~ West City Auckland

DATE ~ 21st, 22nd and 23rd July 2013

Full_Results

Tournament Teams

Last 16 in Each Event

Photo's

 

Full Results    
Youth Mixed Pairs Winners -   
R/up
Cons Winner 
Cons R/up
Junior Mixed Pairs Winners - 
R/up
Cons Winner 
Cons R/up
Junior Girls Singles Winners -  R10 N Regnaud
R/up R2 T Padget [last 16]
Cons Winner  R6 K Rasmussen
Cons R/up R8 T Wadsworth [last 16]
Junior Boys Singles Winners -  R2 J Penney
R/up R8 H Pitihira [last 16]
Cons Winner  R6 P White-Thomas
Cons R/up R4 P O'Sullivans [last 16]
Youth Girls Pairs Winners -  R2 S Heavey & A Holt
R/up R5 A and R Frost [last 16]
Cons Winner  K McEntee & C Kauika
Cons R/up C Kaio & T Kaurie [last 16]
Youth Boys Pairs Winners -  R8 H Smith & C Wadesworth
R/up R6 T Burke & B Skedgwell [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 B Kotze & N Holt
Cons R/up R3 T Steel & B Hirst [last 16]
Youth Girls Singles Winners -  R2 S Heavey
R/up R7 V Poi [last 16]
Cons Winner  R3 J Wall
Cons R/up R3 C Payne [last 16]
Youth Boys Singles Winners -  R3 K Bishop
R/up R6 T Burke [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 M Day
Cons R/up R11 A Robinson [last 16]
Junior Girls Pairs Winners -  R2 T Padget - B Johnson
R/up R3 N Chase - S Christensen
Cons Winner  R2 J Phillips - A Ericksen
Cons R/up R8 M Neil - H Coley
Junior Boys Pairs Winners -  R2 J Penney - J Kelly
R/up R15 T Te Moananui - N Bryan
Cons Winner  R6 J Warena - W Maraki
Cons R/up R2 T Phillips - C Holt

Last 16 in Age Groups

 

 Junior Girls Singles

 Junior Girls Singles (Consolation)

 Junior Girls Pairs

 Junior Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 Junior Boys Singles

 Junior Boys Singles (Consolation)

 Junior Boys Pairs

 Junior Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 Junior Mixed Pairs

 Junior Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Girls Singles

 Youth Girls Singles (Consolation)

 Youth Girls Pairs

 Youth Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Boys Singles

 Youth Boys Singles (Consolation)

 Youth Boys Pairs

 Youth Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Mixed Pairs

 Youth Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 Tournament Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NZ JUNIOR & YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
TOURNAMENT TEAMS
YOUTH GIRLS WHITE YOUTH GIRLS GREEN YOUTH BOYS GREEN YOUTH BOYS WHITE
       
Roslyn Perry Chennesse Kauika Travis Bullmore Kaleb Bishop
Jessie McGreevy Margareeta Wakefield Joshua Knowles Joshua Walters
Krystal McEntee Taylor Kauri Nathan Holt Korban Wadsworth
Valley Poi Hayley Freeman Matthew Day Brendon Kotez
Torm Tawhara-Chung Chyenne Tipiwai Clayton Wadsworth James Kelly
Jhaziajah Wall Courtney Payne Sonny Maru-Habib Harley Smith
Ashlee Regnaud Stacey Harvel Daniel Smart Crewz Stone-Nepia
Jacinta Frost Angela Frost Tiare Burke Jackson Maru-Habib
       
Manager:  Eliza Burke Manager: Maria Siavale Manager:  Alan Frost Manager: Shane Wadsworth
       
Result:  Youth Girls White  12 Result: Youth Boys Green 15
                Youth Girls Green 13                Youth Boys White 9
JUNIOR GIRLS GREY JUNIOR GIRLS PURPLE JUNIOR BOYS PURPLE JUNIOR BOYS GREY
       
Nicole Regnaud Monique Neil Joshua Penny Kyle Neil 
Janelle Phillips Klara Rasmussen Anthony Misch Harley Pitihera
Heavenleigh Coley Tayla Padget Nicholas Bryan Clayton Kotez
TeWairangi White-Thomas Billie Johnson Patrick O'Sullivan Tamati Phillips
Nirvana Chase Annexe Ericksen Hamish Moffit Turi Te Whero
Evanjahlene Watters Mere Maraki Akaperapera Masters Anaru O'Sullivan
Summer Dargaville Chakira McEntee Pukerangiora White-Thomas Sebastian McEntee
Taitiana Wadsworth Samantha Christiansen Keith Ward Ryan McDowell
       
Manager: Natash Kitson Manager: Elaine Padget Manager: Steve Holt Manager:  Phil Clements
       
Result:  Junior Girls Grey 17 Result:  Junior Boys Purple 9
                Junior Girls Purple 7                 Junior Boys Grey 15

 

Photo's

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster