New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2011

VENUE ~ Wairarapa, Masterton

DATE ~ 24th, 25th and 26th July 2011

Full Results

Tournament Teams

Last 16 in Each Event

 

Full Results    
Youth Mixed Pairs Winners -  R15 M Bryan - R Te Moananui
R/up R10 L Ngatai - A Regnaud [last 16]
Cons Winner  R10 C Nepia - C Walker
Cons R/up A Todman - C Paenga [last 16]
Junior Mixed Pairs Winners -  R4 K Bishop - M Manuel-Hepi
R/up R8 T Angus - T Bevan [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 B Matthews - M Arona
Cons R/up T Dean-Harris - A Te Moananui [last 16]
Junior Girls Singles Winners -  R4 Shauna McGreevy
R/up R10 Nicole Regnaud [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 Makayla Arona
Cons R/up R2 E Whitu-Chung [last 16]
Junior Boys Singles Winners -  R6 Jesse Warena
R/up R15 Tupou Dean Harris [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 Tamiti Phillips
Cons R/up R5 Nathan Cousins [last 16]
Youth Girls Pairs Winners -  R15 Ripeka & S'Vania Te Moananui
R/up Rg2 M Siavale - A Tonga [last 16]
Cons Winner  R10 A Regnaud - C Walker
Cons R/up R5 R & A Frost [last 16]
Youth Boys Pairs Winners -  R8 Corbin Wadsworth & Buddy Lambert
R/up R9 Ltemarama - J Darwin [last 16]
Cons Winner  R2 Casey Matthews & Chris Tiarua
Cons R/up S Robinson -S McEntee [last 16]
Youth Girls Singles Winners -  R15 Ripeka Te Moananui
R/up R15 S Te Moananui [last 16]
Cons Winner  R5 Rebekah Frost
Cons R/up S Tawhara-Chung [last 16]
Youth Boys Singles Winners -  R10  Layton Ngatai
R/up R8 H Smith [last 16]
Cons Winner  R4 Sam Marks-Ngawhika
Cons R/up J Darwin [last 16]
Junior Girls Pairs Winners -  R11 Chakira & Krystal McEntee
R/up R15 M Dean - A Te Moananui [last 16]
Cons Winner  T Padget - E Whetu-Chung
Cons R/up M Murray - S McGreevy [last 16]
Junior Boys Pairs Winners -  R15 Sander Dean & Tupou Dean-Harris
R/up R4 K Bishop - T McKenzie [last 16]
Cons Winner  Tyson Angus & Korban Wadsworth
Cons R/up B Smith - K Neil [last 16]

Last 16 in Age Groups

 

 Junior Girls Singles

 Junior Girls Singles (Consolation)

 Junior Girls Pairs

 Junior Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 Junior Boys Singles

 Junior Boys Singles (Consolation)

 Junior Boys Pairs

 Junior Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 Junior Mixed Pairs

 Junior Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Girls Singles

 Youth Girls Singles (Consolation)

 Youth Girls Pairs

 Youth Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Boys Singles

 Youth Boys Singles (Consolation)

 Youth Boys Pairs

 Youth Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 Youth Mixed Pairs

 Youth Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 Tournament Teams

 
  Youth Mixed Pairs
  Rg2 D Smith - S Tawhara-Chung Main Round
2011
  Rg2 C Matthews - M Siavale
Rg2 C Matthews - M Siavale     (LAST 16)
  Rg2 C Matthews - M Siavale    
R4 S Marks-Ngawhika - N Davey  
Rg10 L Ngatai - A Regnaud
Rg10 L Ngatai - A Regnaud    
  Rg10 L Ngatai - A Regnaud    
Rg9 L Temarama - H Kokiri-Price      
  Rg10 L Ngatai - A Regnaud 2  
Rg16 J Harrington - K Padget    
  Rg4 K Maru-Habib - J McGreevy   Mathew Bryan
Rg4 K Maru-Habib - J McGreevy   &
Ripeka Temoananui
Rg12 M Strang - C Satherly Region 15
  Rg12 M Strang - C Satherly  
Rg15 N Kohey - S Temoananui     3 (WINNERS)
  Rg12 M Strang - C Satherly  
Rg2 C Tiarua - A Tonga      
  Rg2 B Kotze - S Heavey      
Rg2 B Kotze - S Heavey      
  Rg15 M Bryan - R Te Moananui  
Rg5 A Holswich - R Frost  
  Rg11 S Robinson - C Kauika  
Rg11 S Robinson - C Kauika    
 
Rg15 M Bryan - R Te Moananui
Rg11 S McEntee - S Allen-Rimene  
  Rg15 M Bryan - R Te Moananui  
Rg15 M Bryan - R Te Moananui  

 

 
  Youth Mixed Pairs
  C Nepia - C Walker Consolation
      Round
  C Nepia - C Walker 2011
B Tahu - T Irwin       (Last 16)
  B Tahu - T Irwin    
C Wadsworth - R Perry  
  C Nepia - C Walker
B Lambert - Kauri    
  B Lambert - Kauri    
M Davis - N Manuel-Hepi        
  S Brown - S Henderson    
J Williams - C Tipiwai    
  S Brown - S Henderson    
S Brown - S Henderson Crewz Nepia
&
J Hynen - M Brinfield Chara Walker
  A Todman - C Paenga Region 10
A Todman - C Paenga     (WINNERS)
    A Todman - C Paenga  
P Smith - A Frost      
  T Ngatai-Taplin - H Perry      
T Ngatai-Taplin - H Perry    
    A Todman - C Paenga  
S Harper - A Tubby  
  T Tai - M Poki-Marks  
T Tai - M Poki-Marks  
 
  T Tai - M Poki-Marks  
   
  C Drewett - Z Meijer  
 

 

 
Rg15 S & M Dean JUNIORS
  Rg15 S & M Dean MIXED PAIRS
Rg2 J Penney - J Phillips   Main Round
Rg 11 S McEntee - J Allan Rimene
Rg 11 S McEntee - J Allan Rimene     2011
  Rg 11 S McEntee - J Allan Rimene   (LAST 16)
Rg4 T McKenzie - M Murray  
  Rg8 T Angus - T Bevan
Rg10 T Samoa - M Campbell    
  Rg8 T Angus - T Bevan    
Rg8 T Angus - T Bevan      
Rg8 T Angus - T Bevan    
Rg11 K Robinson - C McEntee    
  Rg11 H Newman Hall - K McEntee    
Rg11 H Newman Hall - K McEntee Kaleb Bishop
&
Rg12 C Smith - R Williams Mahora Manuel-Hepi
  Rg12 C Smith - R Williams Region 4
Rg9 C Akavi - C Kokiri Price   (WINNERS)
Rg16 M McDonld - T Padget  
Rg16 M McDonld - T Padget      
  Rg16 M McDonld - T Padget      
Rg11 J Elliott - H Taylor    
  Rg4 K Bishop - M Manuel-Hepi  
Rg5 N Cousins - A Frost  
  Rg5 N Cousins - A Frost  
J Warena - T White-Thomas    
 
  Rg4 K Bishop - M Manuel-Hepi  
Rg12 J Te Paa - M McLean  
  Rg4 K Bishop - M Manuel-Hepi  
Rg4 K Bishop - M Manuel-Hepi

 

 
B Smith - S Paenga JUNIOR
  T Te Moananui - E Price MIXED PAIRS
T Te Moananui - E Price   Consolation
T Te Moananui - E Price 2011
T Burke - C Williams     (LAST 16)
  T Burke - C Williams      
J Maru-Habib - H Daly  
  B Matthews - M Arona
K Neil - C Kokiri-Price    
  K Neil - C Kokiri-Price    
E Smith - S McGreevy      
  B Matthews - M Arona    
B Matthews - M Arona    
  B Matthews - M Arona    
T White-thomas - N Chase Bailey Matthews
&
  & Makayla Arona
  P O'Sullivan -C Newman Region 2
    (WINNERS)
K Wadsworth - A Dunn    
       
  K Wadsworth - A Dunn      
     
  T Dean-Harris - A Te Moananui  
   
T Dean-Harris - A Te Moananui  
     
  T Dean-Harris - A Te Moananui
 
   
  T Phillips - E Whitu-Chung
   

 

 
Rg11 K McEntee PUMA NZ 
  Rg11 K McEntee Junior Girls
Rg6 C Williams     Singles
  Rg11 K McEntee Main Draw
Rg5 J Frost     2011
Rg5 J Frost 1   Last 16 
Rg8 A Dunn    
    Rg4 Shauna McGreevy
Rg4 M Murray      
Rg9 C Kokiri-Price 2    
Rg9 C Kokiri-Price        
    Rg4 S McGreevy    
Rg4 S McGreevy      
Rg4 S McGreevy   2  
Rg12 R Williams    
  Rg4 Shauna McGreevy
Rg9 Chyna Kokiri-Price    
Rg9 Chyna Kokiri-Price  
Rg2 J Phillips     1 (WINNER)
    Rg9 Chyna Kokiri-Price  
Rg4 M Manuel-Hepi      
Rg4 M Manuel-Hepi 0  
Rg9 S Paenga      
    Rg10 Nicole Regnaud  
Rg10 M Campbell    
Rg15 M Dean  
Rg15 M Dean   2
Rg4 C Newman   Rg10 N Regnaud  
  Rg10 N Regnaud  
Rg10 N Regnaud  

 

Rg16 T Padget PUMA NZ 
  Rg16 T Padget Junior Girls
Rg11 C McEntee     Singles
  Rg2 M Arona Consolation
Rg8 T Bevan     2011
  Rg2 M Arona 2   Last 16
Rg2 M Arona    
  Rg2 M Arona
Rg9 E Price    
  Rg9 E Price 0    
Rg6 T White-Thomas        
  Rg11 T Allen-Rimene    
Rg11 T Allen-Rimene    
  Rg11 T Allen-Rimene    
Rg12 M McLean   2  
Rg2 Makayla Arona
Rg4 N Chase  
  Rg4 H Daly  
Rg4 H Daly     ( WINNERS )
  Rg4 H Daly 0  
       
  Rg15 A Te Moananui 1    
       
  Rg2 E Whitu=Chung  
   
  Rg2 E Whitu=Chung 2  
     
 
  Rg2 E Whitu=Chung  
   
  Rg11 H Taylor  
   

 

 
Rg2 B Matthews   PUMA NZ 
  Rg2 B Matthews Junior Boys
Bye     Singles
  Rg2 B Matthews Main Draw
Rg2 J Penney     2011
  Rg2 J Penney 1   Last 16
Rg8 T Angus    
  Rg15 Tupou Dean Harris
Rg4 K Bishop    
  Rg15 T Dean-Harris 2    
Rg15 T Dean-Harris        
  Rg15 T Dean-Harris    
Rg 6 T Burke    
  Rg10 T Samoa    
Rg10 T Samoa   0  
 
Rg15 S Dean Rg6 Jesse Warena
  Rg15 S Dean  
Rg6 E Smith     2 ( WINNERS )
  Rg15 T Te Moananui  
Rg15 T Te Moananui      
  Rg15 T Te Moananui 0    
Rg16 M McDonald      
  Rg6 Jesse Warena  
Rg6 T White-Thomas  
  Rg8 K Wadsworth 2  
Rg8 K Wadsworth    
 
  Rg6 Jesse Warena  
Rg11 S McEntee  
  Rg6 Jesse Warena  
Rg6 Jesse Warena  

 

Rg4 T Maru-Habib PUMA NZ 
  Rg5 N Cousins Junior Boys
Rg5 N Cousins     Singles
  Rg5 N Cousins Consolation
Rg4 P O'Sullivan     Last 16 
  Rg10 T Bullmore 2   2011
Rg10 T Bullmore    
  Rg5 Nathan Cousins
Rg11 H Newman-Hall    
  Rg12 J Te Paa 0    
Rg12 J Te Paa        
  Rg12 J Te Paa    
Rg11 J Elliott    
  Rg11 J Elliott    
Rg4 T McKenzie   1  
 
Rg12 C Smith Rg2 Tamiti Phillips
  Rg12 C Smith  
Rg11 K Robinson     2 (WINNER)
  Rg12 C Smith  
       
  Rg9 C Akavi 1    
  Rg2 Tamati Phillips  
Rg2 T Phillips  
  Rg2 T Phillips 2  
Rg8 B smith    
 
    Rg2 T Phillips  
   
  Rg8 K Neil  
   

 

Rg2 S Tawhara-Chung - S Heavey PUMA NZ 
  Rg16 K Padget - S Henderson   YOUTH GIRLS
Rg16 K Padget - S Henderson   PAIRS
  Rg15 R & S Te Moananui 2011
      Last 16 
  Rg15 R & S Te Moananui      
   
Rg15 R & S Te Moananui
     
  Rg8 Z Meijer - H Perry    
       
  Rg8 Z Meijer - H Perry    
     
  Rg4 N Manuel-Hepi -J McGreevy    
    Ripeka & S'Vania
Te Moananui
  Region 15
  Rg4 M Poki-Marks - N Davey  
      ( WINNERS )
  Rg9 H Kokiri-Price - Cpaenga  
       
  Rg9 H Kokiri-Price - Cpaenga      
     
  Rg2 M Siavale - A Tonga  
   
  Rg2 M Siavale - A Tonga  
   
 
  Rg2 M Siavale - A Tonga  
   
  Rg11 C Kauika - C Allen-Rimene  
   

 

 
Youth Girls Pairs
S Satherley - M Brinfield Consolation
     
R & A Frost 2011
     
R & A Frost  
  Rg5 R & A Frost
   
   
     
     
  R Perry - T Kauri    
   
    1  
  Ashlee Regnaud
Chara Walker
Region 10
   
    2 ( WINNERS )
  A Regnaud - C Walker  
     
       
   
  Rg10 A Regnaud - C Walker  
 
   
 
 
  T Irwin _ C Tipiwai  
 
   

 

 
Rg4 K Mauri-Habib -R Nuku PUMA NZ 
  Rg10 L Ngatai - C Nepia Youth Boys
Rg10 L Ngatai - C Nepia     Pairs
Rg10 L Ngatai - C Nepia 2011
Rg15 N Kohey - M Bryan      Last 16 
  Rg16 S Brown - J Harrington    
Rg16 S Brown - J Harrington  
Rg 8 C Wadsworth - B Lambert
Rg6 J Williams - B Tahu    
  Rg 8 C Wadsworth - B Lambert    
Rg 8 C Wadsworth - B Lambert      
Rg 8 C Wadsworth - B Lambert    
Rg8 C Drewett - H Smith    
  Rg8 C Drewett - H Smith   3  
Rg4 T Tai - R Wilson Corbin Wadsworth
&
  Buddy Lambert
Rg9 Ltemarama - J Darwin Region 8
      0 ( WINNERS )
  Rg9 Ltemarama - J Darwin  
       
  Rg2 D Smith - B Kotze      
     
  Rg9 Ltemarama - J Darwin  
   
  Rg9 M Albright - T Prime  
     
  Rg12 M Strang - J Huynen  
   
Rg12 M Strang - J Huynen
   

 

PUMA NZ 
M Davis - S Marks-Ngawhika Youth Boys
    Pairs
  S Robinson -S McEntee Consolation
    2011
S Robinson -S McEntee      
   
  S Robinson -S McEntee
   
E Blucher - H Johnson    
       
  J McEntee - J Hickey    
   
J McEntee - J Hickey    
 
Casey Matthews
Chris Tiarua
S Harper - B Skedgwell Region 2
     
  C Matthews - C Tiarua ( WINNERS )
     
C Matthews - C Tiarua      
   
  C Matthews - C Tiarua  
 
T Ngatai-Taplin - J Symons  
   
  T Ngatai-Taplin - J Symons  
 
A Holswich - P Smith  
 

 

 
R Te Moananui   YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES
  Rg15R Te Moananui MAIN ROUND
T Kauri     2011
    Rg15R Te Moananui  
C Walker     (LAST 16)
  Rg15 M Brinfield  2    
M Brinfield     
  Rg15R Te Moananui
T Irwin   3  
  Rg11C Kauika 0    
C Kauika        
  Rg4 M Poki-Marks    
A Frost    
  Rg4 M Poki-Marks    
M Poki-Marks     Ripeka Te Moananui
  Region 15
A Regnaud      
  Rg4 N Manuel-Hepi Winner
N Manuel-Hepi      
  Rg15S Te Moananui  
N Davey      
  Rg15S Te Moananui 2    
S Te Moananui      
  Rg15S Te Moananui  
C Tipiwai 2
  Rg16 K Padget 0    
K Padget    
 
  Rg2 M Siavale  
A Tonga  
  Rg2 M Siavale  
M Siavale    

 

 
Puma
S Tawhara-Chung  Youth Girls Singles
  S Tawhara-Chung  Consolation
    2011
     
C Satherly    
   
  S Tawhara-Chung 
   
S Heavey    
       
  H Kokiri-Price    
   
H Kokiri-Price    
  Rebekah Frost
Region 5
 
R Frost Winner
     
  R Frost  
     
S Henderson      
     
  R Frost  
 
S Allen-Rimene    
     
  S Allen-Rimene  
 
A Tubby  

 

 
Rg 4 T Tai YOUTH BOYS SINGLES
  Rg 16 J Harrington MAIN ROUND
Rg 16 J Harrington     2011
  Rg11 S McEntee  
Rg11 J McEntee   (LAST 16)
  Rg11 S McEntee 1  
Rg11 S McEntee    
  Rg10 L Ngatai
Rg9 M Albright    
  Rg10 C Nepia 2  
Rg10 C Nepia      
  Rg10 L Ngatai    
Rg15 M Bryan    
  Rg10 L Ngatai    
Rg10 L Ngatai   3 Layton Ngatai
Region 10
Rg2 C Matthews 1  
  Rg16 S Brown (WINNER)
Rg16 S Brown    
  Rg8 H Smith  
Rg8 H Smith      
  Rg8 H Smith 2    
Rg6 B Taju      
  Rg8 H Smith  
Rg2 H Johnson  
  Rg11 S Robinson 1    
Rg11 S Robinson    
 
  Rg11 S Robinson  
Rg15 N Kohey
  Rg9 L Temarama  
Rg9 L Temarama  

 

 
J Symonds   Puma
  P Smith YOUTH BOYS SINGLES
P Smith     Consolation
  J Darwin 2011
C Blucher   (LAST 16)
  J Darwin    
J Darwin    
  J Darwin
J Hickey    
  J Williams    
J Williams      
  J Huynen    
J Huynen    
  J Huynen    
S Harper   Sam Marks-Ngawhika
   
C Wadsworth Region 4
J Todman  
J Todman     Winner
    B Skedgwell  
B Skedgwell      
B Skedgwell      
T Ngatai-Taplin      
    S Marks-Ngawhika  
R Wilson  
R Wilson  
T Prime    
 
    S Marks-Ngawhika  
N Davis  
S Marks-Ngawhika  
S Marks-Ngawhika  

 

 
C Williams - E White-Thomas Puma
  Rg 8 T Bevan - A Dunn Junior Girls Pairs
T Bevin - A Dunn     Main Round
  Rg4 M Manuel-Hepi - C Newman 2011
     
  Rg4 M Manuel-Hepi - C Newman    
    0
  Rg11 C & K McEntee
  2    
  Rg11 C & K McEntee    
       
  Rg11 C & K McEntee    
       
  Rg10 N Regnaud - M Campbell 3  
    Chakira & Krystal
McEntee
  Region 11
  Rg9 S Paenga - E Price  
      2 WINNERS
  Rg15 M Dean - A Te Moananui  
       
Rg15 M Dean - A Te Moananui      
  2  
  Rg15 M Dean - A Te Moananui  
  1  
  Rg2 M Arona - J Phillips      
       
  Rg2 M Arona - J Phillips  
   
  Rg9 C & C Kokiri-Price  
 

 

 
  Puma
M Murray - S McGreevy Junior Girls Pairs
    Consolation
  M Murray - S McGreevy 2011
   
W Chase - H Daly    
   
  M Murray - S McGreevy
     
     
     
  R Williams - McLean  
     
   
   
T Padget
E Whetu-Chung
   
    WINNERS
  T Padget - E Whetu-Chung  
     
       
   
  T Padget - E Whetu-Chung  
 
   
     
T Allen-Rimene - H Taylor  
 
   

 

 
Rg 2 J Penney - B Matthews JUNIOR BOYS PAIRS
    MAIN ROUND
Rg 2 J Penney - B Matthews  
    2011
Rg 6 T Burke - J Warena 0   (LAST 16)
 
Rg 4 K Bishop - T McKenzie
   
  2    
    0  
Rg 4 K Bishop - T McKenzie    
     
     
 
  Sander Dean
&
Rg15 S Dean - T Dean-Harris Tupou Dean-Harris
  Region 15
Rg15 S Dean - T Dean-Harris Winner
     
Rg12 C Smith - J Te Paa 2 3  
   
Rg15 S Dean - T Dean-Harris  
   
Rg 4 J Maru-Habib - P O'sullivan 1  
 
 
  Rg6 T White-Thomas - E Smith  
 
Rg6 T White-Thomas - E Smith  

 

 
  JUNIOR BOYS PAIRS
    CONSOLATION
B Smith - K Neil 2011
    (LAST 16)
       
   
  B Smith - K Neil
     
K Robinson - H Neumann-Hall    
       
T Bullmore - T Samoa    
     
T Bullmore - T Samoa    
  Tyson Angus
&
Korban Wadsworth
N Cousins - C Akavi Region 8
    Winners
T Angus - K Wadswoth  
     
T Angus - K Wadswoth      
       
T Angus - K Wadswoth  
 
   
     
S McEntee J Elliott  
 
   

Tournament Teams Games

New Zealand Darts Council Tournament Teams Group: Junior Boys  
Home Away
Team: Yellow   Vs Team: Pink  
Manager: Charlie Siavale Manager: Ron Daly 
Pairs Pairs Singles Singles
1 Bailey Matthews   Auckland 1 L W A A Tiave Burke    Hawkes Bay Bailey Matthews W L Tiave Burke
Jesse Warena      Hawkes Bay 2 W L B Tupou Dean-Harris    Aoraki Toa Samoa L W Tupou Dean-Harris
2 Sander Dean       Aoraki 3 W L C B Taonga Te Moananui  Aoraki Tyson Aungus W L Taonga Te Moananui
Joshua Penney   Auckland 4 L W D Mitchell McDonald    Southland Ethan Smith L W Mitchell McDonald
3 Toa Samoa         Wellington 1 W L B C Kaleb Bishop    Bay of Plenty Sander Dean W L Kaleb Bishop
Tyson Aungus   Wanganui/Manawatu 2 W L C Te Wainui White-Thomas Hawkes Bay Sebastian Mc Entee W L Te Wainui White-Thomas
4 Ethan Smith    Hawkes Bay 3 W L D D Korban Wadsworth Wanganui/Man Joshua Penney L W Korban Wadsworth
Sebastian Mc Entee Rimutaka 4 L W A Caleb Smith  Wainuiomata Jesse Warena W L Caleb Smith
1 W L C SINGLES TOTAL 5 3 SINGLES TOTAL
2 W L D
3 L W A
4 L W B Pairs Result 9 7 Pairs Result
1 W L D Singles Result 5 3 Singles Result
2 W L A Team Game Played      
3 L W B Final Result 14 10 Final Result
4 L W C
 
PAIRS TOTAL 9 7 PAIRS TOTAL

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council Tournament Teams Group: Junior Girls 
Home Away
Team: Yellow    Vs Team: Pink    
Manager: Ann Russell Manager: Phil Clements
Pairs Pairs Singles Singles
1 Jacinta Frost      Taranaki 1 L W A A Nicole Regnaud     Hutt Jacinta Frost L W Chyna Kokiri-Price
Alannah Dunn Wanganui/Manawatu 2 W L B Rebecca Williams  Wainuiomata Alannah Dunn L W Mahora Manuel-Hepi
2 Cheyenne Kokiri-Price Wellington 3 L W C B Makayla Arona       Auckland Cheyenne Kokiri-Price W L Makayla Arona
Shania Paenga     Wellington 4 L W D Janelle Phillips      Auckland Shania Paenga L W Mariana Dean
3 Shauna McGreevy  Bay Of Plenty 1 W L B C Mahora Manuel-Hepi Bay Of Plenty Shauna McGreevy W L Nicole Regnaud
Courtney Newman   Bay Of Plenty 2 L W C Chakira McEntee    Rimutaka Courtney Newman W L Janelle Phillips
4 Krystal McEntee   Rimutaka 3 L W D D Mariana Dean         Aoraki Krystal McEntee W L Rebecca Williams
Manea Campbell  Hutt 4 W L A Chyna Kokiri-Price   Wellington Manea Campbell L W Chakira McEntee
1 L W C SINGLES TOTAL 4 4 SINGLES TOTAL
2 L W D
3 W L A
4 W L B Singles Result 4 4 Singles Result
1 W L D Pairs Result 8 8 Pairs Result
2 W L A Team Game Played 1  
3 W L B Final Result 13 12 Final Result
4 L W C  
PAIRS TOTAL 8 8 PAIRS TOTAL

 

New Zealand Darts Council Tournament Teams Group:   Youth Boys
Home Away
Team: Yellow    Vs Team:  Pink    
Manager:  Shane Wadsworth  Manager:  Joe Temarama 
Pairs Pairs Singles Singles
1 Crewz Nepia          Hutt 1 W L A A Layton Ngatai         Hutt Harley Smith  W L Shannon Brown
Bronson Tahu        Hawkes Bay 2 L W B Shannon Brown      Southland Mathew Bryan L W Layton Ngatai
2 Sean Robinson      Rimutaka 3 W L C B Chris Tiarua             Auckland Casey Matthews W L Shane Mc Entee
Mathew Bryan       Aoraki 4 L W D Nicholas Kohey        Aoraki               Crewz Nepia W L Clayton Wadsworth
3 Harley Smith Wanganui/Manawatu 1 W L B C Shane Mc Entee       Rimutaka Sean Robinson W L Nicholas Kohey             
Murphy Albright         Wellington 2 W L C Larsen Temarama    Wellington Murphy Albright W L Morgan Strang
4 Casey Matthews    Auckland 3 L W D D Clayton Wadsworth Wanganui/Mana Jack Harrington W L Chris Tiarua
Jack Harrington    Southland 4 W L A Morgan Strang         Wainuiomata Bronson Tahu W L Larsen Temarama
1 L W C SINGLES TOTAL 7 1 SINGLES TOTAL
2 L W D
3 L W A
4 W L B Pairs Result 8 8 Pairs Result
1 W L D Singles Result 7 1 Singles Result
2 L W A Team Game Played    
3 L W B Final Result 15 9  
4 W L C      
PAIRS TOTAL 8 8 PAIRS TOTAL

 

New Zealand Darts Council Tournament Teams Group:   Youth Girls
Home Away
Team:  Yellow   Vs Team: Pink 
Manager: Nga Dean Manager:  Rangi
Pairs Pairs Singles Singles
1 Karli Padget (Capt) Southland 1 L W A A Maria Siavale   Auckland S'Vania W L Maria
S'Vania Te Moananui Aoraki 2 L W B Ripeka Te Moananui   Aoraki Shangaia L W Ripeka
2 Maatamarie Pokai-Marks Bay of Plenty 3 W L C B Nicole Manuel-Hepi  Bay of Plenty Hayley L W Nicole
Hayley Perry Manawatu/Wanganui 4 W L D Zara Meijer  Manawatu/Wanganui Ashlee W L Zara
3 Shangaia Allen-Rimene Rimutaka 1 L W B C Chanesse Kauika    Rimutaka Aimee-Lee L W Chanesse
Ashlee Regnaud      Hutt 2 W L C Celeste Paenga  Wellington Cheyanne L W Celeste
4 Cheyanne Tipiwai Hawkes Bay 3 W L D D Anjela Frost     Taranaki Karli W L Anjela
Aimee-Lee Tonga   Auckland 4 L W A Melissa Brinfield Wainuiomata Maatamarie W L Melissa
1 L W C SINGLES TOTAL 4 4 SINGLES TOTAL
2 W L D
3 L W A
4 W L B Pairs Result 8 8 Pairs Result
1 W L D Singles Result 4 4 Singles Result
2 W L A Team Game Played 1  
3 L W B Final Result 13 12 Final Result
4 L W C  
PAIRS TOTAL 8 8 PAIRS TOTAL

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster